Tets gerard (9 risultati)

Continent of Curiosities; Animals and Birds of Australia
Kolar, Kurt [Translated and Revised by Gerard F. & Patricia A. Van Tets]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, UK 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, AustraliaBob Vinnicombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,62
EUR 19,07 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. With b/w photos, no inscr., pretty nice condition.
Editore: The American Ornithologists Union
- Brossura
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Ornithological Monographs No.2. Copyright Date: 1965 Sm Quarto, , PP.88, Very Good, Ex. Library Manomet Bird Observatory. Text Figures (illustratore).

Editore: American Ornithologists' Union 1965
- Brossura
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ornithological Monographs No. 2. 88 pp.
Editore: American Ornithologists' Union 1965
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,91
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 88 pp., paperback, previous owner's name to front cover else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipie…nt's country.
Editore: The American Ornithologists' Union, 1965. 1965
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,49
EUR 20,81 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlue wrappers, small 4to, 88pp. Good condition. General wear, creasing and marks. Inscribed by the author (?) on title page.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, AustraliaArchive
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 37,47
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine In A Very Good Jacket Pp 284 Index Illustrations. Frank Knight (illustratore).

Continent of Curiosities; Animals and Birds of Australia
Kolar, Kurt [Translated and Revised by Gerard F. & Patricia A. Van Tets]
Editore: Published by Souvenir Press Ltd., 95 Mortimer Street, London First Edition . London 1970. 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,74
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original orange paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 213 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. Minimal wear to the covers. Near Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper wi…th shallow rubs to the spine tips, corners, gutters and fore edges, not price clipped 35s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 285502484 AUSTRALIA (Terra Australis).

- Rilegato
Da: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, U.S.A.Sparrow Reads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 85,23
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine.

Lingua: Olandese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 194. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Dutch Pages: 194.