Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Previous owner's name on front fly leaf else near fine.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ as Issued. 1st Edition. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in near fine condition; faint shelf wear. No dust jacket, as issued. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Editore: Artech House, 1995
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Slight inward curve to back cover; sun-fading to spine; moderate rubbing to back cover. Interior bright, clean, and unmarked.
EUR 123,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 131,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Fine. First Edition. No markings.
EUR 135,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 127,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 123,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 107,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780890065495.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 135,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 145,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Introduction to Antenna Placement and Installationintroduces the characteristics of antennas and their integration onaircraft. The book covers antenna siting and placement,computational antenna modelling on structures, measurement onsub-scale models of the airframe, full-scale ground measurementsand in-flight measurements. Series: Aerospace Series. Num Pages: 424 pages, Illustrations (some col.). BIC Classification: TRP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 250 x 175 x 28. Weight in Grams: 872. . 2010. Hardback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470019816 ISBN 13: 9780470019818
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 165,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Introduction to Antenna Placement and Installation introduces the characteristics of antennas and their integration on aircraft. The book covers antenna siting and placement, computational antenna modelling on structures, measurement on sub-scale models of the airframe, full-scale ground measurements and in-flight measurements. The author addresses the different stages in the process of developing an entire antenna layout, as well as covering individual retrofits on existing platforms. She explains the physics of antenna placement qualitatively, thus obviating the requirement to understand complex mathematical equations. Provides a reference book and guide written primarily for Antenna and Integration Engineers but which will also be of interest to Systems Engineers and Project ManagersIncludes chapters on aircraft systems using antennas, restrictions and trade-offs, frequency and spatial coverage considerations, effect of other antennas and obstacles, RF interoperability issues associated with radiated emissions, computer modelling software, scaled model and full-scale measurements, comparison between measurements and modelling, as well as ground tests and in-flight measurementsDescribes techniques that can be applied equally to antennas on other structures such as land or sea vehicles and spacecraftIllustrated throughout with figures and diagrams as well as a full colour plates.
EUR 147,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 170,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 173,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 164,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 164,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 184,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Introduction to Antenna Placement and Installationintroduces the characteristics of antennas and their integration onaircraft. The book covers antenna siting and placement,computational antenna modelling on structures, measurement onsub-scale models of the airframe, full-scale ground measurementsand in-flight measurements. Series: Aerospace Series. Num Pages: 424 pages, Illustrations (some col.). BIC Classification: TRP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 250 x 175 x 28. Weight in Grams: 872. . 2010. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 180,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 192,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. xix 394 8 of lates.
EUR 159,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextThe Handbook of Antennas for EMC provides a thorough overview of both the practical and theoretical aspects of antennas in EMC systems and helps you improve your understanding of the nature and uses of antennas in these system.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470019816 ISBN 13: 9780470019818
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 156,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Introduction to Antenna Placement and Installation introduces the characteristics of antennas and their integration on aircraft. The book covers antenna siting and placement, computational antenna modelling on structures, measurement on sub-scale models of the airframe, full-scale ground measurements and in-flight measurements. The author addresses the different stages in the process of developing an entire antenna layout, as well as covering individual retrofits on existing platforms. She explains the physics of antenna placement qualitatively, thus obviating the requirement to understand complex mathematical equations. Provides a reference book and guide written primarily for Antenna and Integration Engineers but which will also be of interest to Systems Engineers and Project ManagersIncludes chapters on aircraft systems using antennas, restrictions and trade-offs, frequency and spatial coverage considerations, effect of other antennas and obstacles, RF interoperability issues associated with radiated emissions, computer modelling software, scaled model and full-scale measurements, comparison between measurements and modelling, as well as ground tests and in-flight measurementsDescribes techniques that can be applied equally to antennas on other structures such as land or sea vehicles and spacecraftIllustrated throughout with figures and diagrams as well as a full colour plates.
EUR 226,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 424 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 179,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Introduction to Antenna Placement and Installation | Thereza Macnamara | Buch | About the Author.Preface.Series Preface.1 Basic Antenna and Propagation Theory.1.1 Introduction.1.2 Characteristics of Electromagnetic Waves.1.3 Interaction between Two Waves.1.4 Polarization.1.5 Characteristics of an Antenna.1.6 Propagation.References.2 | Englisch | 2010 | Wiley | EAN 9780470019818 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Artech House Publishers Aug 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890065497 ISBN 13: 9780890065495
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 221,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - The Handbook of Antennas for EMC provides a thorough overview of both the practical and theoretical aspects of antennas in EMC systems and helps you improve your understanding of the nature and uses of antennas in these systems. The treatment throughout is sensitive to the needs of the practicing engineer, providing summaries of the underlying mathematics, while avoiding the theoretical emphasis that characterizes much of the existing literature.
EUR 275,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 233,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Introduction to Antenna Placement and Installation introduces the characteristics of antennas and their integration on aircraft. The book covers antenna siting and placement, computational antenna modelling on structures, measurement on sub-scale models of the airframe, full-scale ground measurements and in-flight measurements.The author addresses the different stages in the process of developing an entire antenna layout, as well as covering individual retrofits on existing platforms. She explains the physics of antenna placement qualitatively, thus obviating the requirement to understand complex mathematical equations.\* Provides a reference book & guide written primarily for Antenna and Integration Engineers but which will also be of interest to Systems Engineers and Project Managers\* Includes chapters on aircraft systems using antennas, restrictions & trade-offs, frequency & spatial coverage considerations, effect of other antennas & obstacles, RF interoperability issues associated with radiated emissions, computer modelling software, scaled model & full-scale measurements, comparison between measurements & modelling, as well as ground tests and in-flight measurements\* Describes techniques that can be applied equally to antennas on other structures such as land or sea vehicles and spacecraft\* Illustrated throughout with figures & diagrams as well as a full colour plates.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 167,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.