Thomas daniell william (77 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gyan Publishing House 2024

    9364339282 / 9789364339285

    • Rilegato

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,92

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 108.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gyan Publishing House 2024

    9364339282 / 9789364339285

    • Rilegato

    Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 108.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gyan Publishing House 2024

    9364339282 / 9789364339285

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,73

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 108.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: folio society, UNITED KINGDOM 2007

    • Rilegato

    Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno UnitoHappyfish Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,50

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. * CONDITION : Used - Good * OTHER: The slipcase is clean with one light edge wear. The board have some light wear The binding is firm. The pages are clean. This book has 329 pages. All in all a nice example of this book. * PLEASE NOTE THAT DUE TO THE WEIGHT OF THIS BOOK THERE WILL BEAN ADDITIONAL SHI

  • Editore: The Folio Society 2007

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 25,70

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Christie's, London 1996

    • Brossura

    Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno UnitoHappyfish Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 25,04

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. The covers are clean with corner crease to back, some bumping to the edges, with clear lettering to the spine, corner page clip to first page. The binding is firm. The pages are clean and crease free. This book has 126 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.

  • Editore: The Folio Society 2007

    • Rilegato

    Da: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.Orrin Schwab Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Slight shelf wear to the spine and corners. Beautiful Folio Society edition. Very good in very good slipcase.; 329 pages.

  • Editore: Folio Society London 2007

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bentfinger Book Services, Loughborough, , Regno UnitoBentfinger Book Services

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,28

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    L/S4to(22.8x28.8) HB xix+329pp illus. Crimson cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine on false blackk label & to illus front board-fine. No dust jacket but housed in a black slipcase with an illus front-fine. Internally mint. Presents as new. (2290g) Heavy volume may require extra shipping costs.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gyan Publishing House 2024

    9364339282 / 9789364339285

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 53,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Language: English. About The Book: "A Picturesque Voyage to India; By the Way of China" by Thomas Daniell and William Daniell, published in 1810, is a richly illustrated travelogue documenting the Daniell brothers' journey from England to India via China. The work features detailed aquatint prints and

  • Editore: The Folio Society 2007

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 32,46

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 2007. Second Printing. 329 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Illustrated paper covered boards with a red spine strip and gilt. Includes black slipcase. Colour illustrations from various contributors. Pages and plates remain bright and clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have minimal edge

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lustre Press 1984

    0861867696 / 9780861867691

    • Rilegato

    Da: Shalimar Books, London, , Regno UnitoShalimar Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 50,72

    EUR 10,25 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Some shelfwear with a scratch to back dust cover, otherwise new and unread. Thomas Daniell; William Daniell (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Folio Society 2007

    • Rilegato

    Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 57,85

    EUR 4,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No DJ as Issued. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. No dust jacket, as issued. Includes slipcase in fine condition. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Folio Society 2007

    • Rilegato

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 32,88

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. VG condition book with slipcase. Content is clean and bright throughout. Free from inscriptions or markings. VG slipcase with little to no wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Folio Society, London 2007

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Regno UnitoKerr & Sons Booksellers ABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 34,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2007, 1st edition, 1st printing. Edited by Katherine Prior. Oblong format. 329pp. Illustrated. Publisher's three-quarter buckram, printed upper cover. Light spotting to boards and text-block. Binding square and firm. Clean within. Housed in the card slipcase, light shelf-wear. Overa

  • Editore: Folio Society, 2007 2007

    • Rilegato

    Da: Peter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974, Edinburgh, Regno UnitoPeter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 24,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Large and heavy landscape. 19+329pp, very many superb colour reproduction plates of original aquatints, cloth backed front board. No slipcase but an excellent, clean copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thames and Hudson, London 1980

    0500012385 / 9780500012383

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustraliaLectioz Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 40,75

    EUR 34,56 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Jacket has light general wear and top corner of front flap clipped. Protected in Mylar cover (not taped). Internally very clean. Binding tight. 240pp Size: 220mm x 275mm. Book.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Folio Society

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 48,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Light scuffing and bumping to slipcase. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lustre Press 1984

    0861867696 / 9780861867691

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 89,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards may have fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages unmarked. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packagi

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Mazenod, Editions 1998

    2850881406 / 9782850881404

    • Brossura

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 60,86

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: The Folio Society 2008

    • Rilegato

    Da: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, , Regno UnitoVoltaire and Rousseau Bookshop

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 28,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. (Ref.AAA2) Near Fine hardback in good slipcase. **Heavy volume may be extra shipping. Please message for details.**.

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Mazenod, Editions 1998

    2850881406 / 9782850881404

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 69,06

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Folio Society, London 2007

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 57,85

    EUR 5,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover in slipcase. Condizione: Fine. First Edition Thus. Color and b&w reproductions; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall; 329 pages; 2007 The Folio Society. Oversize oblong format HC in slipcase. First Folio edition. Tightly bound and fresh in 3/4 maroon cloth with cream parchment paper cover with pictorial design and title lettering

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Mazenod, Editions 1998

    2850881406 / 9782850881404

    • Brossura

    Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 63,28

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: FRANCE LOISIRS 1999

    • Rilegato

    Da: la petite boutique de bea, tonnay-charente, , Franciala petite boutique de bea

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 30,00

    EUR 34,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Couverture rigide. Condizione: Comme neuf. Condizione sovraccoperta: Comme neuf. In 4. 224 pages. Aquatintes de Thomas & William DANIELL. (illustratore).

  • 9364334779 / 9789364334778

    • Brossura

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 50,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Language: English. About The Book: "A Picturesque Voyage to India; By the Way of China" by Thomas Daniell and William Daniell, published in 1810, is a richly illustrated travelogue documenting the Daniell brothers' journey from England to India via China. The work features detailed aquatint prints and

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Folio Society, London 2007

    • Rilegato

    Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 60,13

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG: in very good condition with marked and cracked pictorial slipcase. 240mm x 300mm (9" x 12"). xix, 329pp. Colour illustrations by Thomas and William Daniell. Maps drawn by Reginald Piggott. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas. Illustrated hardback cover with maroon

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Printed by T. Bensley, London 1807

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Timeless Tales Rare Books, Acton, MA, U.S.A.Timeless Tales Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2002,45

    EUR 8,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text volume only, six parts bound in one (including Antiquities of India, 1800, and Hindoo Excavations in the Mountain of Ellora, 1804), 19th century armorial bookplate of Weston Library to front pastedown, some light discoloration, 8vo Provenance: George Augustus Frederick Henry Br

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Printed for T. Cadell and W. Davies, in the Strand, London 1806

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Arch Books, London, Regno UnitoArch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4653,34

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. BARROW, John, Sir. A Voyage to Cochinchina, in the Years 1792 and 1793: Containing a General View of the Valuable Productions and the Political Importance of this Flourishing Kingdom; and also of such European Settlements as were Visited on the Voyage; with Sketches of the Manners,

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Longman, Hurst, Rees, and Orme; and William Daniell, London: Paternoster-Row; and Fitzroy-Square. 1810

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, Regno UnitoMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10.440,19

    EUR 34,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A Handsome copy of this important pictorial account of a voyage to India by way of China. First edition, early issue, tall folio in red half morocco over red cloth (by Sangorski & Sutcliffe for Quaritch), a few small bumps, mark to cloth, gilt titles to spine. Internally, title, int

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Longman, Hurst, Rees, and Orme; and William Daniell, London: Paternoster-Row; and Fitzroy-Square. 1810

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, Regno UnitoMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11.036,78

    EUR 34,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. One of the Finest Color Plate Books of the 19th Century. First edition, early issue, small oblong folio, in attractive, recent full crimson oasis (by Baynton-Riviere of Bath), ornate gilt borders on front & rear boards. Spine, faded slightly, gilt paneled and with raised bands. Insi