Thomas swiss (134 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NYU Press 2001

    0814797598 / 9780814797594

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 2000

    0415925029 / 9780415925020

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,72

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Alabama Press 1986

    0817302921 / 9780817302924

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York University Press 2001

    0814797598 / 9780814797594

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ Of Minnesota Press 2009

    0816661006 / 9780816661008

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,35

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 2009

    0262513382 / 9780262513388

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,61

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge 2000

    0415925029 / 9780415925020

    • Brossura

    Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge (edition 1) 2000

    0415925029 / 9780415925020

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 9,71

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mit Pr 1656

    0262134632 / 9780262134637

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,80

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ Of Minnesota Press 2009

    0816661006 / 9780816661008

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 2000

    0415925029 / 9780415925020

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ Of Minnesota Press 2009

    0816661006 / 9780816661008

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,91

    EUR 2,60 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ Of Minnesota Press 2009

    0816661006 / 9780816661008

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NYU Press 2001

    0814797598 / 9780814797594

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,85

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Minnesota Press 2009

    0816661006 / 9780816661008

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 9,38

    EUR 5,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. First Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ Of Minnesota Press 2009

    0816661006 / 9780816661008

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 9,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Editor(s): Sheehy, Colleen; Swiss, Thomas. Num Pages: 312 pages, 23 b&w photos. BIC Classification: AVGP; AVH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 180 x 254 x 22. Weight in Grams: 562. 2009. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ Of Minnesota Press 2009

    0816661006 / 9780816661008

    • Brossura

    Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,92

    EUR 6,92 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 2006

    0262134632 / 9780262134637

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: FINE. Condizione sovraccoperta: NEAR FINE. Signed and inscribed by the author. Signed By Author.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge 2000

    0415925029 / 9780415925020

    • Brossura

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,88

    EUR 12,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Minnesota Press 2009

    0816661006 / 9780816661008

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 9,38

    EUR 7,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: NEW. First Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mit Pr 1656

    0262134632 / 9780262134637

    • Rilegato

    Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Underlining and marginalia over most of the first 45 pages. Minor residue on dust jacket. Edge-wear. 2006 with full number line. 1h.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ Of Minnesota Press 2009

    0816661006 / 9780816661008

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Editor(s): Sheehy, Colleen; Swiss, Thomas. Num Pages: 312 pages, 23 b&w photos. BIC Classification: AVGP; AVH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 180 x 254 x 22. Weight in Grams: 562. 2009. paperback. . . . .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ Of Minnesota Press 2009

    0816661006 / 9780816661008

    • Brossura

    Da: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.EdmondDantes Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,38

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover PB with only minor reading wear; inscription on front endpaper, otherwise book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ. Alabama 1986

    081730293X / 9780817302931

    • Brossura

    Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 57 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NYU Press 2001

    0814797598 / 9780814797594

    • Brossura

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Alabama Pr 1986

    081730293X / 9780817302931

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 20,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. University of Alabama Press, 1986, paperback, no edition stated, NAP (first edition) . Near Fine. 57 pages, unmarked. ISBN 081730293X, POETRY; F1592 S Poe.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ Of Minnesota Press 2009

    0816661006 / 9780816661008

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 19,76

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ Of Minnesota Press 2009

    0816661006 / 9780816661008

    • Brossura

    Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 18,56

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Editore: University of Minnesota Press 2009

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. A FINE, bright, clean, tight, scholar/collector-worthy copy sans flaws. "The young man from Hibbing released 'Highway 61 Revisited' in 1965, and the rest, as they say, is history. Or is it? From his roots in Hibbing, to his rise as a cultu

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Alabama Press 1986

    081730293X / 9780817302931

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,10

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Author inscribed/signed on the title page: "6 June 1986 For J- and M- - For your friendship and support. Thom." Trade paperback. General wear to cover edges/corners. Back cover and several back pages have a very light vertical bend. Prev. erased pricing still visible on the top corner of the half-ti