Thomas verich (22 risultati)
Editore: John Davis Williams Library, University of Mississippi 1980
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Limited Edition. DJ has light creasing to the upper edges. ; Limited to 1000 copies, although this example is unnumbered.
Editore: Archives and Special Collections The John Davis Williams Library University of Mississippi 1982
- Brossura
Da: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Inscribed by Brodsky. Softcover staplebound, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 20 pages. #325 of 500 copies.
Editore: John Davis Williams Library/University of Mississippi, Oxford, Mississippi, USA 1990
- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stappled Spine Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Limited Edition. CF1 - This is one of a printing of 500 copies that were produced for an exhibition of the Archives and a tight, clean, sound copy in monochrome illustrated purple wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with a minor crea…se on the front left edge as well as a tiny speckle of blank paper at the bottom right corner of the front cover. The dust jacket shows veyr minor overall shelf wear with some very, very light edge wear along the top spine edge plus there is some very, very light surface chipping along the right edges of the front and back plus there is a very light crease on the front left edge. Special Collections of the John Davis Willliams LIbrary of the University of MIssissippi. This exhibition commemorates the Seventeenth Annual Faulkner and Yoknapatawpha Conference as well celebrates the University fo Mississippi's acquisition of the Rowan Oak Papers. It showcases Faulkner short story manuscript and typescript drafts. Illustrated with black and white reproductions. Selected bibliography, .21p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Editore: University of Mississippi, [Jackson] 1980
- Brossura
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback. Very good in stapled wraps with a printed dustjacket.
Editore: University of Mississippi, N.p. 1982
- Brossura
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. One of 500. Louis Daniel Brodsky and Thomas M. Verich. Saxe & Bill: The Commins - Faulkner Archive From the Brodsky Collection. N.p.: University of Mississippi, 1982. #115 of 500, Keepsake of the Ninth Annual Faulkner and Yoknapawatawpha Conference…at the University. 8vo. 20 pages. Printed wraps, front cover illustrated, no owner's name. Five illustrations. Fine condition.; 5 illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 20 pages.
Editore: John Davis Williams Library, University of Mississippi], N.p. 1980
- Brossura
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,69
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. One of 1,000. Louis Daniel Brodsky and Thomas Verich. William Faulkner's Gifts Of Friendship: Presentation and Inscribed Copies from the Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky. N.p.: University of Mississippi, (1980). One of 1,000 but not numbered (out-of-series). 10 x 8 inches.…60 pages. Printed wraps, and printed dj. Near fine condition, no owner's name. 122 items cataloged. Several illustrations. ; Several illustrations; 10 x 8 inches; 60 pages.

Editore: University of Mississippi, Mississippi 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Exhibition catalog. 20pp. Stapled pictorial wrappers. Fine. One of 500 numbered copies published to coincide with the Ninth Annual Faulkner and Yoknapatawpha Conference. For the exhibition at The University of Mississippi on August 1 - September 10, 1982.
Editore: John Davis Williams Library, The University of Mississippi 1990
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,61 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1990; limited to 500 copies; signed and inscribed by author on title page; black paper covers; French flaps; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 12 plates; housed in a plastic sleeve. Signed by Author.
Editore: The University of Mississippi
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,61 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1990. Paper covers with stapled binding; glossy paper jacket; minimal wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; unpaginated.

Editore: University of Mississippi, (Mississippi 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Exhibition catalog. Stapled pictorial wrappers with printed dust jacket. A few tiny nicks at the edge of wraps, near fine in a near fine dust jacket with light toning on the front cover. One of 1000 copies. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in the Department of Archives and…Special Collections of The John Davis Williams Library at The University of Mississippi on August 6 - September 12, 1980.
Altre immaginiEditore: University of Mississippi, Mississippi 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Exhibition catalog. 20pp. Stapled pictorial wrappers. A bit of curling at edges, else fine. The colophon page states in handwritten ink: "#9 of 29 out-of-series copies 'Reissue'". For the exhibition at The University of Mississippi on August 1 - September 10, 1982.
Editore: John Davis Williams Library
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. . Limited edition No. 452 of 500. (william faulkner, exhibitions, saxe commins ).
Editore: Oxford: Williams Library, 1982 1982
Da: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, U.S.A.Trevian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,36
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition, #A-302 of 500 copies. 8vo; 20 pp.; illustratedA fine copy in in original pictorial wrappers. INSCRIBED by Brodsky.
SAXE & BILL - A KEEPSAKE. The Commins - Faulkner Archive - From the Brodsky Collection.
FAULKNER, William: BRODSKY, Louis Daniel & VERICH, Thomas M.
Editore: Archives and Special Collections, John Davis Williams Library, Mississippi, 1982 1982
- Brossura
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,54
EUR 20,73 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo, 20pp, black and white illustrations. A near fine stapled paperback copy. . Exhibition keepsake published to coincide with the Ninth Annual Faulkner and Yoknapatawpha Conference. Number A-248 of 500 printed copies, inscribed by Brodsky.
SAXE & BILL - A KEEPSAKE. The Commins - Faulkner Archive - From the Brodsky Collection.
FAULKNER, William: BRODSKY, Louis Daniel & VERICH, Thomas M.
Editore: Archives and Special Collections, John Davis Williams Library, Mississippi, 1982 1982
- Brossura
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,54
EUR 20,73 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo, 20pp, black and white illustrations. A near fine stapled paperback copy. . Exhibition keepsake published to coincide with the Ninth Annual Faulkner and Yoknapatawpha Conference. Number 18 of 29 out-of-series copies, inscribed by Brodsky.
Altre immaginiEditore: University of Mississippi, (Mississippi 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 57,84
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Exhibition catalog. Stapled pictorial wrappers with printed dust jacket. Tiny faint crease at edge of front cover with corresponding crease on first few pages at foredge margin, near fine in a near fine dust jacket with light toning on the front cover. Inscribed by Brodsky to the publ…isher of the Albondocani Press, George Bixby on the title page: "For George Bixby, with my good wishes, L.D. Brodsky 1/14/81 New York." One of 1000 copies. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in the Department of Archives and Special Collections of The John Davis Williams Library at The University of Mississippi on August 6 - September 12, 1980.
Editore: The John Davis Williams Library, 1987
- Brossura
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 57,84
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Staple bound. Limited edition, number 434 of 500. Includes letter from the publisher laid in, signed to previous owner. NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Altre immaginiEditore: The John Davis Williams Library, University Of Mississippi 1980
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno UnitoHall of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 47,69
EUR 18,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Signed paperback exhibition catalogue, 1980, in the original jacket. In overall very good used condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket tanned to spine and edges; covers clean and crisp. Binding tight and appears little read. Internally clean,…no annotation or inscriptions - signed and dated (1/15/81) by Louis Daniel Brodsky to title page; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book. Signed by Author(s).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Mississippi, England 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Bob's Rare Books, Haddonfield, NJ, U.S.A.Bob's Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 146,85
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. One of only 50 numbered copies (this is #36) SIGNED by Ford. An exhibition of Mississippi fiction with a Foreword by Glenn Horowitz, "A Memoir of a First Visit to the British Isles," by Richard Ford and a "Comment" by Ellen Gilchrist. Ford's contribution was written for t…his Exhibition Catalogue. Tiny crease on upper front corners, else a clean, crisp copy. Signed by Author(s).

Editore: University of Mississippi 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Gaabooks, Chester, VT, U.S.A.Gaabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,74
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bound in wraps with sunning / discoloration to the front cover. Signed by John Grisham on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

Editore: The University of Mississippi Libraries, University of Mississippi 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 177,97
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Oblong 16mo. Fine in stapled wrappers with errata slip bound in. A catalog for an exhibit celebrating Grisham's success. This is one of 100 numbered copies Signed by Grisham.

Editore: Oxford: University of Mississippi, 1997 1997
Da: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, U.S.A.Trevian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 84,54
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition, one of 500 copies (unnumbered); narrow 4to; unpaged; illustrated from photographs. Printed "contribution" from Gabriel Gacia Marquez laid-in; erratum slip laid-in. Bottom corner bumped; else a very good copy in oiginal pictorial wrappers. A catalog fo the 100 Faulkner items in the exhibition, many of them illustra…ted. Showing movie posters, letters, manuscripts, photographs, etc.