Thomas wareing (15 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language, Society and Power: An Introduction (Volume 2)
Linda Thomas; Shân Wareing; Ishtla Singh; Jean Stilwell Peccei; Joanna Thornborrow; Jason Jones
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language, Society and Power: An Introduction (Volume 2)
Linda Thomas,Shân Wareing,Ishtla Singh,Jean Stilwell Peccei,Joanna Thornborrow,Jason Jones
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,24
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,96
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language, Society and Power: An Introduction (Volume 2)
Linda Thomas, Sh�n Wareing, Ishtla Singh, Jean Stilwell Peccei, Joanna Thornborrow, Jason Jones
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 2. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415187459.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415187459.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to c…harity organizations.

Language, Society and Power: An Introduction
Linda Thomas, Shan Wareing, Jean Stilwell Peccei, Joanna Thornborrow, Ishtla Singh, Jason Jones
- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Language, Society and Power: An Introduction
Linda Thomas, Shan Wareing, Jean Stilwell Peccei, Joanna Thornborrow, Ishtla Singh, Jason Jones
- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Language, Society and Power: An Introduction
Thomas, Linda; Wareing, Shan; Singh, Ishtla; Peccei, Jean Stilwell, Thornborrow, Joanna; Jones, Jason
- Brossura
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback, previous owner's name.
Altre immaginiLanguage, Society and Power: An Introduction
Linda Thomas; Shân Wareing; Ishtla Singh; Jean Stilwell Peccei; Joanna Thornborrow; Jason Jones
- Brossura
Da: Rocky Road Books, Rocklin, CA, U.S.A.Rocky Road Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Small sign of wear at bottom of spine. Otherwise, cover and pages are clean with no marks or tears. Contents include: What is language and what does it do?; Language, thought and representation; Language and politics; Language and the media; Langua…ge and gender; Language and ethnicity; Language and age; Language and class; Language and identity; The standard English debate; and Attitudes to language.

- Rilegato
Da: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaLeaf and Stone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,47
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. xx, 213pp + 7 unnumbered pages. Diagrams, graphs, pictures, bibliography and index. Book has black cloth covers with silver text on the front and spine. Minor bumping to head and corners, minor bubbling of cloth in outter hinges, minor mark on front cover. Text is clear and unmarked.…; 10.25 X 7 X 0.75 inches; 240 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,07
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 240.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 349,25
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 264 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.