Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 052155828X ISBN 13: 9780521558280
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: 7:58am Books, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Book in near fine condition, a little smudge on the right front cover. All pages present, no mark-ups.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 052155828X ISBN 13: 9780521558280
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E. C. Schirmer, 1938
Da: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
sheet_music. Condizione: Good. marking on cover some shelf wear spine good binding good.
Editore: Harvard Divinity School, 1961
Da: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Used: Good. Good Plus condition, staple binding, light age toning, text clean and unmarked, contributors include Samuel A. Miller, Reinhold Niebuhr.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 052155828X ISBN 13: 9780521558280
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Cover is worn, especially along edges. Corners have been folded. Back cover has previous owner's price sticker. Text block is very lightly stained, readability not affected. Inside is tanned, but clean and unmarked.
Editore: E. C. Schirmer Music Company Bos, 1965
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Sheet music. Condizione: Very Good. NOTE: 1938 copy; artwork cover is outdated from current image shown. Music sheet is in great condition. Front and back cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear; has faded Exlib stamp on bottom right corner of cover. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight with small tear at lower spine. Vintage pages discolored from aging. Free upgrade to First Class shipping. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Editore: Harvard Divinity School, 1962
Da: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used: Good. Good Plus condition, light to moderate age toning on pages, clean unmarked copy, contributors include Heiko A. Oberman, Robert N. Bellah, Cotton and Willis.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 052155828X ISBN 13: 9780521558280
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 14,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780521558280.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 052155828X ISBN 13: 9780521558280
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 15,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 052155828X ISBN 13: 9780521558280
Da: The Bookstore, Belfast, Regno Unito
EUR 16,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good lightly used condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 052155828X ISBN 13: 9780521558280
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: C.U.P., 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 1405144270 ISBN 13: 9781405144278
Da: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Regno Unito
EUR 9,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReprint. 8vo. xii + 468pp. Paperback in original pictorial white wrapps. with black lettering and faded red band to spine, slightly rubbed. ISBN 9781405144278 US$10.
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Anne Thompson (illustratore). First Edition. 1995. vi, 244pp. B&W illustrations by Anne Thompson. Excellent condition with no inscriptions. "A NEW CHALET SCHOOL TITLE! Not one of Elinor M. Brent-Dyer's own titles, but a new story written by the president of The New Chalet Club, following notes left by Brent-Dyer. Patricia Davidson hopes to train as a doctor but is prevented from realising her ambition by her possessive mother. Luckily, on a school trip to the Austrian Tyrol, Patricia meets Joey Bettany and other members of the Chalet School and is guided by them to find a way of convincing her mother of her future plans. Interspersed with a dramatic accident and typical practical jokes by the Middles, and with all of the Brent-Dyer pace and style, this is a book in the true Chalet School tradition.".
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 65,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing AG, CH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3031869192 ISBN 13: 9783031869198
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 71,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 72,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Nature Switzerland AG, Cham, 2026
ISBN 10: 3032128366 ISBN 13: 9783032128362
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This book constitutes the proceedings of the 16th International Workshop, CDMRI 2025, held in conjunction with MICCAI 2025, the 28th International Conference on Medical Image Computing and Computer-Assisted Intervention. The workshop took place in Daejeon, South Korea, on September 27, 2025.The 8 full papers presented in this book were carefully reviewed and selected from 10 submissions. They focus on all aspects of diffusion MRI acquisition, analysis, and application, bringing us closer to reliable clinical tools. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 66,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 052155828X ISBN 13: 9780521558280
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 64,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 73,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 89,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 103 pages. 6.10x0.28x9.25 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2010-09-15, 2010
ISBN 10: 052155828X ISBN 13: 9780521558280
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 83,51
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 052155828X ISBN 13: 9780521558280
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 90,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 052155828X ISBN 13: 9780521558280
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 105,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Nature New York Inc, 2025
ISBN 10: 3031869192 ISBN 13: 9783031869198
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 98,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 235 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 052155828X ISBN 13: 9780521558280
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 99,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This volume explores a rich variety of linkages between grammar and social interaction. Editor(s): Ochs, Elinor; Schegloff, Emanuel A.; Thompson, Sandra A. Series Editor(s): Drew, Paul; Goodwin, Marjorie Harness; Gumperz, John J.; Schiffrin, Deborah. Series: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics. Num Pages: 484 pages, 11 b/w illus. BIC Classification: CFB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 225 x 163 x 29. Weight in Grams: 724. . 2010. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .