paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Figg, Non; Thompson, Josephine; Baggott, Stella; Mayes, Katie; Fearn, Katrina; Allman, Howard (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Pub Ltd (edition Stk), 2005
ISBN 10: 0794508340 ISBN 13: 9780794508340
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Figg, Non; Thompson, Josephine; Baggott, Stella; Mayes, Katie; Fearn, Katrina; Allman, Howard (illustratore). Stk. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Figg, Non; Thompson, Josephine; Baggott, Stella; Mayes, Katie; Fearn, Katrina; Allman, Howard (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Figg, Non; Thompson, Josephine; Baggott, Stella; Mayes, Katie; Fearn, Katrina; Allman, Howard (illustratore). Stk. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Figg, Non; Thompson, Josephine; Baggott, Stella; Mayes, Katie; Fearn, Katrina; Allman, Howard (illustratore). Stk. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Figg, Non; Thompson, Josephine; Baggott, Stella; Mayes, Katie; Fearn, Katrina; Allman, Howard (illustratore). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Di Nicuolo, Daniele (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Di Nicuolo, Daniele (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boom Entertainment, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1608869520 ISBN 13: 9781608869527
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Di Nicuolo, Daniele (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pauline Howard (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pauline Howard (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Pauline Howard (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Figg, Non; Thompson, Josephine; Baggott, Stella; Mayes, Katie; Fearn, Katrina; Allman, Howard (illustratore). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Good. Pauline Howard (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0831748680 ISBN 13: 9780831748685
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0831748680 ISBN 13: 9780831748685
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0831748680 ISBN 13: 9780831748685
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533415838 ISBN 13: 9781533415837
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. May have heavy foxing. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. good used. no markings, some wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvest/ HBJ - Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0156654814 ISBN 13: 9780156654814
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. 1st printing, 1985. Includes "An Interview" (with) and "Excerpt from "Good Behaviour" by Donald E. Westlake; "A Pity About the Girl" by Michael Gilbert; "Breaking Even" by Clark Howard; "Lucky Penny" by Linda Barnes; "The Grabber" by Isak Romun; "Death Makes a Comeback" by James O'Keefe; "The Ripoff: Part III" by Jim Thompson; "Appointment With the Governor" by John Ball. A little creasing; mark on bottom end; light edge and corner wear; minor sticker ghost. Book.