Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pantheon (edition First Edition), 1976
ISBN 10: 0394730852 ISBN 13: 9780394730851
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. John C G Thompson (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. John C G Thompson (illustratore). one. Used - Very Good.
Condizione: As New. John C G Thompson (illustratore). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Very Good. John C G Thompson (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. John C G Thompson (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. John C G Thompson (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. John C G Thompson (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (World History sources, Civilization History Sources, Civilization) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: New. US STUDENT EDITION - Satisfaction guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 1974
ISBN 10: 0134838343 ISBN 13: 9780134838342
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, 1985
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Vincent Di fate for "Between the Strokes of Night" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "Field Trial" (novelette) by W. R. Thompson; "Don't Get Around Much Anymnore" (novelette) by Ray Brown; "Science Fact: Hot Rocks and Water" G. F. R. Ellis & Tony Rothman; "Art Appreciation" by P. M. Fergusson; "Patera Crossing" by Kenneth W. Ledbetter; "The Lords of Creation: by Edward Llwellyn; "Programmed for Destruction" by John Gribbon. Standard departments. Illustrated by Di Fate, Jack Gaughan, Doug Beekman, Val Lakey Lingahn, H. R. Van Dongen, Doug Chaffee.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shoe String Press / Archon, 1981
ISBN 10: 0208018573 ISBN 13: 9780208018571
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Large hardcover (29x22cm), discarded from a library with typical marks. 441 unmarked pages of text. Light cover wear. [3 lbs]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Geographic, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 2011
ISBN 10: 1426206526 ISBN 13: 9781426206528
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Decorated Boards. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Various (illustratore). This thick book has little corner bumping or edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in binding. Small red 'dot' bottom of textblock near spine. Due to the size and weight of this book, it will require additional shipping outside the United States. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder.