Thompson michael eds (25 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,98
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover exhibition catalog, 292 pages; very good minus condition; light crease to spine; moderate handling wear to edges; owner's stamp on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this book.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover exhibition catalog, 292 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this book.

- Rilegato
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Size: 8.75"x11.75", 289pp., 179 colour illustrations. Small sticker scar to front cover, else near new clean & tight condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,60
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780195326048.

The Daughter of Adoption: A Tale of Modern Times
John Thelwall, Michael Scrivener, Yasmin Solomonescu, Judith Thompson (eds)
- Brossura
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,92
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Like new. Excellent condition. Inside is clean and unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,03
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Very good condition. Some shelf wear 248 pp.
New Left Review #121 The Nuclear Arms Race (May-June, 1980)
Perry Anderson; Quintin Hoare et al (eds.); contributors - Edward Thompson; Theodor Adorno; Michael Rustin; Roy Medvedev; Wang Xizhe
Editore: London: New Left Review, 1980 1980
- Brossura
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper bound, 96pp. Issue #121. Tight and unmarked - a very good or better copy. Contents include Edward Thompson on The Logic of Exterminism; Theodor Adorno on A Marxist Metaphysician; Michael Rustin on Perspectives for the Left; Roy Medvedev on The Afghan Crisis; Wang Xizhe's A Dissident Manifesto. 150 grams.

- Brossura
Da: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 34,70
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VERY GOOD. 248pp. Pen marking to a few words on a single page, otherwise entirely clean and sharp.

Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn: Critical Essays and Documentary Materials
Dunlop, John B, Haugh, Richard and Klimoff, Alexis, Eds.; Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr, Atkinson, Dorothy, Ball, Heinrich, Bradley, Thompson, Carpovich, Vera, Des Pre,Terence, Djilas, Milovan, Dunlop, John B., Ehre, Milton, Erlich, Victor, Fanger, Donald, Feuer, Katherine B., Gasiorowska, Xenia, Halperin, David M., Haugh, Richard, Howe, Irving, Jakobson, Roman, Klimoff, Alexis, Lamont, Rosette, Liapunov, Vadium, McCarthy, Mary, Milosz, Czeslaw, Muchnic, Helen, Nicholson, Michael, Rahv, Philip, Schmemann, Alexander, Struve, Gleb, Unbegaun, Boris O., Zamoyska, Helen, Zekulin, Gleb
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, U.S.A.Winding Road Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,04
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Minus. 1st Edition. First edition. Newish, internally clean with pointed tips, square boards and solid spine. Page 23 has slight dog-ear. Jacket has small chipping along most of top edge with a tiny tear at bottom front near spine. Fold on front flap. Ac…tually, looks quite smart in a shiny new plastic cover. Shipping box is suitable for wrapping.

Refigured Painting: The German Image 1960-88
Exhibition catalog. Thomas Krens, Michael Govan, Joseph Thompson, eds
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prestel in association with the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, NY 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 43,07
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 4to, 289 pp., 179 color plates. Several students' gift inscriptions across front endpapers, including doodles and a small pasted paper scrap; boards stained, corners of boards bumped, page edges tanned. Interior clean and unmarked except as noted. Jacket lightly sunne…d and edgeworn.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: *bibliosophy*, Exeter, Regno Unito*bibliosophy*
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,87
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1997, 248 pages | very lightly read or unread copy - clean and bright, uncreased spine, and free of name, notes etc | carefully packaged and dispatched from UK within two working days.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Regno UnitoDreadnought Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 4to 9 3/4 - 12". 290 pp. Internally clean. Binding firm, spine cocked. Dust Jacket slightly creased with a couple of small tears. Edges slightly marked. Corners slightly bumped. Profusely illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight…: 1-2 kilos. Category: Art & Design; Germany; Modern; History. ISBN: 3791308661. ISBN/EAN: 9783791308661. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 64384.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,81
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Papers presented at the workshop on Cultural Theory, Berne, Switzerland, February/March 1997. Hardcover with lightly bumped foot of spine. Minor score on foot of page block. Pages are clean, binding is sound, and text remains clear throughout. No dust jacket. T. Us…ed.

- Rilegato
Da: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Regno UnitoOptimon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,57
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Edited by Marco Verweij and Michael Thompson. Published by Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke. First edition, 2006. Hardcover with dust jacket, very good. * Clumsy Solutions for a Complex World is a powerful and original statement on why well-intende…d attempts to alleviate pressing social ills too often derail, and how effective, efficient and broadly acceptable solutions to social problems can be found.

FIREWORKS. THE LOST WRITINGS OF JIM THOMPSON.
Thompson, Jim. (Text) McCauley, Michael & Polito, Robert. (Eds.)
Editore: DONALD I. FINE., NY 1988
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,04
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Text lightly age toned) (LRC).
Editore: A Wiley-Interscience Publication, John WIley & Sons, New York, 1981 1981
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,05
EUR 20,73 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo, HB, xx + 491pp. Good condition in fair+ d/w (sunned spine and upper front, a bit grubby, creased, several small closed tears, rubbed). Bumped, owner's name on ffep. Pictures available on request.
Editore: Palgrave MacMillan, New York 2011
- Brossura
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi BassiBij tij en ontij ...
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,50
EUR 28,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, 22 cm, 255 pp. Cond.: zeer goed / very good. ISBN: 9780230319516.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 78,49
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 750 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for a…ny additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Altre immaginiEditore: T&T Clark, Edinburgh 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,49
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st paperback printing. 248p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine and stamp on title page, but otherwise a clean, tight, unmarked book in very good condition.

- Brossura
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SveziaHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,84
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial wrappers. Spine a little faded, else very fine. München, Prestel Verlag, 1989. 4to. 292 pp. Richly illustrated in colour. In German. "New Figuration. German Painting 1960-1988, in German, published for an exhibition in Düsseldorf and Frankfurt in 1989. With essays, artists' biographies and fully illustrated catalogue (…179 entries).

Editore: Edinburgh: T and T Clark, 1997. 1997
- Brossura
Da: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Regno UnitoSalopian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,93
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Shelfwear to edges of covers. Some marks to edges of text block. Hinges slightly weak in places internally. Creasing to foot of half-title page. 8vo. 248pp.

Perspectives in Ethology. Volume 12 Communication
Owings, Donald H., Beecher, Michael D., Thompson, Nicholas S. (eds)
- Rilegato
Da: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, AustraliaGood Reading Secondhand Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 62,71
EUR 25,05 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Laminated Boards. Condizione: As New.

- Brossura
Da: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , GermaniaCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,32
EUR 95,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
soft cover. Condizione: Wie neu. Gebraucht - Wie neu First Prize (Surgery category), BMA Awards 2005. A comprehensive and attractively presented 4-colour textbook of surgery aimed primarily at medical students but also of use to junior doctors and surgical technicians. The book has two key features: firstly, it provides students… with coverage of every aspect of surgery; secondly, it has been designed and written to be the ?surgical companion? to Kumar & Clark?s Clinical Medicine. This new edition will also offer an online version to all purchasers of the book the first surgical textbook in the UK to make an electronic version available. The smart way to study! Elsevier titles with STUDENT CONSULT will help you master difficult concepts and study more efficiently in print and online! Perform rapid searches. Integrate bonus content from other disciplines. Download text to your handheld device. And a lot more. Each STUDENT CONSULT title comes with full text online, a unique image library, case studies, USMLE style questions, and online note-taking to enhance your learning experience. In excellent oder and condition.

Kingdom Of Fear: The World of Stephen King.
Underwood, Tim, & Chuck Miller (eds.); King, Stephen; Greeley, Andrew M.; Bloch, Robert; Thompson, Bill; Campbell, Ramsey; Strieber, Whitley; Fiedler, Leslie; Barker, Clive; Ellison, Harlan; McDowell, Michael; Nolan, William F.; Brown, Stephen P.; Herron, Don; Indick, Ben P.; Bosky, Bernadette Lynn; Monteleone, Thomas F.
Editore: San Francisco, CA & Columbia, PA: Underwood & Miller. 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 8vo. 267 pp. Black Cloth, Dust Jacket, Very Good. Signed dedication facing page 99 from William F. Nolan (one of the contributors) to Herb Yellin, Lord John Press, Hartridge, CA. First Edition.