Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0802800289 ISBN 13: 9780802800282
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co (edition ), 1984
ISBN 10: 0802800289 ISBN 13: 9780802800282
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 6. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 2nd Edition. 149 numbered pages; medium darkening to text; blacked out name on first free page; light wear to corners and edges of cover; old price on cover; minor darkening to cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 6 ounces; measures 7.8 by 4.8 by .55 inches; 101625;
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Council of Churches/Conseil Oecumenique des Eglises, 1987
ISBN 10: 2825408964 ISBN 13: 9782825408964
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Council of Churches/Conseil Oecumenique des Eglises, 1986
ISBN 10: 2825408689 ISBN 13: 9782825408681
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Council of Churches, Geneva, 1983
ISBN 10: 2825407585 ISBN 13: 9782825407585
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good trade paperback, slight wear. Previous owner's name on first page.
Editore: Helicon Press, 1962
Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Helicon Press 1962 first English translation [first American edition] hardcover, worn spots bottom edge of fotherwise fine yellow cloth, corner wear on lightly rubbed dust jacket, tight binding, inked name front free endpaper, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Editore: Grand Rapids, Michigan: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 1984, 1984
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft Cover. Light edge wear, otherwise Very Good condition.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and front board are damp-stained. Ex-library. Dust jacket is sliced so library markings show. 192 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 192 pp.
Editore: Herder Verlag, Freiburg, 1963
Da: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germania
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 0 Herder Bücherei 246, 121 S., Altersspuren an Papier und Einband, O-2.
Editore: John Knox Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: John Knox Press, 1966
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. 117 pages. Ex-university library book, sunning to the covers, pages yellowed; a solid reading copy. Volume 1 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 208883.
Editore: John Knox Press, 1968
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. 133 pages. Ex-university library book, sunning to the covers, pages yellowed; cover pulling away from the textblock but still a reading copy. Volume 2 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 208884.