Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0937175838 ISBN 13: 9780937175835
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 8. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1523095792 ISBN 13: 9781523095797
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael Terence Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1800940882 ISBN 13: 9781800940888
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Dowie, Jodie (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael Terence Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1800942680 ISBN 13: 9781800942684
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dowie, Jodie (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael Terence Publishing 11 D, 2020
ISBN 10: 1800940882 ISBN 13: 9781800940888
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dowie, Jodie (illustratore). Secret Agent Striker This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael Terence Publishing 02/c /11 D, 2020
ISBN 10: 1800940882 ISBN 13: 9781800940888
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dowie, Jodie (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael Terence Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1800940882 ISBN 13: 9781800940888
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Dowie, Jodie (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael Terence Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1800940882 ISBN 13: 9781800940888
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dowie, Jodie (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Harkins, Tim (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Interior appears free of markings. Binding is tight and sturdy; spine is uncreased. Light sunning at spine, otherwise exterior looks great. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1523095792 ISBN 13: 9781523095797
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1523095792 ISBN 13: 9781523095797
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael Terence Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1800940882 ISBN 13: 9781800940888
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dowie, Jodie (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 11,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 214 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.49 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 248 pages. 5.00x0.62x8.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.