Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1981481222 ISBN 13: 9781981481224
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke Univ. Press, Durham, NC, 1994
ISBN 10: 082231522X ISBN 13: 9780822315223
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 196pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822315114 ISBN 13: 9780822315117
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 082231522X ISBN 13: 9780822315223
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good; edgewear is very minor. NOT an ex-library copy, NO remainder mark. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0813954622 ISBN 13: 9780813954622
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 12,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 26 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822315114 ISBN 13: 9780822315117
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Owner's name on front end page, else unmarked. "Contested Boundaries makes a telling and timely argument. It opens up rich new insights into eighteenth-century Protestantism and the changing colonial mindset in the face of escalating populations, increased multiculturalism, improved modes of travel, rising rates of literacy, strengthened transatlantic commerce, and the arduous, extended transition from subsistence to markets." - Peter H. Wood, Duke University From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins University. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822315114 ISBN 13: 9780822315117
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0813954622 ISBN 13: 9780813954622
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Duke University Press Books, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 082231522X ISBN 13: 9780822315223
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. TEXT FIGURES (illustratore). Ex. Library, Copyright Date: 1979 SM QUARTO, Text Figures, PP.237.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press, 1994,, 1994
ISBN 10: 082231522X ISBN 13: 9780822315223
pbk 196pp ISBN: 082231522X excellent almost as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0889772894 ISBN 13: 9780889772892
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0889772894 ISBN 13: 9780889772892
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: METHUEN OF AUSTRALIA, SYDNEY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0454000359 ISBN 13: 9780454000351
Da: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black Boards with gilt titles to spine, 235 x 155 mm approx. viii + 210 pp. First Edition 1976. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition.VG/VG (Book- shelf wear/colour rubbing to bottom edge of boards. No previous owner name or insc. Dust Jacket- rubbing to extremities- mainly top edge. Non price clipped. No other defects to book or jacket). The copy offered by us is from the library of Andrew Carr Mackenzie. (1911-2001) journalist, novelist and parapsychologist who was a writer of detective fiction and vice president of the Society for Psychical Research. A leading researcher in the field of psychical research in the 1970s. (Wikipedia). Loosely laid in are Mackenzies' notes from his reading of the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0813954622 ISBN 13: 9780813954622
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 36,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.