Toll wolcott (47 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,40
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Mountain Peaks of Colorado. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,55
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: US National Park Service 1981
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crisp, clean pages except for a prior owner's name in felt-tip pen on the top edge of the book; the soft cover is gently faded along the spine and shows a little edgewear around corners and spine ends, otherwise well-kept. xxiv, 532pp.; Reports of the Chaco Center Series; Vol. 7; 4to.

Editore: U.S. Department of the Interior, National Park Service 1995
- Brossura
Da: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, U.S.A.Florida Mountain Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Softcover, [xvi], 300 pages. Very Good condition. Size 11"x8.5". Intermountain Cultural Resources Center, Anthropology Program Professional Paper No. 53. Includes fold-out maps, and b&w photo illustrations. Ex-Library (El Paso Archaeological Society). Library label on spine; stamp blacked-out on fore edge…and rear endpaper; label removed from title page. Book has moderate exterior shelfwear. Text is clean and unmarked.
Editore: U.S. Department of the Interior 1995
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Original owner's name written on front cover. Some wear. Pages clean.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,65
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Colorado State Office Bureau of Land Management, Denver, CO 1977
- Brossura
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,64
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Over-sized softbound (quarto). No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. No distortion of the book from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks/no underlining. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No stains. No sun fading. 270 pp…. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Bureau of Land Management, Colorado, Denver, CO 1977
- Brossura
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,98
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. 270pp.; SC paleyellow w/blk.; slight rub w/sun on spine; clean,tight pgs. Cultural Resources Series No. 4: Archaeology. illus.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,35
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,72
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: National Park Service, Washington DC 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. First edition. 300pp b/w illustrations folded charts quarto paper. Intermountain Cultural Resources Center Professional Paper #53. slight cover wear otherwise very good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,13
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,06
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,22
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1995. North America, Native Americans, Journals. Intermountain Cultural Resources Center, Anthropology Program, Intermountain Cultural Resources Center, Professional Paper No. 53, 300 p., very good paperback/monograph. 2/26 HHH.

Chaco & Hohokam: Prehistoric Regional Systems in the American Southwest (School of American Research Advanced Seminar)
Patricia L. Crown; W. James Judge; David E. Doyel; David A. Gregory; Stephen H. Lekson; W. Bruce Masse; Charles L. Redman; Lynne Sebastian; H. Wolcott Toll; R. Gwinn Vivian; David R. Wilcox
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Friends of Poughkeepsie Library, Poughkeepsie, U.S.A.Friends of Poughkeepsie Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,67
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boards and spine with minimal wear. Bottom joints with wear and rub. Rubbing to bottom corners. Previous owner's signature to front endpaper. Shadowing to pastedowns from jacket flaps. DJ, VG minus with closed edgewear, edge tear from top edge of… spine, corner wear, dog ear to bottom corner of front flap. Shelf 1c.
Editore: Bureau of Land Management Colorado 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,27
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. ISBN Trade Paperback. Good Condition, due to waterstain on lower half of right edge of book (does not bleed into interior pages), slight rippling to page edges. Otherwise, tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, slight curl to right side of book.…No statement of later printing on copyright page.

Chaco & Hohokam: Prehistoric Regional Systems in the American Southwest (School of American Research Advanced Seminar)
Patricia L. Crown; W. James Judge; David E. Doyel; David A. Gregory; Stephen H. Lekson; W. Bruce Masse; Charles L. Redman; Lynne Sebastian; H. Wolcott Toll; R. Gwinn Vivian; David R. Wilcox
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 67,01
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. SAR Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1991, 1st edition, unused/unmarked, jacket has a 1/4" closed edge tear at top of spine (as New/Near Fine). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the fascinating world of cavate structures, ancient dwellings carved into the soft tuff cliffs of the Pajarito Plateau in New Mexico. The author takes readers on a journey through the history of these unique structures, exploring their origins, construction, and…everyday life for the Pueblo people who inhabited them. The book goes beyond simply describing these dwellings, however, by presenting a nuanced analysis of their purpose and function within a broader historical context. The author examines the evidence for their use as homes, storage facilities, and even ceremonial spaces. The book also addresses the ongoing process of preservation, considering the challenges of protecting these delicate structures from the forces of nature and human impact. By synthesizing archival research with meticulous fieldwork, the author provides a comprehensive study of cavate structures, offering vital insights into the lives of the Pueblo people and shedding light on the unique architectural strategies developed in response to their environment. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,41
EUR 60,52 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,34
EUR 75,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,23
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,41
EUR 61,36 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 72. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1923 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 72.