Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Broadstreet Publishing Group, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1424557437 ISBN 13: 9781424557431
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Broadstreet Publishing Group, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1424557437 ISBN 13: 9781424557431
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New and unused. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Condizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Will You Play With Me?: The Adventures Of Princess Nadia. Book.
EUR 10,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Queensland Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0702268577 ISBN 13: 9780702268571
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Queensland Press, AU, 2024
ISBN 10: 0702268577 ISBN 13: 9780702268571
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Queensland Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0702268577 ISBN 13: 9780702268571
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Queensland Press, AU, 2024
ISBN 10: 0702268577 ISBN 13: 9780702268571
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 2nd ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Bob Adelman Book/Pantheon Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679430970 ISBN 13: 9780679430971
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Decorative Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Roy Lichtenstein (Paintings); Samuel N. Antupit (Design) (illustratore). 1st Edition. Page Numbers: N/A. Stated first printing of the first edition! A rare, hard-to-find, collectible first edition gem! An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. No dust jacket. Over-sized and/ or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/ or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2009-03-10 00:00:00, 2009
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: WarnerBrothers 2005-04-05 00:00:00, 2005
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: WarnerBrothers 2005-04-05 00:00:00, 2005
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2015-05-19 00:00:00, 2015
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Traditional Wooden Dummy. Ip Man's Wing Chun System. Kwok, Samuel; Massengill, Tony. Published by Empire Books, 2006. 1287p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, near fine--ISBN 10: 1933901764ISBN 13: 9781933901763--19.50.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Royal African Society / The Oxford University Press, 1992
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 2,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 174 pages. Samuel Decalo "The process, prospects and constraints of democratization in Africa" / Tony Chafer "French African policy: towards change" / Michael Black "Alan Paton and the rule of law" / Jan Kees van Donge "Agricultural decline in Tanzania: the case of the Uluguru mountains" / George J S Dei "A Ghanaian town revisited: changes and continuities in local adaptive strategies" (SL#13).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Modern Art New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870706462 ISBN 13: 9780870706462
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
80 pp.; 30.5 x 22.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 22 - September 12, 1995. Texts by Barbara London and Samuel R. Delany. Artists include Judith Barry, Brad Miskell, Stan Douglas, Teiji Furuhashi, Gary Hill, Chris Marker, Marcel Odenbach, Tony Oursler, and Bill Viola. Includes biographies of the artists and a bibliography. Good / Very Good. Light bumping of corners and rubbing of cover edges. Discrete small rubber stamp logo inside rear cover and rear endpapers, otherwise contents clean and unmarked. Due to size additional shipping charges may be required for international sale.
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 141 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 23,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 27,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 12,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 28 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.