Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Phong, Ann (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892391790 ISBN 13: 9780892391790
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Phong, Ann (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892391790 ISBN 13: 9780892391790
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Phong, Ann (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892391790 ISBN 13: 9780892391790
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Phong, Ann (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892391790 ISBN 13: 9780892391790
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Phong, Ann (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Ann Phong (illustratore). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. Ann Phong (illustratore). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Children's Book Press (CA), 2014
ISBN 10: 089239238X ISBN 13: 9780892392384
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ann Phong (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Children's Book Press (CA), 2014
ISBN 10: 089239238X ISBN 13: 9780892392384
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ann Phong (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Children's Book Press (CA), 2014
ISBN 10: 089239238X ISBN 13: 9780892392384
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ann Phong (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Ann Phong (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Ann Phong (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 089239238X ISBN 13: 9780892392384
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Ann Phong (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Ann Phong (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 089239238X ISBN 13: 9780892392384
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Ann Phong (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Phong, Ann (illustratore).
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Ann Phong (illustratore). The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Phong, Ann (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Phong, Ann (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Phong, Ann (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Phong, Ann (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Phong, Ann (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Phong, Ann (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Children's Book Press (CA), 2014
ISBN 10: 089239238X ISBN 13: 9780892392384
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Ann Phong (illustratore). Paperback. Bilingual English/Vietnamese. This summer, Ami Chi is taking a trip to far off Vietnam, where the streets are crowded with zipping scooters and fruit is shaped like dragons and stars.To her parents, Vietnam is still home-a home they haven't seen since they left during the war. But all this talk of going back home leaves Ami Chi confused. How can you go back home to a place you've never been? Ami Chi finds her answer in the rolling green rice paddies that blanket the countryside, in the bustling Cho Lon market, and in the quiet rooms of her grandmother's house. Vietnam may be nothing like America, but some things-like the help of a new friend-make this strange place feel familiar. Before long, Ami Chi finds that sometimes, you can travel farther than you ever thought possible and still find yourself at home. Poet Truong Tran uses delicate, lyrical prose to craft this tender story of leaving and finding places that make up who we are. Ann Phong's lush paintings complete this unforgettable journey with vibrant color and loving detail. Bilingual English/Vietnamese. This summer, Ami Chi is taking a trip to far off Vietnam, where the streets are crowded with zipping scooters and fruit is shaped like dragons and stars. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Ann Phong (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Editore: Liberation Editions, South Vietnam, 1965
Da: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Staplebound Wraps. Condizione: Very Good +. An "Anti-American" pro-North Vietnam pamphlet published during the "Vietnam War." A clean, unmarked copy.
EUR 12,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Ann Phong (illustratore). bilingual edition. 32 pages. 9.60x7.80x0.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 8,55
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Ann Phong (illustratore). Special order direct from the distributor.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0824893727 ISBN 13: 9780824893729
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0824893727 ISBN 13: 9780824893729
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.