Translated angeline bouchard (8 risultati)

The Village Priest Who Fought God's Battles
Crisitiani, Msgr. Leon-translated From French by Angeline Bouchard
- Rilegato
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Very nice with dustjacket. ; 8.0 X 5.3 X 0.8 inches.
Editore: St. Paul Editions, Boston, 1977., 0 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,28
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine blue pictorial dj. 171 pages. Monica and Augustine (both saints) were extraordinary people. Born in Tagaste, a small and relatively unknown town of North Africa. She died at age 56 in the year 387 just shortly after Augustine w…as baptized. Most of what we know of Monica came from Augustine's "Confessions". Book.
Editore: No edition stated, published by St. Paul Editions, Boston, 1977. 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Near fine with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped at top corners and is lightly rubbed along bottom front edge. 171 pages.
the New Testament, Part 12 - the Acts of the Apostles, Chapters 1-9
various authors; translated from French by M. Angeline Bouchard
Editore: Daughters of St Paul, Boston 1975
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. 1st US edition. Large collection of illustrated articles about all aspects of Acts of Apostles. Beautiful copy. 8-1/2 x 11-1/4, pp 355-704 + 16 pp, index, b/w & color photos & illus. Hardcover in navy cloth boards w gilt titling & cross; no jacket as issued.
the New Testament, Part 1 - the Gospel according to Matthew, Chapters 1-9
various authors; translated from French by M. Angeline Bouchard
Editore: Daughters of St Paul, Boston 1975
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. 1st US edition. Large collection of illustrated articles about all aspects of Book of Matthew. Beautiful copy. 8-1/2 x 11-1/4, 352 + 16 pp, index, b/w & color photos & illus. Hardcover in navy cloth boards w gilt titling & cross; no jacket as issued.
Editore: Desclee Company, NY 1965
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,18
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. English Translation. Tape shadows on endpapers. Helps the reader "discover the true dimensions of Christian commitment and to progressively understand that the mystery of pain and failure is only part of the greater mystery of salvation". Book.
The NEW TESTAMENT- Part 1 and Part 2 (two volumes)
Articles by various authors; translated from French by M. Angeline Bouchard
Editore: Daughters of St Paul, Boston 1975
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine unmarked, both volumes. First English-language edition. These amazine oversize volumes are profusely illustrated with hundreds of color photos and reproducitons, dozens of interpretive articles, plus the biblical text from the New American Bible. Originally published in France as En Ce Temps-la, La Bible with Im…primatur by Humberto Cardinal Medeiros, 1974. The articles and illustrations provide a rich background to the biblical text, a wonderful way to read, appreciate, and comprehend the New Testament. These volumes are in mint condition, bright and crisp, sure to become a household treasure. 8-1/2 x 11-1/4, 704 pp + indexes, color photos reproductions maps Oversize Hardcover volumes in navy vinyl boards w silver titling.

St. Bernard of Clairvaux. HARDCOVER
Msgr. Leon Cristiani; Translated from the French by M. Angeline Bouchard
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Saul54, Lynn, MA, U.S.A.Saul54
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,71
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. St. Paul Editions, 1984. First American Edition. 172 pages. New Hardcover. New DJ. 8.3"x5.4". be33.