Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson College Div (edition Edition Unstated), 2012
ISBN 10: 0132551799 ISBN 13: 9780132551793
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Edition Unstated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications Ltd (edition 2), 2014
ISBN 10: 1473913012 ISBN 13: 9781473913011
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1473913012 ISBN 13: 9781473913011
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Second Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1473913012 ISBN 13: 9781473913011
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Second Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1473913012 ISBN 13: 9781473913011
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1473913012 ISBN 13: 9781473913011
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526423871 ISBN 13: 9781526423870
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526423871 ISBN 13: 9781526423870
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications Ltd (edition 3), 2018
ISBN 10: 1526423871 ISBN 13: 9781526423870
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications Ltd (edition 3), 2018
ISBN 10: 1526423871 ISBN 13: 9781526423870
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.