Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493756826 ISBN 13: 9781493756827
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493756826 ISBN 13: 9781493756827
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150253813X ISBN 13: 9781502538130
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Inst for Urban Wildlife, Columbia, MD. USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0942015029 ISBN 13: 9780942015027
Da: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition. There are corner knocks and a name written on the front cover but no tears or stains. This book was written to review the knowledge base regarding wildlife reserves and corridors in urban areas and to provide some guidelines and approaches to ecological landscape planning and wildlife conservation to maintain multiple environmental and social benefits. There are 5 chapters and 3 appendices. There are many black and white photographs and charts. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
EUR 11,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. 2004 pictorial hardcover. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition softcover. SIGNED (inscribed) by author on title page. 261 pages. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hubbard Brothers, 1882
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1882; reading copy; green cloth covered boards; heavy edge and corner wear with board exposed; spine edges frayed with foot missing; covers scuffed; binding loose; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; hinges split with boards hanging by the webbing; free front end papers missing; rear end paper detached but present; lightly foxed; Interior is clean and unmarked; 486 pages;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Privately Printed, NY, 1943
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B&w Illus (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 123+ clean, unmarked pages; Original blue wraps w/ title on front cover; in mylar protective wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published, 2020
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Assessmentt Group For Biology, Ecology And Energy And U. S. Environmental Protection Agency, 1988
ISBN 10: 3893360069 ISBN 13: 9783893360062
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Color And B & W Photos, Text Figures (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1988 Sm Quarto, PP.137.
Editore: New York: Fantasy House, Inc. 1st Edition, 1956
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nicholas Solovioff (front cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. Reading crease, front cover dents, edgewear, browning inside covers, a little dusty, a VG copy.
Editore: Cork University Press, Cork, Ireland, 1961
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. 103pp good w/lightly chipped dustjacket (hardcover).
Editore: The Macmillan Company (1971) 1st ptg, New York, 1971
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W ill. (illustratore). 152pp New designs for an urban renaissance. Sixteen eminent architects and planning experts evaluate specific experiments and proposals for solving the physical, psychological, and political problems of our cities. good w/good dustjacket (hardcover).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval Academy of America, 2012
ISBN 10: 0915651149 ISBN 13: 9780915651146
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Self Published, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, 1975
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Urban Lukan (illustratore). 1st Edition. 84 Pages Illus. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book has faint rubbing and light smudging to covers, light wear to edges and corners with faint bumps and smudges, a slight bend to outer bottom corner of front cover. otherwise in great condition, tight binding, clean and unmarked text with crisp pages; an overall sturdy, attractive copy.
Editore: US Department of the Interior, Washington, DC, 1981
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Slight edge rubbing, staples rusted. Former library stamp on front cover. ; Bureau of Mines Report of Investigations #8591; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 28 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500957771 ISBN 13: 9781500957773
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.