Ursala guin (17 risultati)

Year's Best SF 6: 2000's Finest Short Fiction
Hartwell, David G. (Editor); McAuley, Paul; Brin, David; Le Guin, Ursala; etal
- Rilegato
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Book club edition. Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight, crisp and square. Pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket has a small closed tear along back bottom edge with a resulting crease and light wear to spine end…s and corner tips.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ace Books 1966
Serie: Hainish Cycle, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Hainish Cycle
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ace Books 1966
Serie: Hainish Cycle, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Hainish Cycle
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Avon July, 1975, New York 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Pare Books, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.Pare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,03
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good +. First Avon Printing. reading creases on a slightly cocked spine. parts of top stain are faded.
Editore: Atheneum, NY 1973
- Rilegato
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good+/Good only (see notes). 2nd ptg. 8vo. 223pp. Spine cocked some, P O name. Several tears to 1", 1/4" chips and. general wear to DJ. Just a place holder until you find a nice 1st.

Editore: Ace, New York 1967
- Brossura
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Small 8vo. Ace G626. Sixth installment in the author's future history series. The third Hainish novel. Sargent, British and American Utopian Literature, 1516-1985, Additions. Survey of Science Fiction Literature II, pp. 681-66. Reginald 08807. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Very Good in color illustrated wraps.

The New Atlantis and Other Novellas of Science Fiction
Gene Wolfe, Ursala K. LeGuin and James Tiptree, Jr.; Edited by Robert Silverberg
Editore: Hawthorne, New York 1975
- Rilegato
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 8vo., 182 p. Book Club Edition. Includes The New Atlantis, by Ursula K. Le Guin [nominated, 1975 Nebula Award, 1976 Hugo Award; 1976 Locus Poll Award, Best Novelette [first place]]; A Momentary Taste of Being, by James Tiptree, Jr. [nominated, 1975 Nebula Award; 1976 Locus Poll Award, Best Novella [seventh place]]; Si…lhouette, by Gene Wolfe [1976 Locus Poll Award, Best Novella [ninth place]]. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, Cambridge, ET AL 1978
- Rilegato
Da: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 53,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Second Printing. A Second Printing in Near Fine condition that has soiling to the upper spine in a Fine dust-jacket ; The Eye of the Heron is a story about a young girl named Aza who is sent away from her home to live with her aunt in a small village on the edge o…f a forest. Aza is an artist and she loves to paint the trees and the animals that she meets in the forest. One day, she sees a large bird called a heron flying overhead and she is inspired to paint a picture of it. Her aunt is not happy when she sees the painting and she tells Aza that she is not allowed to keep the painting. Aza is determined to find a way to keep the painting and she finally manages to hide it in the trunk of her car. When her aunt goes to the car to get something, Aza takes the painting and leaves the village. Aza travels through the forest and she keeps painting new pictures of the animals and the trees. Eventually, she comes to a large city and she decides to stay there. She starts a painting business and; 8vo; 179 pages.

Editore: Pomegranate Art Books, San Francisco 1994
- Rilegato
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 4to., 70 pp. With 20 illustrations by Susan Seddon Boulet. A fantasy about a little girl who ends up living among the desert animals of the southwest. Near Fine with short gift note on front endpaper in Fine dust jacket.
Altre immaginiEditore: Ace, New York 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Small 9vo. Ace Double G-574. Cover illustrations by Gerald McConnell and Jack Gaughan. The first book in the Hainish trilogy. This Ace Double in pictorial wraps is the First Edition of both of these stories. Avram Davidson's first book. Very Near Fine with discreet name stamp on inside front cov…er and some age-toning. Tight, clean and square.
Editore: Atheneum, New York 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,60
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. Light blue cloth. Fine in somewhat soiled dw. 1 tiny corner crease at top of front flap.

Editore: Ace Books, New York 1980
- Brossura
Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustraliaManyhills Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,90
EUR 44,94 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade Paperback. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Ace Books, New York, 1980. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; Inventory No: 09080203. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.

Editore: Ace Books, New York 1980
- Brossura
Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustraliaManyhills Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,47
EUR 44,94 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade Paperback. 310 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Ace Books, New York, 1980. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine has moderate reading creases. . Hole punch in front cover. Pages are reasonably…tanned. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; Inventory No: 08070418. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Folio Society, London 2023
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Regno UnitoKerr & Sons Booksellers ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 59,67
EUR 34,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 2023, 1st. Octavo. xiii, 327pp. Illustrated. Publisher's cloth, printed and blocked with a design by the artist. Square and tight. Clean and bright. Housed in the card slipcase, light shelf-wear. Otherwise a 'Fine' copy. David Lupton (illustratore).
Editore: Ace Books 1966
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 85,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Altre immaginiEditore: Davis, New York 1983
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 84,56
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Softcover. Digest size softcover. Octavo. Perfect bound in color illustrated wraps. Set of 13 issues of IASF digest magazine for 1983. January through December [two separate December issues]. Contributors include: Isaac Asimov, Octavia Butler, Michael Bishop, Vonda N. McIntyre, Lucius Shepard, Tanith Lee, Ursala K. LeGuin, Frede…rik Pohl, Connie Willis, Robert Sheckley, Greg Bear and Terry Carr, among others. Very Good with some wear and handling and age toned pages. Mailing label on front covers.
Editore: Parnassus Press 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: tim hildebrand books, Janesville, WI, U.S.A.tim hildebrand books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1468,64
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Scarce first edition, second printing. Dust jacket lightly soiled with 1" black mark on spine. Small tears on top edge of dust jacket on spine. NF/VG++.