Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Some light wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118543602 ISBN 13: 9781118543603
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118543602 ISBN 13: 9781118543603
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. First edition, Signed by author.
EUR 10,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: What Books Press 10/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0988924811 ISBN 13: 9780988924819
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Brittle Star. Book.
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 12,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder Education 26/05/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1471853047 ISBN 13: 9781471853043
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1625340966 ISBN 13: 9781625340962
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Education 01/06/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 085473709X ISBN 13: 9780854737093
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSpiral-bound. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Linden Avenue Books, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Val Laolagi, pencil illustrations (illustratore). First Edition, First Printing. Savas Beatie, New York, 2006. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine in a Fine dustjacket. Spine is straight with firm binding and sharp corners. The interior is clean and unmarked. Pages are a bit age-darkened, else fine. The unclipped dustjacket shows original $29.95 price, no chips, tears, creases or other defects. Protected in a clear mylar cover. Blending baseball with WW II history, the author based this novel on the true story of his father, Gene Moore, who played for the Brooklyn Dodgers before the war. Carefully packaged and shipped in a sturdy cardboard box.
EUR 14,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. Val Laolagi (illustratore). First printing. Signed and inscribed in blue on the title page, "Especially for Pat! Warmest Regard - Gary W. Moore." Autographed Copy sticker to the front panel. Black hardcover with gilt spine lettering, stated first printing, in dustjacket. A good+ copy with some bending at the spine tips and a bump at the center of the top rear edge. The text is clean and unmarked, with a price erasure to the top of the front endpaper being the only marking. Binding and hinges are solid. The unclipped dustjacket would be very good if not for the remnants of a beastly price sticker at the bottom of the spine panel. A crisp, bright, and attractive jacket other than the label. 301 pp., written and signed by the subject's son, this is the bold story of Gene Moore, the Dodgers, and the U.S. Navy.
Da: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine first edition, first printing in a near fine jacket. It has a remainder mark. That is the only thing keeping it from fine.
Editore: University of Iowa Press (1994) Iowa City, 1994
ISBN 10: 0877454752 ISBN 13: 9780877454755
Prima edizione
Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket First Printing Cloth Remainder mark on bottom edge.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el caótico mundo de Battle Pope con el volumen 2, donde la lucha contra Lucifer ha dejado a HellCorp en ruinas y sus empleados buscan venganza. Mientras tanto, Battle Pope se adapta a su nueva vida con Jesús H. Cristo, ignorando el ataque inminente de HellCorp. Este álbum de 128 páginas a todo color sienta las bases para futuras historias, presentando la caída de HellCorp y el ascenso a la fama de Battle Pope, con tiroteos, peleas, chistes y violencia. EAN: 9788415225515 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: Battle Pope vol. 2: Caos Autor: Robert Kirkman| Mathew Roberts| Val Staples| Tony Moore Editorial: Aleta Ediciones Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condizione: New. Illustrated edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Iowa Press, Iowa, 1994
ISBN 10: 0877454752 ISBN 13: 9780877454755
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have the tiniest bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Book.
EUR 4,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 14,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Poetry Foundation, Fareham, 1993
ISBN 10: 1870556089 ISBN 13: 9781870556088
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 1st edition in soft cover format, 8vo, 50pp, card covers; VG+ Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.