Editore: Mpi Home Video 2004-05-25 00:00:00, 2004
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Oberlin College Press, Oberlin, 2005
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Oberlin College Press. 2005. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.5"], 119 pages. Fine whb9E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1995
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine has one vertical crease; binding remains tight and sturdy. Exterior shelfwear is very minor, top back corner is creased, light foxing to page block. Interior is free of previous owner markings, excepting name (Cone) in red ink on first page. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802075967 ISBN 13: 9780802075963
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,05
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802075967 ISBN 13: 9780802075963
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 34,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Editore: Street & Smith Publ, New York, 1930
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. This pulp magazine was published from 1910 to 1937. This scarce copy contains two serials, one novelette, short stories (cover feature is Orchid of the Moon God by Hobart), articles & features. Solid tight copy. Scarce. 7 x 10, 144 pp, b/w illus & ads. Good overall, faint bookstore stamps & light wrinkling to front wrap, backstrip intact, edgewear, light soiling The contents page is partially glued to the wraps, presumably to strengthen it. Magazine in color illus wraps (Gayle Hoskins), side-stapled.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802080774 ISBN 13: 9780802080776
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition soft cover book. Not as Pictured. Shelf wear, light smudging, and minimal bumping to covers and spine. Heavy smudging to page edges. Each book is individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically stated as such.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802075967 ISBN 13: 9780802075963
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 38,34
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802080774 ISBN 13: 9780802080776
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 44,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802075967 ISBN 13: 9780802075963
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 36,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1995. paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Odhams Press Ltd., London, 1937
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Wraps. Condizione: Good. Woods (illustratore). First Edition. The spine has surface creasing and light chipping at the top and bottom. The front cover has a name in ink at the top with a two inch piece torn from the top right corner and a small edge nick. The back cover is browned with some light stains. Page edges are browned. Pages are browned with some creasing and chipping to the corners, a little staining to pages 76 and 77 and there are rusty marks around the staples. Contains 20 stories by different authors. Cover illustration by Woods.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802080774 ISBN 13: 9780802080776
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 43,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802080774 ISBN 13: 9780802080776
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 51,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802075967 ISBN 13: 9780802075963
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802075967 ISBN 13: 9780802075963
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 45,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1995. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802075967 ISBN 13: 9780802075963
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 40,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802080774 ISBN 13: 9780802080776
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 50,64
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 496.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802080774 ISBN 13: 9780802080776
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 46,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1999. paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802080774 ISBN 13: 9780802080776
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
698pp. 8vo black & white tables & diagrams brown cloth Proceedings of a symposium of Enhancing Biological Production of Ammonia From Atmospheric Nitrogen & Soil Nitrate, held June 29-July 3, 1980 at Granlibakken, Lake Tahoe, California. #17 of the series: Basic Life Sciences Near Fine/VG+ dj (lightly faded) 0-306-40730-2.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. About like new with no marks. Minimal use if any.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802080774 ISBN 13: 9780802080776
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802080774 ISBN 13: 9780802080776
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 58,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1999. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802080774 ISBN 13: 9780802080776
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 54,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802080774 ISBN 13: 9780802080776
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 49,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802080774 ISBN 13: 9780802080776
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 496.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ulisses Spiel & Medien 2021-03-25, 2021
ISBN 10: 3963315873 ISBN 13: 9783963315879
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 28,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 53,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorBy Lisa Philips Valentine.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802075967 ISBN 13: 9780802075963
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.