hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
ISBN 10: 0485241021 ISBN 13: 9780485241020
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Prevention of Eating Disorders (Studies in Eating Disorders: An International) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. 01/08/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0485241021 ISBN 13: 9780485241020
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
softcover. 8vo. 204pp. see pictures for synopsis. #05299. Very Good: Book VG+ clean, square, tight, unmarked.
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0415148634 ISBN 13: 9780415148634
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. box 29 5¼"x8½"; 204 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 212 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 410.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
ISBN 10: 0485241021 ISBN 13: 9780485241020
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780485241020.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Brunner-Routledge, 1992
ISBN 10: 0876306563 ISBN 13: 9780876306567
Da: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HB of 212 pp. Very light general wear. Binding firm and intact.Name of previous owner blacked out in inside front, otherwise Clean throughout.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : El libro 'The Family Approach to Eating Disorders' aborda la evaluación y el tratamiento de la anorexia nerviosa y la bulimia desde una perspectiva familiar. Escrito por Walter Vandereycken, Elly Kog y Johan Vanderlinden, este libro ofrece una visión profunda de los trastornos alimentarios y cómo el enfoque familiar puede ser crucial en el proceso de recuperación. Publicado en 1989 por Pma Pub Corp, es una valiosa herramienta para profesionales de la salud mental, terapeutas familiares y cualquier persona interesada en comprender y tratar los trastornos alimentarios desde una perspectiva integral. EAN: 9780893353063 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: The Family Approach to Eating Disorders Autor: Walter Vandereycken| Elly Kog| Johan Vanderlinden Editorial: Pma Publishing Corp Idioma: en Páginas: 400 Formato: tapa dura.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PMA Publishing Corp. New York 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 089335306X ISBN 13: 9780893353063
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardbound VG-. 8vo, 392, No DJ. Light wear. ISBN:0-89335-306-X.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. Binding tight. A nice copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : The Athlone Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0485241005 ISBN 13: 9780485241006
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Reprint. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii, 296 pages; 20 cm. Subjects: Anorexia nervosa History; Fasting; Eating disorders; Self harm; Psychology; Diseases; Literature; Social history; Sex; Fasting psychology. 3 Kg.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 251 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780485241013.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780485241013.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt, VAS Verlag für Akademische Schriften, 1996
ISBN 10: 3888642124 ISBN 13: 9783888642128
Prima edizione
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. (Brücken.Schriften zur Interdisziplinarität, 1); 131 pages with some b/w-illustrations.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 251 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.