Vries jan vredeman (48 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,34
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,81
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Some pages are completely detached from the other pages/ the cover.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Perspective, Art) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or ac…cess codes may not be included.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,59
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,59
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Dover Pictorial Archive; 11.9 X 8.0 X 0.3 inches; 74 pages.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Unabridged republication of the edition published by Henrieus Hondius, Leiden, 1604 and 1605 editions. This book perpetuated not only the Renaissance interest in perspective but also the important work done by Durer, from whom Vredeman acquired much of hisknowledge. 70 engravings.; 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 "….

- Brossura
Da: The Readerz3 Warehouse, SALISBURY, Regno UnitoThe Readerz3 Warehouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,40
EUR 23,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Acceptable. PREVIOS OWNERS NAME WRITTEN IN INK AT TOP OF TITLE PAGE. BOOK IS WORN AND "TATTY". ONLY SUITABLE AS A READING/REFERENCE COPY. **SENT FIRST CLASS MAIL FROM UK STOCK.** "Always choose Readerz3, the best deal around for YOU and me!" 24.

Editore: Générique
- Brossura
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranciaJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 18,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
- Brossura
Da: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranciaBloody Bulga
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,00
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,97
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: Dover 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoPrior Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 25,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Original stiff card covers; in better than very good shape; no tears, chips or creases, just mildly rubbed and edge-worn. Contents sound and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.

Editore: René Baudoin éditeur Sd
- Brossura
Da: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, FranciaLibrairie du Bocage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,00
EUR 28,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroché. in-8 oblong non paginé illustrations, menus défauts d'usage. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.
Editore: Dover, New york 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, Regno UnitoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,09
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: René Baudoin, Paris
- Brossura
Da: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranciaLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Sans date (circa 1980). Grand in-8 oblong de titre, (3) ff. + 49 et 24 planches hors texte ; broché de l'éditeur.

Editore: Baudouin
Da: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItaliaMiliardi di Parole
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,30
EUR 22,40 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,53
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Rene Baudouin Dediteur, Paris, 1976
- Brossura
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermaniaClerc Fremin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 36,00
EUR 22,15 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover Großformat. 49+24 Zeichnungen Gebraucht, leicht bestoßen, aber gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
- Brossura
Da: Mimesis, marseille, FranciaMimesis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: D'occasion - Bon état. René Baudouin éditeur. 1976. Broché, in-8 à l'italienne. 49 et 24 planches. Reprise de la Perspective de De Vries de 1599. Couverture : bords un peu frottés, marques de pliure sur plats. Intérieur : un peu jauni sinon TBE.
- Brossura
Da: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranciaLibrairie LOVE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,00
EUR 46,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used: Acceptable. Des traces d'usure avec légers manques à la couverture, intérieur très bon.

Editore: BAUDOUIN RENE
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R320069671: NON DATE. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 24 pages - Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 740-Dessin, arts décoratifs et mineurs.

Editore: Baudoin René Non daté
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 45,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R200111249: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 25 pages. Abondantes illustrations en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 740-Dessin, arts décoratifs et mineurs.
Altre immaginiArchitectura, oder, Bauung der Antiquen auss dem Vitruuius : woellches sein funff Colhummen orden, daer auss mann alle Landts gebreuch vonn Bauuen zu accommodiere[n] dienstlich fur alle Bawmaystren Maurrer, Stainmetzlen, Schreineren, Bildtshneidren, vnd alle Liebhabernn der Architecturen ann dag gebracht durch Johannes vredeman vriesae Jnventor. First edition.
Vries, Hans Vredeman de; Jan Vredemann Vries (1527- ca. 1604)
Editore: T'Hantvverpen, [Antwerp]Arnouts Coninx, ten coste van Cornelis de Idoe, Anno. 1598 1598
- Rilegato
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4464,61
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Folio 27.5 x 37cm. 18th Century half vellum and marbled boards; later endpapers.Engraved title page, [12pp.], 23 numbered plates. Some pages remargined. Waterstaining on versos of some pages.Title page in German; text in Flemish. Title page imprint: Antwerpie : Apud Gerardus de Iode en platea vulgariter dicta c…atly?ne, veste sub signo floreni aurei, 1577 ; Getruck tzo Antorff : by Geerhardt de Jode, An[o] 1581. Publisher imprint on text page [11]. OCLC Number / Unique Identifier:69063783.Dumbarton Oaks: .The Dutch Renaissance architect, painter, and engineer Hans Vredeman de Vries (1527-1607) had a long and successful career. He is best known today for his wide-ranging designs, which contributed to the dissemination of Renaissance ornamental forms, such as cartouches and grotesques, throughout Northern Europe. Although renowned for his significant volume on the application of linear perspective, Vredeman de Vries is also celebrated for his carefully worked-out perspective drawings. His works show knowledge of the architectural theorists Vitruvius and Sebastiano Serlio?whom he studied in Dutch translations published by Pieter Coecke van Aelst (1502-1550)?both in their design-oriented and theoretical aspects. Dumbarton Oaks holds several important titles that give a taste of Vredeman de Vries's versatility and prolificacy as an author and draftsman. In 1560, Vredeman de Vries produced his first series of architectural perspectives under the title Scenographiae sive Perspectivae for the publisher Hieronymus Cock (1518-1570). This set comprised twenty invented views of cities and buildings shown in meticulously conceived linear perspective. Aimed primarily at painters and amateurs, these fanciful prints were not intended for practicing architects. The subtitle asserts the publisher's privileges and printing rights, which Cock secured presumably in anticipation of the book's success. In 1562, he dedicated a similar set of twenty-eight architectural perspectives to Cardinal Antoine Perrenot de Granvelle (1517-1586), an advisor of King Philip II of Spain. Around the same time, Vredeman de Vries created a set of twenty symmetrically arranged architectural perspectives in oval frames, apparently meant as blueprints for intarsia workers. Cock dedicated this book to Peter Ernst (1517-1604), Count of Mansfeld, a courtier to Charles V and Philip II and governor of Luxembourg. Such dedications to notable art collectors and members of court helped the publisher to secure printing privileges and advertise the novelty of Vredeman de Vries's work. In 1601, this series was published by Theodoor Galle (1571-1633) together with Scenographiae sive Perspectivae under the title Architecturae variae formae.