Vries leonard selected (9 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The World Publishing, Cleveland 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First United States Edition. book is in very good condition. usual library markings. binding is tight and square. little shelf wear. minimal soiling. Various (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Gerry Mosher
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: with no dust jacket. No Dust Jacket. Near Fine; Illustrated tan cloth over boards, Clean copy in and out, appears never read, ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages.
Editore: THE WORLD PUB.CO., CLEVELAND, OHIO 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,97
EUR 8,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition. P/C DJ, CLEAN COPY.
Editore: The World Publications Company, New York 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, U.S.A.Arch Bridge Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First American Edition. "Little Wide-Awake: An Anthology of Victorian Children's Books and Periodicals in the collection of Anne and Fernand Grenier". Fine color illustrations and many black & white illustrations. A little writing on the half-title page. Otherwise, o…verall, in very good condition. Unpaginated.
Editore: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland and New York
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First U.S. Edition. (1967) 240 pp. Original green cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine, and gilt decoration on front cover. Binding very bright and clean. DJ a bit soiled w/ modest edge wear; price clipped. Illust. w/ color and b/w drawings. Contents very nic…e.
Editore: World, New York 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First American edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover is a nice clean copy, except for slightly bumped corners, gold stamping on front green cloth cover and spine. Dustwrapper rubbed at spine ends and corners, price clipped, lightly soile…d.
Editore: World, New York 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover is a nice copy, minor writing on front endpaper, clean text. Dustwrapper lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, faded spine, lightly soiled.

Editore: World Publishing Company, Cleveland 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American edition. Illustrated in both color and black-and-white sketches and plates. Quarto. 240pp. Olive cloth stamped in gilt. Fine in a near fine price-clipped dust jacket, short tear on spine tail.
Editore: Arthur Baker, London 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Caledonia Books, Glasgow, , Regno UnitoCaledonia Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 25,67 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.