Condizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Jake's Place. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lancaster County Bicentennial Committee, Lancaster, 1976
ISBN 10: 0915010119 ISBN 13: 9780915010110
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Lancaster County Bicentennial Committee, Lancaster, 1976. Fine. (BP - Local - Pennsylvania).
Editore: Karl Robert Langewiesche, Taunus & Leipzig
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. b/w Illustration (illustratore). First Thus. In blue and white pictorial jacket over blue printed wraps, 4to, illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities, wraps detached from block at inner spine). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: F.A. Owen, 1965
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Karl Robert Langewiesche, Taunus & Leipzig
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustratore). First Thus. In blue and white pictorial jacket over blue printed wraps, 4to, illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Karl Robert Langewiesche, Taunus & Leipzig
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustratore). First Thus. In blue and white pictorial jacket over blue printed wraps, 4to, illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1993
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 449 - 593 pp. Volume XLIX, Number 4 (January 1993). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Editore: The Ronald Press Company (1965), New York, 1965
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W diagrams (illustratore). 122pp NO DUSTJACKET -- Contents include: VALUES OF MARCHING; BASIC WALKING PATTERNS AND VARIATIONS; MARCHING MANEUVERS; BASIC CONSIDERATIONS IN TEACHING; CADENCE; ACCOMPANIMENT; and, DEMONSTRATIONS. very good, blue cloth (hardcover) - no dustjacket.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Karl Robert Langewiesche, Taunus & Leipzig
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustratore). First Thus. In blue and white pictorial jacket over blue printed wraps, 4to, illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Karl Robert Langewiesche, Taunus & Leipzig
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustratore). First Thus. In blue and white pictorial jacket over blue printed wraps, 4to, illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 7,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 254 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870237683 ISBN 13: 9780870237683
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Oversized paperback. Condizione: As new. University of Massachusetts Press, c1993. 334pp., bibliography, black and white photographs and diagrams. 4to. As new unread oversize softcover.
Condizione: New.
Editore: orte-Verlag, Zürich, 1987
Da: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginalPappBand. Sehr gutes Exemplar, noch originalverschweißt. Siehe Foto. 171 Seiten.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st thus. 146pp, quarto, tight binding, clean throughout, soiled wraps with worn edges, owner's name, stain to mid-spine. Lecture Notes in Mathematics #30 - from the series Forschungsinstitut fur Mathematik.
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press for the Emerson Gallery of Hamilton College, [, 1993
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Very good condition. ]. 334p. Illus. Quarto.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870237683 ISBN 13: 9780870237683
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. No markings. Oversize.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerson Gallery, Hamilton College / University of Massachusetts Press, Clinton, NY and Amherst, MA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870237683 ISBN 13: 9780870237683
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. 334 pp., illus. w/ 186 b&w photographs, architectural sketches, etc. As issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS PRESS/EMERSON GALLERY, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870237683 ISBN 13: 9780870237683
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. 1ST. LARGE PAPERBACK FORMAT, SIGNED BY W. RICHARD WHEELER. SINGED BY AUTHOR.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Time-Life International
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germania
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. B3877-41 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editore: The Geological Society of America, (New York), 1941
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. 18pp. Stapled wrappers. Owner's name penned and stamped on front wrapper, spine split, else very good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (biblical study, luke, acts) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.