Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (edition 3rd), 1976
ISBN 10: 003080986X ISBN 13: 9780030809866
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 003080986X ISBN 13: 9780030809866
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. P.O. name/stamp inside front cover and and edges of text box. Label and light shelf wear to cover. Bump to spine. Pages unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Poetry Foundation, 2012
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Softcover; still sealed, new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1976
ISBN 10: 003080986X ISBN 13: 9780030809866
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. 3rd edition. Rear hinge cracked. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences.
EUR 5,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780597246. 6/4/2026 6:20:46 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jewish Lights Publishing, Woodstock, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231098 ISBN 13: 9781580231091
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories by Jewish authors. Featured are The Banality of Evil by Terence Ball, Silver is Better Than Gold by Sandra Levy Ceren, Death Has Beckoned by Martin S. Cohen, The Golem of Bronx Park East by Richard Fliegel, Truth in a Plain Brown Wrapper by Michael A. Kahn, The Tenth Man by Stuart M. Kaminsky, Bitter Waters by Rochelle Krich, Thy Brother's Bloods by Ronald Levitsky, Your Papers, Please by Lev Raphael, Reconciling Howard by Shelley Singer, Hospitality in a Dry Country by Janice Steinberg, Without a Trace by Batya Swift Yasgur. Sun fading to the spine. In very good condition.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages.
Editore: The University of Nebraska Press, 1997
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Fine minus condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frank A. Munsey, New York, 1934
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Argosy November 24, 1934 Volume 251 Number 4 with cover art by John A. Coughlin. Stories by H. Bedford-Jones, Eustace L. Adams, J. Allan Dunn, Stookie Allen, Hapsburg Liebe, George Challis AKA Max Brand, Ralph Milne Farley, Max Brand, John S. Stuart, Clarence M. Fink, J. W. Holden. Published in New York by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher 1934 1st Edition 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 144 page, Single Issue Magazine . Includes the first of two parts of "The Firebrand" by George Challis AKA Max Brand, the second of six parts of "The Immortals" by Ralph Milne Farley, "Isle of Destiny" by H. Bedford-Jones, "Dog Daze" by Eustace L. Adams, "Samuel Slate Collects" by J. Allan Dunn, "Hoss-Trade" by Hapsburg Liebe, etc. A good only copy with chipping to the spine, small edge tears tear at the spine gutter, dust soiling . See photos. mag 22 / E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1934
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single issue magazine. Condizione: Good. cover by Paul Stahr (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good with No dust jacket as issued. 1934. First Edition. Single issue magazine. Good copy [minor chipping to the spine, creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, strip of clear tape to the rear cover re-enforcing a long tear, text paper tanned as usual]. ; First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the sixth of six parts of "The Barbarian" by F. V. W. / Van Wyck Mason, "Whose Money?" by Fred MacIsaac, "Tunnel Men" by Borden Chase, "By the Deep Six" by Ralph R. Perry, "Wise Guy" by J. W. Kelly, etc. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages; mag22E.
Editore: Poetry Foundation., 2012
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. book, cover and text all in as new condition, binding tight and square, spine not creased, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps Pages 205 - 296.
Da: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. 1st edition. Inscribed and signed on the title page, jacket is very good with very little wear, covered in a clear protective cover, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! Read but in very good condition. Signed.
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521237483 ISBN 13: 9780521237482
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0521237483.
EUR 3,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781853963650.
EUR 3,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781853963650.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1934
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Cover art by Paul Stahr (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1934. First Edition. Single Issue Magazine. Good or better copy with scattered tearing and heel chipping to the spine, usual edgewear to the cover, paper tanned as usual. ; Includes the seventh of seven parts of "Creep, Shadow!" by A. Merritt, the first of six parts of "Scourge of the Rio Grande" by Max Brand, "The Deathly Island" by H. Bedford-Jones, "Earth-Mars Voyage 20" by Ray Cummings, "Remember the Maine" by H. L. McNary, "The Murders on the Range" by Paul Annixter, etc. Mag22E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1934
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Cover art by paul Stahr (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Very Good. 1934. First Edition. Single issue magazine. VG copy [some creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, text paper tanned as usual]. ; First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the second of six parts of "Scourge of the Rio Grande" by Max Brand, the first of three parts of "The Mystery of the Five Bald Men" by George F. Worts, "Circus Runaway" by John Wilstach, "A Matter of Understanding" by Stewart Robertson, "The Bright Forest" by William Edward Hayes, "A Tropical Tramp" by Tom Curry, etc. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages; Mag22E.
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. paperback Used - Very Good 1998 1st Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. no date.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2600grams, ISBN:0801658853.
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1934
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover art by Paul Stahr (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1934. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the fourth of four parts of "The Ledger of Life" by J. U. Giesy and Junius B. Smith, "The Spy at Charleville" by Ared White, "Sand Blast" by Erle Stanley Gardner, "Double Option" by Owen Atkinson, "Political Hay" by John H. Thompson, etc. A Good copy with tearing to the rear edge of the toned spine, scattered creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, Text paper tanned. See Photos mag12.
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. warehouse.
Editore: Harrison & Sons, 1965
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 282 pp.
Editore: Northwest Sci, 2000
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 74, No 4, pp. 263-286, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., 1954
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Ten-Color Supplement Map of Northern Africa is missing from volume. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wraps have some wear at spine, light overall soiling and shelf wear. ; Contents: Grosvenor, Safari from Congo to Cairo. Jones and Boyer, Here's New York Harbor. Lamb and Boyer, Crusader Lands Revisited. Gullers, Viking Festival in the Shetlands. ; 10.0" tall. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1934
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher 1934. First Edition Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of six parts of "The Barbarian" by F. V. W. / Van Wyck Mason, "Fenced Off" by Walt Coburn, "The Sear" by Ralph R. Perry, "Murder in the Rif" by Houston Day, "Winner Take All" by John H. Thompson, etc. Good only copy spine head chipping, usual edgewear to the cover, price/coding in light pencil and a star design stamped to the front cover, a third or so of the title leaf is missing, paper tanned. See photos mag12.
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1934
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1934. First Edition. Single Issue Magazine. Reading/filler copy only spine torn and chipped at the ends, creasing and edgewear to the cover, store stamp and price? To the front cover which has a piece off at its lower right corner, area of staining to the rear cover and to the last few pages, text paper tanned as usual. ; Includes the first of six parts of "The Barbarian" by F. V. W. / Van Wyck Mason, the second of three parts of "Forbidden Mountain" by J. Alan Dunn, "Field of Forgotten Men" by Foster-Harris, "The Coral Castle" by Jack Allman, "THe Twenty-Dollar Dog" by H. H. Matteson, "Bonehead" by Hapsburg Liebe, etc. 324.