Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paulist Press (edition 0002nd), 2002
ISBN 10: 0809140721 ISBN 13: 9780809140725
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 0002nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 5th or later Edition. 373 numbered pages; a few specks to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners and edges of cover; a few minor dings/ minor marks to cover; weighs 11 ounces; measures 6.8 by 4.4 by .75 inches; 072224; this classic resource continues to provide invaluable aid in recommending procedures for exercise testing and prescription in healthy and diseased patients.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 0002nd. Used - Very Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sampat Publisher (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 0980224748 ISBN 13: 9780980224740
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sampat Publisher (edition Illustrated), 2010
ISBN 10: 0980224748 ISBN 13: 9780980224740
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2004. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 406 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Custom Publishing (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0536603731 ISBN 13: 9780536603739
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of the Pacific, 2002
ISBN 10: 1410203859 ISBN 13: 9781410203854
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Ships: NEXT DAY (m-f) when ordered before 12 PM PST with tracking and guarantee. / .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dalesman Publishing Co Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 0852066600 ISBN 13: 9780852066607
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Behn-Miller Publishers, Encino, Ca USA, 1976
Da: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. ROCK & GEM Magzine June 1976. 90 pgs, complete. Illustrated how-to Jewelry making. Cutting Turquoise, w orking with gold dust, steam casting, making belt buckles, field trips. Stone setting bezels, faceting, working with ivory nuts in jewly making. Spray-on polish.more. Oversize. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of the Pacific 11/20/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1410209520 ISBN 13: 9781410209528
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Transmission of the Precious Metals from Country to Country and the Mercantile Theory of Wealth. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustratore). First Paperback Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 159pp. A collection of stories told by Vashon Island Seniors !
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAE International, Brimfield, OH, 1995
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. March 1995, Volume 103, No. 3. 112 + 32 pp. March 1995, Vol. 103, Number issue 3 only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
EUR 15,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.