Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: South-Western Publishing Co ,U.S. Pub Date: 3/31/1983 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 544 First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0875522165 ISBN 13: 9780875522166
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0875522165 ISBN 13: 9780875522166
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Has writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Small spill stain to edge of pages. Sticker present to front cover. - Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0875522165 ISBN 13: 9780875522166
Da: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: AS NEW CLEAN TEXT. Condizione sovraccoperta: AS NEW PICTORICAL COVER. 1996 ED. AS NEW. AS NEW 1996 ED, CLEAN TEXT NOT EXLIB.
EUR 8,86
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Walter Velez; (illustratore). First Edition. 310 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: Killer - a novelette by Karl Edward Wagner and David Drake; The Kokod Warriors - a novelette by Jack Vance; Arena - a novelette by Fredric Brown; Diplomat at Arms - a novella by Keith Laumer; In the Arena by Brian W. Aldiss; Fiesta Brava - a novella by Mack Reynolds; Brood World Barbarian - a novelette by Perry A. Chapdelaine; and The Dueling Machine - a novella by Ben Bova. Book.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Missing Spoke Press & Morris Publishing (Seattle). February 1998, paperback, Near Fine. 105 pages, unmarked. LITERATURE Vonnie Chestnut, Kary Blisko, Lori De Milto, Bill Wagner, David Ayala-Zamora, Ruth Innes, Greg Kosmicki, Janet Landman, Sheila Clark, Ruth Latta, Sharon Wikstrom, Brian Houlihan, Briony Pessell, Ed Peaco, Charles Finn, Martha Bower; G0978 B Poe; 105 pages.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Used - good Ships from the USA. The Insider Guide to Public Policy Experts and Organizations. Policy Experts 2005-2006 is your single-source directory for locating knowledgeable authorities and leading policy institutes actively involved in a broad range of public policy issues, both domestic and foreign. Members of the media, event planners, government officials, grassroots activists, professors, students and the public will all find Policy Experts 2005-2006 to be their essential "who's who" guide to the world of public policy experts and organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parkett-Verlag Zürich, Switzerland, 1992
ISBN 10: 3907509838 ISBN 13: 9783907509838
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Christopher Wool; Rosemarie Trockel (illustratore). 165 pp.; 25.7 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Essays "Penis Plenty or Phallic Lack: Exit Mister Punch," by Marina Warner; "On Dennis Oppenheim," by G. Roger Denson; "Provocation and Poetic Enigma," by Véronique Bacchetta; "As Objects of," by Barrett Watten; "How feminist are Rosemarie Trockel's objects?," by Anne M. Wagner; "Cave Canem," by Jim Lewis; "Wool's Word Paintings," by Greil Marcus; "In the Shadow of Painting," by Jeff Perrone; "Here Is Something You Can't Understand," by Diedrich Diederichsen; "The Crooked Path," by Camiel Van Winkel; "Les Infos Du Paradis: Not Vital Interview," by Not Vital; "Cumulus Aus Europa," by Chris Dercon "Cumulus From America," by David Levi Strauss. Insert by Adrian Schiess. Text in German and English. Fine. Dust-jacket, covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0875522165 ISBN 13: 9780875522166
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 40,30
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 319 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1988
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 26,66
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Doug Fornuff; (illustratore). First Thus. Trade paperback format. Light wear on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Doug Fornuff. This anthology contains: A Little Something for Us Tempunauts by Philip K. Dick; The Summer People by Shirley Jackson; The Beautiful Stranger by Shirley Jackson; The Whimper of Whipped Dogs by Harlan Ellison; Sticks by Karl Edward Wagner; There's a Long, Long Trail A-Winding by Russell Kirk; The Call of Cthulhu by H. P. Lovecraft; The Rats in the Walls by H. P. Lovecraft; My Dear Emily by Joanna Russ; Vandy, Vandy by Manly Wade Wellman; Belsen Express by Fritz Leiber; Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper by Robert Bloch; A Rose for Emily by William Faulkner; Mackintosh Willy by Ramsey Campbell; Smoke Ghost by Fritz Leiber; Seven American Nights by Gene Wolfe; The Signalman by Charles Dickens; The Repairer of Reputations by Robert W. Chambers; The Beckoning Fair One by Oliver Onions; What Was It? by Fitz-James O'Brien; The Reach by Stephen King; Evening Primrose by John Collier; The Ash-Tree by M. R. James; The New Mother by Lucy Clifford; Young Goodman Brown by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Mr. Justice Harbottle by Joseph Sheridan Le Fanu; The Crowd by Ray Bradbury; The Autopsy by Michael Shea; John Charrington's Wedding by E. Nesbit; Larger Than Oneself by Robert Aickman; If Damon Comes by Charles L. Grant; The Swords by Robert Aickman; The Roaches by Thomas M. Disch; Bright Segment by Theodore Sturgeon; Dread by Clive Barker; The Fall of the House of Usher by Edgar Allan Poe; The Monkey by Stephen King; Within the Walls of Tyre by Michael Bishop; Schalken the Painter by Joseph Sheridan Le Fanu; The Yellow Wallpaper by Charlotte Perkins Gilman; How Love Came To Professor Guildea by Robert Hichens; Born of Man and Woman by Richard Matheson; You Can Go Now by Dennis Etchison; The Rocking-Horse Winner by D. H. Lawrence; Three Days by Tanith Lee; Good Country People by Flannery O'Connor; The Jolly Corner by Henry James; Crouch End by Stephen King; Night-Side by Joyce Carol Oates; Seaton's Aunt by Walter de la Mare; Clara Militch by Ivan Turgenev; The Damned Thing by Ambrose Bierce; Afterward by Edith Wharton; The Willows by Algernon Blackwood; The Asian Shore by Thomas M. Disch; and The Hospice by Robert Aickman. Size: 8vo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press Of America, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761807268 ISBN 13: 9780761807261
Da: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover--marking on front page--ex-library--otherwise, excellent condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0875522165 ISBN 13: 9780875522166
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0875522165 ISBN 13: 9780875522166
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 12,29
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fair.
Editore: Historia 16., 1984
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 1,86
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Historia.(93) Historia 16. Madrid. 1984. 23 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. (=3407347=) JY34.
EUR 61,27
Quantitŕ: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 392.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0875522165 ISBN 13: 9780875522166
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: New. pp. 392 2nd Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742529452 ISBN 13: 9780742529458
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 95,76
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 85,47
Quantitŕ: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 208 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,80
Quantitŕ: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO40100652: 1997. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Env. 100 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en couleur. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.06-Bande dessinée.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 93,51
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 106,13
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190217669 ISBN 13: 9780190217662
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 112,07
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Written by organizational psychologists for organizational leaders and HR specialists, Work and Sleep: Research Insights for the Workplace discusses the nature of sleep disorders, and how disrupted sleep affects everyday workplace issues and experiences. Editor(s): Barling, Julian; Barnes, Christopher M.; Carleton, Erica; Wagner, David G. Num Pages: 312 pages. BIC Classification: JMH; JMJ; KJMV2. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 167 x 242 x 30. Weight in Grams: 568. . 2016. Hardback. . . . .
Hardcover. Condizione: New.