paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
1991. North America, Physical Anthropology. University of Alabama Press. 229 p., very good - fine paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alabama Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0817304843 ISBN 13: 9780817304843
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the editor. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Inscribed by editors on half title page. Text free of markings or notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Very Good. Hamelin, Marie-Micheline (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Hamelin, Marie-Micheline (illustratore). Paperback. After ten-year-old Shawna moves to the West Coast with her mother, she misses Meshom (her grandfather) but is surprised when he arrives for her birthday. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: Very Good. Hamelin, Marie-Micheline (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0817304843 ISBN 13: 9780817304843
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Underlining & highlighting to approx 12 pages, else pages clean; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 229 pages. Illustrated. Addresses human adaptation in a variety of cultural contexts in eight Southeastern states in the U.S. Size: 6" x 9".
Editore: Les Heures Bleues / Prise de Parole, Canada, 2001
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condizione: Fine / État De Neuf. Bahrami, Shahla; Jacques Baril; Luc Boyer; Jennifer Belanger; Genevieve Crepeau; Matthieu Dumont; Yvan Dutrisac; Gaetane Godbout; Marie-Colette Jacques; Natalie Lavoie; Mathieu Leger; Gisele L. Ouellette; Lise Robichaud; Michel Robichaud; Carole Wagner (illustratore). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 4to / in-4o petite, 111pp. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very light edge wear, clean copy.
Editore: Les Heures Bleues / Prise de Parole, Canada, 2001
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condizione: Fine / État De Neuf. Bahrami, Shahla; Jacques Baril; Luc Boyer; Jennifer Belanger; Genevieve Crepeau; Matthieu Dumont; Yvan Dutrisac; Gaetane Godbout; Marie-Colette Jacques; Natalie Lavoie; Mathieu Leger; Gisele L. Ouellette; Lise Robichaud; Michel Robichaud; Carole Wagner (illustratore). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 4to / in-4o petite, 111pp. Book.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
paperback. Condizione: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Text unmarked. Good solid copy. Ships Next Business Day.
Editore: Munchen : Grafe und Unzer, [1969?], 1969
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. . (illustratore). Near Fine, clean and straight, / in Good jacket with a few small brown specks and small edge tears. Hardback in jacket, 270 pp. In German. A collection of 36 stories. . .
Editore: Meckler Corporation, Westport, 1987
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Singleissuemagazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Westport: Meckler Corporation. . 1987. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 66 pages, illustrated. VG+ copy [some creasing] with mailing label affixed to the rear cover. mag25.
EUR 14,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Hamelin, Marie-Micheline (illustratore). 1st edition. 58 pages. 7.70x7.60x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: De La Martinière Jeunesse, 2008
ISBN 10: 273243728X ISBN 13: 9782732437286
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: De La Martinière Jeunesse, 2008
ISBN 10: 273243728X ISBN 13: 9782732437286
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: De La Martinière Jeunesse, 2008
ISBN 10: 273243728X ISBN 13: 9782732437286
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: De La Martinière Jeunesse, 2008
ISBN 10: 273243728X ISBN 13: 9782732437286
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.