Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0820316261 ISBN 13: 9780820316260
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Free of markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1985
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are A Twenty-Five Dollar Case by Stephen Wasylyk, Asking for It by Hy Conrad, No Victim, No Crime by Laura Lukon, Butterflies by LA Taylor, The California Killer by Tower Lowe, A Greek Game by Walter Satterthwait, Eight Mile and Dequindre by Loren D Estleman, Deathdream by Stephanie Kay Bendel, Leonardo, Prefect of Verona by Curt Fisher and The Meanest Man by Arthur Train. In Near Fine Condition.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Comstock Pub. Co., 1946
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 17,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Line drawings, range maps. 374 pp.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington Square Press Inc, New York, 1965
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, third printing # W 704 of this collection of 21 fantasy / horror short stories written by HG Wells, Rudyard Kipling, EM Forster, Edgar Allen Poe, Robert Louis Stevenson, Lord Dunsay, F Scott Fitzgerald and more. Light chipping to tips of the spine. Light edgewear. Reading crease near spine. In Very Good Condition.
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln NE, 1967
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: good+. 2nd ptg. A Bison Bk. 8" tall; xv + 236pp; reading crease to spine; foxing to cover & edges. Paperback.
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has toning near the edges, a crease on the corner, otherwise it is an attractive copy, clean pages, no major defects.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,09
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: COMSTOCK PUB., 1956
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. used hardcover copy missing dust jacket,no pen markings, stains or stickers. fast shipping with tracking number.
EUR 19,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Data di pubblicazione: 1985
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- May, 1985 issue --- Crime stories including authors - Stephen Wasylyk --- Hy Conrad --- Laura Lukon --- L. A Taylor --- Tower Lowe --- Walter Satterthwait --- Loren D. Estleman --- Stephanie Kay Bendel --- Curt Fischer --- Arthur Train. . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arensberg, 1924
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. Spine has been repaired with binding tape.
EUR 20,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 20,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
EUR 20,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!