Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenleaf Book Group Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 160832396X ISBN 13: 9781608323968
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenleaf Book Group Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 160832396X ISBN 13: 9781608323968
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenleaf Book Group Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 160832396X ISBN 13: 9781608323968
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenleaf Book Group Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 160832396X ISBN 13: 9781608323968
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenleaf Book Group Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 160832396X ISBN 13: 9781608323968
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Wisconsin Pres, 1965
ISBN 10: 0942586050 ISBN 13: 9780942586053
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenleaf Book Group Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 160832396X ISBN 13: 9781608323968
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenleaf Book Group Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 160832396X ISBN 13: 9781608323968
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 10th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 10th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Condé Nast Publications, New York, 1969
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Kelly Freas; Leo Summers (illustratore). New York: Condé Nast Publications, April 1969. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "The Five Way Secret Agent" [Lagrange] (serial, part 1 of 2) by Mack Reynolds. Includes "Opportunist" [Krishna] (short novel) by Guy McCord; "Cultural Interference" (novelette) by Walter L. Kleine; "Hey But No Presto" (short story) by Jack Wodhams; "They're Trying to Tell Us Something" (science fact, part 2 of 2) by Thomas R. McDonough; "The Whole World Is Watching" (editorial). Illustrated by Kelly Freas and Leo Summers. Authors: Mack Reynolds; Guy McCord; Walter L. Kleine; Jack Wodhams; Thomas R. McDonough.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenleaf Book Group Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 160832396X ISBN 13: 9781608323968
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0942586050 ISBN 13: 9780942586053
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. Some creasing to front cover.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0761949968 ISBN 13: 9780761949961
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Armchair Detective Inc., New York, 1997
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of articles, reviews and book collecting tips for the mystery genre. Light rubbing to the front cover along the spine. Light edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Networlding Publishing, Chicago, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983812837 ISBN 13: 9780983812838
Da: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice clean 250 page first edition softcover signed by Walter Yurkanin the author. "Mad Ball" is a story about the madness that invaded Wrigley Field and was consequently felt 'round the world during the 2003 MLB playoffs. this is a sweeping examination of the historic meltdown in Game Six against the Florida Marlins, finally setting the record straight on what was to blame for the Cubs' collapse. Forming their own "Commission," every aspect of the infamous "Bartman Play" is held under the microscope - interpreting and analyzing the rules, evaluating comments from players and managers, reviewing media reports, and looking at countless photos and video replays. No stone is left unturned, including the legendary Cubs curse. Size: 9h x 6w. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0761949968 ISBN 13: 9780761949961
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.