Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Pub Date: 6/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 525 third edition.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Pub Date: 6/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 525 third edition.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. Name of previous bookseller on stamp inside cover.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Air University Press/U.S. Gov't Printing Office, Maxwell Air Force Base, Alabama, 1988
ISBN 10: 9991801006 ISBN 13: 9789991801001
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Minor Wear.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 0393036391 ISBN 13: 9780393036398
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 812 pages. Eleventh Edition. Very good condition overall. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worth Publishers, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 1572591390 ISBN 13: 9781572591394
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. McMaster, Craig W.S. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503046362 ISBN 13: 9781503046368
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0387982779 ISBN 13: 9780387982779
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1882
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. James C. Beard, W. Taber, H. P. Share, Charles C. Ware (illustratore). 8pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 7 drawings, salvaged from a damaged copy of The Century Magazine, Volume XXIII, No. 5, March, 1882. From the opening paragraph, "It has been generally supposed that, aside from the custom of plural marriage prevailing among the Mormons, there was little to distinguish them from other religious communities. It is quite as generally believed that if means could be derived to suppress the practice of polygamy in Utah, no other evil of such magnitude as to require special attention from Congress or the people of the United States would remain to be corrected. A very cursory examination of tye Mormon system will show that polygamy is only one of a series of evils, attracting attention by its prominence rather than its preeminence over its fellows." Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. POD. Includes "Murder on Midnight' by Wyatt Blassingame; "The Extortion Murders" by Benton Braden; "Troubled Waters" by David X. Manners; "Look Homeward, Killer" by Ken Lewis; "The Blue Veil" by Jack Benton; "Famous Crimes"; "Hell's Back Room" by Edward Parrish Ware; "Payoff-Death" by Ted Coughlan. Minor creasing and handling wear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Beacon Press, 1955
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. some damp stains to front and rear cover.
EUR 11,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. McMaster, Craig W.S. (illustratore).
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. McMaster, Craig W.S. (illustratore). Brad Thinks I'm NUTS! Book.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.