Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Warner, C. R. (illustratore). Moderate edgewear and rubbing. Text is clean and tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reaktion Books (edition 1), 2019
ISBN 10: 1789141419 ISBN 13: 9781789141412
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reagan Arthur Books (Little Brown), New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 031600698X ISBN 13: 9780316006989
Da: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Allison J. Warner (illustratore). New York: Reagan Arthur Books (Little Brown):, 2010. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 487 pp. Cover artwork by: Allison J. Warner "As George Custer lies dying on the battlefield at the Little Bighorn, the legendary general's ghost enters Paha Sapa, a young Sioux warrior - and Custer's voice will speak to him for the rest of his event-filled life." Simmons seems to be into these moderately twisted historical fictions lately. I'm told they're good fun. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,
EUR 6,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reagan Arthur Books, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316006971 ISBN 13: 9780316006972
Da: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Allison Warner (illustratore). New York: Reagan Arthur Books:, 2013. First printing, Paperback, New, 708 pp. Cover artwork by: Allison Warner "The United States is near total collapse. But 87% of the population doesn't care: they're addicted to flashback, a drug that allows its users to re-experience the best moments of their lives. After ex-detective Nick Bottom's wife died in a car accident, he went under the flash to be with her; he's lost his job, his teenage son, and his livelihood as a result. Nick may be a lost soul but he's still a good cop, so he is hired to investigate the murder of a top governmental advisor's son. This flashback-addict becomes the one man who may be able to change the course of an entire nation turning away from the future to live in the past." Now a quality paperback. First printing, Paperback, New,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI, 1953
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Warner Brothers Cartoons, Inc. (illustratore). A Whitman Tell-A-Tale Books. Hardcover. Edge wear. Red color pictorial boards. Rubbed/scuffed. Spine peeling/chipped. Prior owner name obverse upper board. Binding loosened. Pages still intact. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. 2575:15. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. All images are stock photos, not of the actual item. Photo requests encouraged prior to purchase. KIDS/FILM.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. J. C. Vaughn; James L. Kuhoric; Dan Taylor; Dustin Evans; Paul McCaffrey; Esteve Polls; Daniel Warner; Paul Pope (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. J. C. Vaughn; James L. Kuhoric; Dan Taylor; Dustin Evans; Paul McCaffrey; Esteve Polls; Daniel Warner; Paul Pope (illustratore). 1st Edition. AUTHOR SIGNED 1st printing hardcover in pictorial boards, no dust jacket as issued. As new; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, not book club, price on rear board, simple author signature & number (#1215 or 1220 of 3500 signed copies). N SHELF fiction. Language: eng. Signed by Author.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Bill Jaaska, Dan Panosian, Jeff Albrecht (illustratore). First Edition (thus). Compilation of the three Dark Horse issues, complete. Fine copy with no spine creases, tight binding, color throughout. Not library or remaindered.
Editore: Marvel Comics, NY, 1995
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Comic. Kubert, Adam & Kesel, Karl & Green, Dan & Warner, Chris (illustratore). 1995. Vol. 1. Bumped at spine heel, else Fine/ Very Fine. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Trade Sized Paperback. 8 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches. 272 pages. NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding square, without stress creasing and firm. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and clean and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Lions Gate 1999-08-24 00:00:00, 1999
ISBN 13: 0031398717133
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Da: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. J. C. Vaughn; James L. Kuhoric; Dan Taylor; Dustin Evans; Paul McCaffrey; Esteve Polls; Daniel Warner; Paul Pope (illustratore). Signed. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author. First edition, first printing. Near fine.
Editore: Paramount 2005-08-30 00:00:00, 2005
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good. No scratches on the disc and it is not loose within the case.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Avant Garde 9 with text by George Wald, Warren Boroson, Dan Greenburg, Irman Kurtz, Warner Brown and photographs by Wilton S. Tifft, Gunter Rambow and Eliot Elisofon. 64 pages, paper with stiff cover. Very good condition.
Condizione: New. Warner, Chris; Lawlis, Dan; Olliffe, Patrick (illustratore).
Condizione: New. Warner, Chris; Lawlis, Dan; Olliffe, Patrick (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse Comics,U.S., Milwaukie, 2026
ISBN 10: 1506750982 ISBN 13: 9781506750989
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Warner, Chris; Lawlis, Dan; Olliffe, Patrick (illustratore). Paperback. Steel Harbor is the American dream turned nightmare. This once great city was a monument to American industry and ingenuity, but now it's a scrap heap of shuttered factories, decaying neighbourhoods, and wasted potential being carved up and fought over by superpowered street gangs. But where others see a warzone, Barb sees opportunity. When a bounty can punch through a wall, summon a tornado, or fly, they tend to have a big fat price on their head which is exactly what Barb needs if she's going to keep her money-pit hard rock bar from being shuttered. The trick is staying alive long enough collect. Barb Wire is a full-throttle romp of flying fists, leather jackets, heavy metal, bounty hunting, motor bikes, and super-powered bad attitudes as told by a gang of comic book's greatest storytellers including series-creator Chris Warner and rockstars John Arcudi, Adam Hughes, Patrick Oliffe, Paul Gulacy, Tim Bradstreet, Dan Lawliss, Mike Manley, Adam Warren, Dave Dorman, Mike Mignola, Andrew Robinson, and more! This definitive collection features Comics' Greatest World: Steel Harbor Week 1: Barb Wire, Comics' Greatest World: Steel Harbor Week 2: The Machine, Comics' Greatest World: Steel Harbor Week 3: Wolf Gang, Comics' Greatest World: Steel Harbor Week 4: Motorhead, Barb Wire #1-#9, San Diego Comic-Con Comics #3: Barb Wire: No Fear, Barb Wire: Ace of Spades #1-#4, Barb Wire (Volume 2) #1-#8, and, as a bonus, the movie adaptation comic Barb Wire Movie Special. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.