Warren dorothy (346 risultati)

Missing in Manhattan: The Adams Round Table
Thomas Chastain; Justin Scott; Lucy Freeman; Judith Kelman; Stanley Cohen; Warren Murphy; Mickey Friedman; Joyce Harrington; Dorothy Salisbury Davis
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Missing in Manhattan: The Adams Round Table
Thomas Chastain; Justin Scott; Lucy Freeman; Judith Kelman; Stanley Cohen; Warren Murphy; Mickey Friedman; Joyce Harrington; Dorothy Salisbury Davis
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Missing in Manhattan: The Adams Round Table
Thomas Chastain; Justin Scott; Lucy Freeman; Judith Kelman; Stanley Cohen; Warren Murphy; Mickey Friedman; Joyce Harrington; Dorothy Salisbury Davis
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Missing in Manhattan: The Adams Round Table
Thomas Chastain; Justin Scott; Lucy Freeman; Judith Kelman; Stanley Cohen; Warren Murphy; Mickey Friedman; Joyce Harrington; Dorothy Salisbury Davis
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2017
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 21 di 29. Libro 21 di 29 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,18
EUR 6,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2016
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 21 di 29. Libro 21 di 29 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,18
EUR 6,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2018
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 23 di 29. Libro 23 di 29 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,66
EUR 6,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2017
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,18
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2017
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 1,18
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2017
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,18
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2019
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 25 di 29. Libro 25 di 29 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,18
EUR 7,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2017
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This Workbook will support and motivate students working in grades 8-9 students to reach their full potential and achieve success with targeted questions and support. Provides plenty of practice opportunities for short- and long-answer questions on every topicHelps students improve and focus their ans…wers with worked examplesFurther support from hints and tips on how to structure answers, provide the right level of detail and more The range of questions available encourages students to develop their skills in applying and analysing as well as recall. The workbook provides coverage of maths and practical skills as well as synoptic questions. Frequent support notes provide hints and tips on strategies for decoding questions (for example by identifying key words in the question), key terminology, and how to write explanations and give the right amount of detail.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2017
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 21 di 29. Libro 21 di 29 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 1,83
EUR 6,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Murder in Manhattan (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
Thomas Chastain; Mary Higgins Clark; Dorothy Salisbury Davis; Lucy Freeman; Joyce Harrington; Warren Murphy; Bernard St. James; Whitley Strieber
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine no markings or noticeable wear - no jacket.

- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,48
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 40171257. 1780597345. 6/4/2026 6:22:25 PM.

- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2018
Serie: Collins Cambridge Lower Secondary Science, Libro 8 di 10. Libro 8 di 10 - Collins Cambridge Lower Secondary Science
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2018
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 23 di 29. Libro 23 di 29 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Exam Board: AQA Level and Subject: GCSE Combined Science: Trilogy Next exams: June 2026 This Workbook will support and motivate students to reach their full potential with targeted questions and support. Provides plenty of practice opportunities for short- and long-answer questions on every topicBuild…s confidence with worked examples demonstrating how to answer different types of questionsFurther support from hints and tips explaining command words, advising how to approach questions and more The questions begin with confidence-building, lower demand questions and they are ramped throughout each topic. The workbook provides coverage of maths and practical skills as well as offering synoptic questions. The range of questions available encourages students to develop their skills in applying and analysing as well as recall. Frequent support notes provide hints and tips on strategies for decoding questions (for example by identifying key words in the question), key terminology, and how to write explanations and give the right amount of detail.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2018
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 23 di 29. Libro 23 di 29 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Exam Board: AQA Level and Subject: GCSE Combined Science: Trilogy Next exams: June 2026 This Workbook will support and motivate students to reach their full potential with targeted questions and support. Provides plenty of practice opportunities for short- and long-answer questions on every topicBuild…s confidence with worked examples demonstrating how to answer different types of questionsFurther support from hints and tips explaining command words, advising how to approach questions and more The questions begin with confidence-building, lower demand questions and they are ramped throughout each topic. The workbook provides coverage of maths and practical skills as well as offering synoptic questions. The range of questions available encourages students to develop their skills in applying and analysing as well as recall. Frequent support notes provide hints and tips on strategies for decoding questions (for example by identifying key words in the question), key terminology, and how to write explanations and give the right amount of detail.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2017
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2017
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 21 di 29. Libro 21 di 29 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2017
Serie: GCSE Science 9-1, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - GCSE Science 9-1
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This Workbook will support and motivate students working in grades 8-9 students to reach their full potential and achieve success with targeted questions and support. Provides plenty of practice opportunities for short- and long-answer questions on every topicHelps students improve and focus their ans…wers with worked examplesFurther support from hints and tips on how to structure answers, provide the right level of detail and more The range of questions available encourages students to develop their skills in applying and analysing as well as recall. The workbook provides coverage of maths and practical skills as well as synoptic questions. Frequent support notes provide hints and tips on strategies for decoding questions (for example by identifying key words in the question), key terminology, and how to write explanations and give the right amount of detail.