Warren forma (62 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (62)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap 1976

    0448125536 / 9780448125534

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,42

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap (edition First Edition) 1976

    0448125536 / 9780448125534

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,43

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap 1976

    0448125536 / 9780448125534

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Publishing Group 1976

    0448125536 / 9780448125534

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Publishing Group 1976

    0448125536 / 9780448125534

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Putnam Pub Group (Paper) 1976

    0448125692 / 9780448125695

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,85

    EUR 3,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Putnam Pub Group (Paper) 1976

    0448125692 / 9780448125695

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,85

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1976

    0448125536 / 9780448125534

    • Brossura

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,43

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fair / with Protective Cover. Some rubbing, edgewear and corner bumping. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Due to size, this book will require additional shipping outside the U.S. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Publishing Group 1976

    0448125536 / 9780448125534

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,85

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1976

    0448125692 / 9780448125695

    • Brossura

    Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,77

    EUR 7,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Square 4to. Black and white photographs. Shelfworn, corners thumbed; good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: THOMAS Y. CROWELL, NY 1973

    0690000898 / 9780690000894

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 8,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York 1976

    0448125536 / 9780448125534

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 12,48

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 245 pages. They Were Ragtime leads you through the entire era (1892 - 1917) with spellbinding detail, and with 250 period photographs. A touch of shelf wear and storage rubbing to dustjacket, otherwise a fine copy protected in a new Mylar cover. The book appe

  • Editore: Grossman Publishers

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers 1976

    0448125536 / 9780448125534

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 4,30 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Large quarto. B&W illustrations. Condition: DJ price-clipped with minor wear; else very good in good DJ. 245 pages.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Crowell, New York 1973

    0690000898 / 9780690000894

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the second novel by Forma. Light edgewear. In near fine / near fine condition.

  • Editore: Grossman Publishers 1964

    • Rilegato

    Da: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,21

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Tight binding. Unmarked text pages. Original price sticker on front inside cover. Black boards lightly scuffed. No dust jacket. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York : Grosset & Dunlap 1976

    0448125536 / 9780448125534

    • Rilegato

    Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,62

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1976 Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked (tear to lower spine edge) dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 245 pages; Description: 245 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. Subjects: United States--Social life and customs--1865-1918. 4 K

  • Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1976

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 6,08 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft Cover. Condizione: VG-. 1st Printing. A history of the United States in the Ragtime Era, with 250 period photos. Review copy, with publisher's note taped to inside front cover. Small date stamp ffep. Size: Small Quarto.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap 1976

    0448125536 / 9780448125534

    • Rilegato

    Da: Old Goat Books, Waterloo, CanadaOld Goat Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 15,62 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. Jacket Condition: 'VG+' Condition: 'VG' Notes: Social history of America 1982-1917. 250 B+W photos.

  • Editore: Grosset and Dunlap, New York 1976

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, CanadaNeil Williams, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 7,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Softcover. Condizione: VG in Wraps. First Edition. Documentary account of the breathtaking historical figures who peopled the Ragtime era. With 250 period photos. 245 pp.

  • Editore: NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1976 1976

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 1st Printing. Lots of Pictures.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York : Grosset & Dunlap 1976

    0448125536 / 9780448125534

    • Rilegato

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1976 Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked (tear to lower spine edge) dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 245 pages; Description: 245 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. Subjects: United States--Social life and customs--1865-1918. 2 K

  • Editore: Grossman Pub., New York 1964

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,47

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Thus. A Good copy with shelfwear and rubbing to extremeties, boards are fading at spine and top foredges and have soiling around. Binding is solid and square, pages inside are clean and crisp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1973

    0690000898 / 9780690000894

    • Rilegato

    Da: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, CanadaGreat Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 16,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 101 pp. Dj shows three 1/4" short closed tears, some creasing at flap edges, light edgewear.

  • Editore: Grossman Publishers, New York 1964

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,75

    EUR 5,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. New York: Grossman, 1964. First Edition. 12 x 9.25 in. 123pp. Black cloth, spine letters silver, front cover stamped in blind. Short tear to cloth on rear cover now adhered with archival blue to board underneath, tiny tear to head of spine. Interior near fine. No

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1976

    0448125692 / 9780448125695

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 5,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: very good. Profusely illustrated throughout with b/w photographs. 245pp. Short square 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers, lightly edgeworn and bent. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, (1976). A very good copy. Inscribed by the author on the half title.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: iUniverse 2010-02 2010

    1440151830 / 9781440151835

    • Brossura

    Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,97

    EUR 17,93 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    PF. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap 1976

    0448125692 / 9780448125695

    • Brossura

    Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno UnitoHall of Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 15,44

    EUR 18,46 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. First US edition large format paperback, 1976, in overall acceptable condition with wear to edges and corners, spine a little tanned and a couple of marks. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions; page-ends a touch marked but text and plates clean and clear throughout.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: iUniverse 2010

    1440151830 / 9781440151835

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,23

    EUR 13,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1976

    0448125536 / 9780448125534

    • Rilegato

    Da: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustraliaGlobal Village Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,06

    EUR 28,21 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 245pp, with 250 period photographs. The personalities who shaped turn of the century America. Size: Large 4to.