Watters robert (74 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,18
EUR 4,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 7th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Brossura
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,53
EUR 5,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Other than small scuff to back cover, book is clean and bright -- 204 pages with index and photography throughout.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Syngress Publishing 2015
Serie: Computer Science Reviews and Trends, Libro 9 di 12. Libro 9 di 12 - Computer Science Reviews and Trends
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,53
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 7 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,01
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, U.S.A.Space Age Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Gift quality, a 2nd printing of the first edition of this timeless "how to" book about using intranets and productivity tools to empower knowledge workers. The book is in fine condition, as new. Binding tight and square, with no reading crease in the spine…. Boards sharp cornered, unfaded, unmarked and unworn. Pages unmarked and unworn. Not a remainder. The unclipped dust jacket is also in fine condition, as new: whole, unfaded, unmarked and unworn. As with all Space Age Book purchases, I will ship this book in a moisture proof zip-loc bag, padded in bubble wrap, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its proud new owner in the same condition as my description.

- Rilegato
Da: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, U.S.A.Bailey's Bibliomania
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,19
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Balkema, 1989. Edited by Robert J. Watters. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Otherwise as new. 9061918782. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thank you for supporting our small, family owned book store.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,53
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Writing the Community : Concepts and Models for Service-Learning in Composition
Adler-Kassner, Linda (EDT); Crooks, Robert (EDT); Watters, Ann (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,91
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A Very Good copy of the First Edition with light shelfwear & scuffing to top text block edge. Interior is clean and unmarked. 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in. 158pp. // 'History and memoir of a family candy business during the Great Depression.' -- publisher.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Broadside Books, New York 2024
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. As new condition dark blue boards with silver spine lettering contained in an as new condition non price-clipped color photographic dust jacket. Includes Author Dedication; Preliminary Page Quote by Jesse's mom; Introduction; Epilogue; Acknowledgments…and About the Author. "Can the political be way too personal? What if most radical activists are trying to change their lives by changing the whole country? When Jesse Watters set out to interview a few dozen radical activists to find out where their wild ideas came from, he discovered two things that shocked him: First, he liked these people. Second, their political positions were not primarily from books, teachers, or other activists. They orignated in personal drama. Most of these people didn't need legislation. They needed a therapist. In Get It Together, the number one New York Times bestselling author and Fox News primetime host takes on Wokeism in a way no one else has. Through a series of (sometimes very) personal interviews with some of the most radical activists in the country, Watters discovers that these activists may be overlooking the most important change they need to make - within themselves. From activists working for climate change salvation, Black supremacy, and social justice to a professional cuddler and a transwoman who identifies as a wolf, Watters shows how many well-intentioned Americans have bought into causes invented and run by people who are illogical, emotional, and ill-informed. Through their stories, Watters uncovers common threads - childhood traumas, broken relationships, and a lack of introspection. What if the people obsessed with the end of the world are just hurting from how this one has treated them? What if that, rather than ideological disagreements, is the deeper root of our country's political divide? Funny, fresh, and fascinating, Get It Together is sure to spark important conversations, and to inspire us to see one another not as political opponents, but as real and broken human beings." - from the inner front jacket flap. Milazzo, Robert (jacket photograph) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Syngress 2015
Serie: Computer Science Reviews and Trends, Libro 9 di 12. Libro 9 di 12 - Computer Science Reviews and Trends
- Brossura
Da: Sell Books, Elland, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,65
EUR 14,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Syngress 2015
Serie: Computer Science Reviews and Trends, Libro 9 di 12. Libro 9 di 12 - Computer Science Reviews and Trends
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,90
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,64
EUR 17,25 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 228 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout.

- Brossura
Da: Antártica, Madrid, SpagnaAntártica
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,90
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. UN NUEVO HORROR EMERGE DE LAS PROFUNDIDADES! Años después de los sucesos de la película original, la periodista Kate Marsden persigue a un infame asesino en serie en el corazón del Amazonas. Siguiendoel rastro de este perturbado, pronto se enfrenta a un…a nueva amenaza inesperada. Pero es un aliado o un enemigo? O acaso es simplemente El Monstruo de la Laguna Negra? Los aclamados creadores DAN WATTERS (Home Sick Pilots), RAM V (Batman: Detective Comics) y MATTHEW ROBERTS (Creepshow) presentan una nueva historia épica protagonizada por la clásica criatura de Universal. Contenido: Universal Monsters: The Creature from the Black Lagoon Lives! #1-5. LIBRO.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Syngress 2015
Serie: Computer Science Reviews and Trends, Libro 9 di 12. Libro 9 di 12 - Computer Science Reviews and Trends
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 43,19
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 43,39
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 7th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Syngress 2015
Serie: Computer Science Reviews and Trends, Libro 9 di 12. Libro 9 di 12 - Computer Science Reviews and Trends
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,11
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 320.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Syngress 2015-12-04 2015
Serie: Computer Science Reviews and Trends, Libro 9 di 12. Libro 9 di 12 - Computer Science Reviews and Trends
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,26
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Syngress 2015
Serie: Computer Science Reviews and Trends, Libro 9 di 12. Libro 9 di 12 - Computer Science Reviews and Trends
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,53
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 320.