Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grattan Street Press, University, 2017
ISBN 10: 0987625322 ISBN 13: 9780987625328
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nodin Press, Minneapolis, MN, 1995
ISBN 10: 0931714672 ISBN 13: 9780931714672
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. base 04 6"x9"; 367 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Preface by Monica and Emilio DeGrazia; Ice Trickster by Gerald Vizenor; Second Growth by Jean Ervin; All-American Grocery by Jack El-Hai; Berlin by Elizabeth Mische; Blue Aluminum by Melanie Richards; Arabian Nights by C. W. Truesdale; A Gingko in the Garden by Marcia Peck; Travel by Paul Michael Baepler; Mountain Upside Down by John Toren; Romance Language by Marianne Luban; Remembering Anna by Ellen Hawley; Stash by Chet Corey; The Sheep, the Cow, the Rooster by Vicky Lettmann; Peggy by Jon Hassler; The Viridian Gate by Peter M. Leschak; Jimmys Pearl Blue Oyster by George Rabasa; Mama by Kathleen Moore; Broken Lines by David Bengtson; Lenas Book by Claire van Breemen Downes; The Need to Know by Jean V. Husby; Pandemonium, Bird Song, and the Great Unknown by Dan Huntsperger; Look at Me by Marjorie Dorner; Blaze of Glory by Will Weaver; Falling Out of The Sky: A Memoir by Richard Broderick; Fathers by Bill Meissner; Off the Deep End by Margi Preus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Poet's Press, Providence, Rhode Island, 2008
ISBN 10: 0922558337 ISBN 13: 9780922558339
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Providence, Rhode Island: The Poet's Press 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 0922558337 The front free endpaper of this copy has a warm inscription that is signed simply "Nancy", but given the nature of the inscription, "Nancy" is probably either Nancy Kirsch [a contributor] or possibly Nancy Brown [on the editorial board], but I can not be sure of this. Glossy pictorial boards, [240] pages [last numbered page is 239]. Near Fine copy with upper corner fold to pages 95-96. clph.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grattan Street Press, University of Melbourne, 2017
ISBN 10: 0987625322 ISBN 13: 9780987625328
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grattan Street Press, University of Melbourne 10/18/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0987625322 ISBN 13: 9780987625328
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Force and Fraud: A Tale of the Bush. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kids Safetynet Ltd 01/07/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1903997054 ISBN 13: 9781903997055
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Adrian Richardson (illustratore). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 12,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 12,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grattan Street Press, University of Melbourne, 2017
ISBN 10: 0987625322 ISBN 13: 9780987625328
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kids Safetynet Ltd 01/07/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1903997054 ISBN 13: 9781903997055
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Adrian Richardson (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Edited by Ken Gelder and Racha ed.
Editore: Ann Rev Plant Phys, 1968
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 19, pp. 283-294, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grattan Street Press, University of Melbourne, 2017
ISBN 10: 0987625322 ISBN 13: 9780987625328
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 34,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grattan Street Press, University of Melbourne, 2017
ISBN 10: 0987625322 ISBN 13: 9780987625328
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507618999 ISBN 13: 9781507618998
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grattan Street Press, University of Melbourne, 2017
ISBN 10: 0987625322 ISBN 13: 9780987625328
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Des Moines, Iowa : Meredith Books, c2007., 2007
ISBN 10: 0696230828 ISBN 13: 9780696230820
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. 2nd ed., Expanded all-new ed. ; 407 p. : ill. (chiefly col.) ; 25 cm. ; LCCN 2006930216 LC SB473 .S8423 2007 ; ISBN 9780696230820, 9780696241635, 0696230828, 0696241633 OCLC 77606507 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: 1: Creating an environment -- 2: Planning and preparing -- 3: Front yards -- 4: Sun and shade -- 5: Controlling the view -- 6: Patios -- 7: Decks -- 8: Slope solutions -- 9: Privacy and security -- 10: Beyond the basics -- 11: Service areas -- 12: Maintaining your landscape -- 13: Construction and planting basics -- 14: Recommended plants -- Index -- Metric conversions -- Credits ; A new edition of Better Homes and Gardens(r) best-selling landscaping book. Packed with 408 pages of all-new material from the editors of Better Homes and Gardens(r) books, this complete landscaping guide has everything you need to know transform your yard. More than 700 stunning photographs and 100 complete step-by-step projects show you how to improve grading, plant successfully, build a deck, and much more. Plus an all-new plant encyclopedia with 95 plant photos! It's everything you need to know to improve your view. Step-by-step plans for patios, edging, walls, fences, water gardens, outdoor kitchens, fireplaces, garden sculpture, and more. Cost estimate, time needed to complete, skill level, and material list included with every project. Hundreds of inspiring photographs, ideas, and plans ; slight water stain on edge ; G. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 29,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507618999 ISBN 13: 9781507618998
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 41,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507618999 ISBN 13: 9781507618998
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 45,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Beauchesne, 1978
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. SCARCE. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Da: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 33,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgy Training Publication, 2006
ISBN 10: 1568545665 ISBN 13: 9781568545660
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 75,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Classiques Garnier Multimedia, 2021
ISBN 10: 2406123030 ISBN 13: 9782406123033
Da: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
EUR 35,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507618999 ISBN 13: 9781507618998
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 89,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.