Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2009
ISBN 10: 0813192021 ISBN 13: 9780813192024
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2009
ISBN 10: 0813192021 ISBN 13: 9780813192024
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2009
ISBN 10: 0813192021 ISBN 13: 9780813192024
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Shield Press Pub. Date: 2010 - 06-01, 2010
ISBN 10: 7508263359 ISBN 13: 9787508263359
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2009
ISBN 10: 0813192021 ISBN 13: 9780813192024
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Good 2025.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2009
ISBN 10: 0813192021 ISBN 13: 9780813192024
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Guangdong World Publishing Company Pub. Date :2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 7506296152 ISBN 13: 9787506296151
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Tsinghua University Press Pub. Date :2008-06-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7811232413 ISBN 13: 9787811232417
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. One man's attempt to become the Final Boss goes completely awry when his buff item earns him sympathy instead of fear! Up against the Hero and chased by the very company who sold him the item, can he still manage to achieve his dastardly dreams?Yin Biyue feels scammed. After dying as a two-bit villain in a multitude of worlds, he dreamed of becoming the Final Boss in the next world he's reborn into. Unfortunately, the malevolent Fiend Halo he purchased from the Rebirth Company seems to be malfunctioning. Instead of inspiring fear in those who inhabit his new reality, his fellow cultivators see him as.a do-gooder. And this includes the bleeding-heart protagonist, Luo Mingchuan-the very man who Yin Biyue just tried to murder!Before Yin Biyue knows it, he's surrounded by allies and the fallout of a misunderstanding that makes everyone in his cultivation sect think he's the victim. How is he supposed to achieve his dastardly dreams now?! Especially when the mysteries of his forgotten past keep popping up when he least expects them. One mans attempt to become the Final Boss goes completely awry when his buff item earns him sympathy instead of fear! Up against the Hero and chased by the very company who sold him the item, can he still manage to achieve his dastardly dreams? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. One man's attempt to become the Final Boss goes completely awry when his buff item earns him sympathy instead of fear! Up against the Hero and chased by the very company who sold him the item, can he still manage to achieve his dastardly dreams?Yin Biyue feels scammed. After dying as a two-bit villain in a multitude of worlds, he dreamed of becoming the Final Boss in the next world he's reborn into. Unfortunately, the malevolent Fiend Halo he purchased from the Rebirth Company seems to be malfunctioning. Instead of inspiring fear in those who inhabit his new reality, his fellow cultivators see him as.a do-gooder. And this includes the bleeding-heart protagonist, Luo Mingchuan-the very man who Yin Biyue just tried to murder!Before Yin Biyue knows it, he's surrounded by allies and the fallout of a misunderstanding that makes everyone in his cultivation sect think he's the victim. How is he supposed to achieve his dastardly dreams now?! Especially when the mysteries of his forgotten past keep popping up when he least expects them.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Yin Biyue feels scammed. After being cannon fodder one too many times, he daydreams of becoming the Final Boss in the next world hes reborn into. Except, the villainy-buffing Fiend Halo hes purchased from the Rebirth Company seems to be malfunctioning. Instead of inspiring fear across the new Xuanhuan world, everyone seems to be looking at him with sympathy - including the Hero!With the Hero dead set on taking him down the path of righteousness and the Rebirth Company chasing after him to get their halo back, Yin Biyue is at a total loss. How is he supposed to achieve his dastardly dreams now?!See where this wannabe villains path leads in this action-packed romantic comedy! One mans attempt to become the Final Boss goes completely awry when his buff item earns him sympathy instead of fear! Up against the Hero and chased by the very company who sold him the item, can he still manage to achieve his dastardly dreams? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.