Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471385131 ISBN 13: 9780471385134
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Volume 2. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471385131 ISBN 13: 9780471385134
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Volume 2. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484975200 ISBN 13: 9781484975206
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484975200 ISBN 13: 9781484975206
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: CRIPP, Lyon, 1996
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 6,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFrench-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condizione: Fine / État De Neuf. Svi Goldstein; John Copplans; J. Knifer; N. Rudin; P. Lowe; G. Friedmann; L. Weiner; A. Scaccabarozzi; A. Schuler; Christian Floquet; C. Milovanoff; A. Charlton; B. Frize; S, Lafont; B. P.; G. Panaque; Xavier Veilhan; P. Huygue; Bismuth (illustratore). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o, 48pp. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: CRIPP, Lyon, 1996
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
French-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condizione: Fine / État De Neuf. Svi Goldstein; John Copplans; J. Knifer; N. Rudin; P. Lowe; G. Friedmann; L. Weiner; A. Scaccabarozzi; A. Schuler; Christian Floquet; C. Milovanoff; A. Charlton; B. Frize; S, Lafont; B. P.; G. Panaque; Xavier Veilhan; P. Huygue; Bismuth (illustratore). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o, 48pp. Book.
Editore: Georg Thieme, 1950
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but lightly yellowed. Previous owner's name and a sticker are on first front end page. Covers are lightly faded and have some smudges. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1979
ISBN 10: 0070701385 ISBN 13: 9780070701380
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 15,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874749956 ISBN 13: 9780874749953
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780874749953.
EUR 13,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0306438674.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dj. First Edition. B&R-126Ex-college library with usual library features.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 14,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780874749953.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles C. Thomas editor, 1939. Second Edition., Springfield, Illinois, Baltimor, Maryland, 1939
Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Messico
EUR 24,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Regular. Wiener, Alexander S. (A. B; M.D. Serologist and Bacteriologist in the Office of the Chief Medical Examiner of New York City). Blood Groups and Blood transfusión. Springfield, Illinois, Baltimor, Maryland, Charles C. Thomas editor, 1939. Second Edition. Características: Pasta dura en tela editorial en regular estado. Tiene fatigadas y decoloradas las 2 esquinas superiores de las dos pastas. 307 p. (26 x 17 cms.). Peso: 990 grs. (2153 NVO).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: JASON ARONSON, NORTHVALE, NJ, 1993
ISBN 10: 0876685823 ISBN 13: 9780876685822
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. AS NEW.
Editore: Propyläen Verlag, Berlin, 1970
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOlwnd. Condizione: Buch gut. 323 S.
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:047138321X.
Editore: The Council for Exceptional Children, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1963
Da: Godley Books, Hyde, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good (+). No Jacket. Stamp of Manchester University to first few and last few pages. No other marks or inscriptions to contents. No creasing to covers or to spine. Clean very tight pages with slightly marked boards, sunned spine, dusty page edges and and bumping to corners. 369pp. Twelve essays on different aspects of exceptional children from experts in each field, including the gifted, the mentally retarded, the visually impaired, those with hearing problems, cerebral dysfunctional children, physically disabled children, the emotionally disturbed and delinquents. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.25 x 6,25.
Editore: Paris: The Paris Review, 1968
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 208pp, printed wrappers. Another prime issue of this essential postwar literary magazine, includes an interview with Conrad Aiken and poetry by Allen Ginsberg, Gerard Malanga, Ed Sanders, Hannah Weiner, Philip Whalen, et al. Unmarked copy, a bit of waviness and light marginal staining near top edge. Not Signed.
Editore: W.B. Brandt & Co., New York., 1930
Da: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Limited edition, this copy #480-B. A collection of short essays on art issued as a promotional item for the W.B. Brandt insurance underwiting firm. Presentation bookplate to Dr. William Ellery Briggs, prominent California ophthamologist on the pastedown. weight: 0.6 lb. Very good, no dust jacket as issued. 20x15.5 cm. 87 pp. Tan cloth, black cover title, no spine title.
EUR 31,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:0471384070.
EUR 32,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:9780471692324.
Editore: The Theodor Herzl Foundation Inc., 1966
Da: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nice copy of this special 1966 issue of the Jewish monthly Midstream, comprising a symposium on "Negro-Jewish Relations in America". With contributions from Joel Carmichael, Arthur A. Cohen, Jacob Cohen, Lucy S. Dawidowicz, Howard Fast, Myron M. Fenster, Leslie A. Fielder, Roland Gittelsohn, Jacob Glatstein, B. Z. Goldberg, Harry Golden, Ben Halpern, Arthur A. Hertzberg, Paul Jacobs, Horace Kallen, C. Eric Lincoln, Will Maslow, Floyd McKissick, Aryeh Neir, Maurice Samuel, Steven Schwarzschild, Ben Seligman, William Stringfellow, Marie Syrkin, Gus Tyler, Herbert Weiner, Jacob Weinstein and others. 7" x 10" softcover book, perfect bound in card wraps. 95pp. Two loose leaves from a separate December 1964 issue laid in. From the collection of a tobacco smoker, with attendant tanning to spine / joints and faint aroma of smoke within. Mild shelfwear/rubbing particularly to joints. Pages bright and crisp, unmarked. Binding tight. In very good overall condition.
Editore: Group for Debates in Anthropological Theory, UK
Da: Copnal Books, Crewe, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A debate held at John Rylands University Library Manchester 2nd November 1991. Marks to the spine.
EUR 32,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:047138514X.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 54,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Editore: Collier - Macmillan Co.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Over 140 B & W Photos, Line Drawings (illustratore). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1972 Quarto, , Pp.214, A Guide to The Wild Plants The Indians Used For Soups And Salads, Poultices And Decoctions, Tonics And Sedatives.
EUR 56,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 57,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.