EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 32,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secker & Warburg, London, 1938
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. David Low (illustratore). 2nd Edition. Inscribed on the inside of the front cover: "For my good friend, Alex, with affectionate regards, Alastair Mac Neill Weir, March, 1947". Gilt lettering in red title box on brown cloth covered boards. 8vo, 586pp. Ex- Franklin & Marshall College library book. VG++.
Condizione: Very Good. . Hardcover. Publication date not listed. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and sunning to spine. Yellowing of endpapers, inscribed to previous owner Henry Short from Beechtree [?] Comrades Circle, remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Secker & Warburg
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. . Hardcover. Publication date not listed. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and sunning to spine. Yellowing of endpapers, inscribed to previous owner Henry Short from Beechtree [?] Comrades Circle, remains a very good copy. . . . .
Editore: Secker & Warburg, 1938
Da: Reading Room Books, Kilmarnock, Regno Unito
EUR 14,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. some wear & marks to cover, spotting on the edges of textblock.
Condizione: New.
Editore: SECKER AND WARBURG, LONDON, 1938
Da: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Boards lightly rubbed and lightly marked. Spine darkened. Fore edge and bottom edge lightly foxed with some marks. Clean throughout. Good. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secker & Warburg
Da: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 58,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. A biography with chapters across MacDonald's life and career, from his education to the 1906 election, from WW1 to the General Strike. The boko is also illustrated with various political cartoons of the time. Marks to boards, wear and small splits to edges. Binding feels a little loose at the front and guttering showing down side of title page. W. H. Smith book label on inside cover, previous owner has written in corner of front free end paper. Some tanning and foxing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025362454 ISBN 13: 9781025362458
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 30,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'Guide to Islay' offers an evocative and detailed exploration of one of Scotland's most storied islands. Written by L. Macneill Weir, this work serves as an essential companion for those seeking to understand the unique landscape, rich history, and vibrant culture of the Inner Hebrides. Islay, often called the 'Queen of the Hebrides, ' is presented through its diverse geography-from its rugged coastlines and sandy bays to its fertile moors.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025362454 ISBN 13: 9781025362458
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025357744 ISBN 13: 9781025357744
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 45,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'Guide to Islay' offers an evocative and detailed exploration of one of Scotland's most storied islands. Written by L. Macneill Weir, this work serves as an essential companion for those seeking to understand the unique landscape, rich history, and vibrant culture of the Inner Hebrides. Islay, often called the 'Queen of the Hebrides, ' is presented through its diverse geography-from its rugged coastlines and sandy bays to its fertile moors.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025362454 ISBN 13: 9781025362458
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 20,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025357744 ISBN 13: 9781025357744
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 35,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSecker & Warburg. Hardback. Book - VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025357744 ISBN 13: 9781025357744
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 35,50
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 35,92
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 50,03
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 50,32
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1924. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 196, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 196 196.