Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Inc. (edition 1), 1994
ISBN 10: 0929661117 ISBN 13: 9780929661117
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0929661117 ISBN 13: 9780929661117
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0929661117 ISBN 13: 9780929661117
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Gloss pictorial have slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rebus, Lewisville, Texas, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0929661117 ISBN 13: 9780929661117
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cookbook.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Hard Cover. Condizione: fine. 1st ptg. 10" tall; 256pp including index; full-page color photos; laminated color photo cover with no dust jacket. Hardcover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear No Dust Jacket. Book.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Color photos. 255 pages. Uncommon.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rebus, Inc. /Random Houes, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0929661117 ISBN 13: 9780929661117
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. A bit of soiling on book cover. A bit of foxing on outside edges of pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Wellness Lowfat Cookbook: Hundreds of Delicious Recipes & A Revolutionary New Eating Plan That Can Help Prevent Heart Disease This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lewisville, Texas, U.S.A.: Rebus, 1994
ISBN 10: 0929661117 ISBN 13: 9780929661117
Da: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.