Wendell e wilson (39 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wendell E. Wilson 2016
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bookensteins
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Special Issue VII. Book is in As New condition. Cover: Scorodite crystal on drusy quartz from Cabrestante mine.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: mineralogical record
- Brossura
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Editore: Mineralogical Record Inc., Tucson, AZ 1987
- Brossura
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers lightly edge and corner rubbed; some light wear along the spine. 112p. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Photos and Illustrations (illustratore). Paperback.

- Brossura
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,92
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd. Ships Out Tomorrow.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mineralogical Record, Inc., Tucson, AZ 2024
- Brossura
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,57
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good -. Tight binding, clean interior. White wraps have moderate wear to edges, a couple creases, a few closed tears/creases on spine. Interior is unmarked. Charcas, Barranca, El Filo, Topaz, Moctezuma, Navidad, San Carlos, Peter Megaw Collection, and Mike New. Vibrantly colored photos throughout. Pa…ges 698-935.

Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,77
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
unknown_binding. Condizione: Good. Contents are tight and clean; lower corner shows small crease.
Editore: Mineralogical Record Inc., Tucson 2004
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Very Good + magazine with minor cove wear. Pages 362-440, unmarked. Pezzottaite, a spectacular new beryl-group mineral from the Sakavalana Pegmatite, Fianarantsoa Province, Madagascar. Famous mineral localities: Green Monster Mountain, Prince of Wales Island, Alaska. Alpine milarite. Contributor…s: F. C. Hawthorne, M. A. Cooper, W. B. Simmons, A. U. Falster, B. M. Laurs, T. Armbruster, G. R. Rossman, A. Peretti, D. Gunter, B. Grobety, D. C. Toland, Thomas P. Moore. ; OVRB4; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,72
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mineralogical Record 1995
- Rilegato
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. 8vo. Softcover. Glossy, stiff pictorial wrappers. 110pp. B&w drawings. Minor corner crease tp front cover, else fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mineralogical Record 1995
- Rilegato
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,92
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

Editore: Wendell E. Wilson 1995
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.Friendly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover magazine with minimal wear noted to corners and edges. Pages clean and unmarked with many illustrations. This special issue on the appreciation and collecting of mineralogical literature is necessarily largely historical in nature, and therefore constitutes a companion volume to The Histor…y of Mineral Collecting 1530-1799, November-December 1994 issue. The two works complement each other and the serious reader of one will benefit by having the other at hand. Nevertheless, this issue is more historically and financially egalitarian in that it deals with literature published right up to the present day, much of which is quite inexpensive and accessible. We have tried to compose it as a useful reference and introductory guide for a range of interests.

- Rilegato
Da: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, U.S.A.Eyebrowse Books, MWABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 38,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. New Hardcover, 1995 Third Edition University of Arizona Press 508 pages. Fine, in a Fine DJ. Black cloth spine with silver titles - corners sharp. DJ in mylar. A fresh and unmarked/unread copy. For nearly 20 years, Mineralogy of Arizona has been respected as the defini…tive reference on Arizona minerals. Now completely revised and greatly expanded with breathtaking new color photographs, the third edition covers 232 minerals discovered in Arizona since the first edition, including 28 first identified in the state. ISBN-0816515794.LOC SSM-18.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 33,81
EUR 5,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large hardback in fine condition with a near fine to fine dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 43,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Mineralogical Record 2015
- Brossura
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,65
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Book and supplement poster, both in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Mineral Collections in the American Midwest, published as a supplement to the July-August 2015 issue of the Mineralogical Record, gives an exciting look at mineral specimens in the collections of 46 priva…te individuals and four museums in the states of the American Midwest. At 240 pages, it contains nearly 600 gorgeous photos of superb mineral specimens from collections in Minnesota, Iowa, Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Wisconsin, Missouri, Ohio and Kentucky (plus one just over the border in Tennessee). These are specimens that most collectors would never get to see unless they happened to be personal friends with the collectors whose minerals are featured, or unless they personally visit the Cranbrook Institute, the Wayne State University Museum, the Indiana State Museum and the A. E. Seaman Mineral Museum.
Editore: The Rushlight Club (1981), Talcottville, CT 1981
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB. Condizione: very good, wraps (softcover). 110pp ISBN 0917422058. B&W illustrations (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,84
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Third. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. NO Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping. -3a-.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,49
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Large hardback in fine condition with a near fine to fine dust jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mineralogical Record, Inc., Tucson, AZ 2020
- Brossura
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 49,43
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good -. Tight binding, clean interior. Black wraps with bright gold decoration; wear at spine ends, crease along spine of front wrap. Interior is unmarked. A supplement to The Mineralogical Record, November-December 2020. 285 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, CanadaBEACON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 57,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 264 pages. Blind embossed lettering on the spine, gold lettering on the front cover. Minor bumping to the corners of the cover, minor scuffing to the lower edge of the cover. Dust jacket is protected in Brodart, has minor scratches. A very good… copy of this beautifully photographed (in full colour) collection of mineral crystals housed at the Houston Museum of Natural Science. This is a large, heavy book and may require additional shipping charges. Size: 9.5 x 13.
Editore: Mineralogical Record, Tucson 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,04
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near-Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Pub by The Mineralogical Record, 2000, 1st Edition. Near-Fine or better cond softcover in bright & colorful pict wraps. Magnificent illus in brilliant color. 136pp. Magazine is square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall NF or better cond. We have many more of the…se magazines in same or similar cond. & we'd be happy to discount for multiple purchase & to combine postage. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions. Harold & Erica Van Pelt (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germaniaavelibro OHG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 75,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°, hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 126 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen : Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Einband leicht berieben/beschabt, Papier in sehr gutem Zustand, sehr detailreiche Abbildungen der bei Sammlern beliebten Carbidlampen, dazu historische Fotografien und Patentzeichnungen neben zeitgenössischer Werbung a…us der Herstellungszeit. Seltenes und sammelwürdiges Exemplar. B06-01-03A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 742.
Editore: Rushlight Club 1981
Da: Rosenbloom Rare Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaRosenbloom Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,92
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, 110pp.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,46
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
The Mineralogical Record, Nov-Dec, 2008, the Miguel Romero Collection of Mexican Minerals
Terry C. Wallace, Wendell E. Wilson, Peter K. M. Megaw & Rockh. Currier
Editore: Mineralogical Record, Tucson 2008
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 57,84
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near-Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Pub by The Mineralogical Record, 2008, 1st Edition. Near-Fine or better cond. softcover in bright & colorful pict wraps. Magnificent illus in brilliant color. 80pp. Magazine is square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall NF or better cond. We have many more of the…se magazines in same or similar cond. & we'd be happy to discount for multiple purchase & to combine postage. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions. Jeffrey A. Scovil and Joseph Budd (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 102,18
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 264 pages. 12.75x9.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiEditore: Distributed by The Viking Press, New York, MCMXLIII (1943) 1943
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 51,61
EUR 14,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Literary Classics Edition xiv, 655 p. illus. (facsim) 17 cm. LCCN 43051076 OCLC 944648 LC PS507 .W64 Dewey 810.82 ; grey-green boards with blue designs and lettering, in color dustjacket ; Contents: [1.] American fiction. The devil and Daniel Webster/ Stephen Vinc…ent Bene?t -- Tom Whipple / Walter D. Edmonds -- The murders in the Rue Morgue / Edgar Allan Poe -- Missionary journeys / Willa Cather -- The duke and the daupin come aboard / Mark Twain -- The outcasts of Poker Flat / Bret Harte -- A preacher goes to war / John W. Thomason, Jr -- Uncle Remus / Joel Chandler Harris -- A last will / Williston Fish -- One arrowhead day / Harry Leon Wilson -- The skylight room / O. Henry -- Rupe Collins / Booth Tarkington -- Our new telephone / Ruth Gordon -- Some like them cold / Ring Lardner -- At the end of the car line / Ben Hur Lampman -- The Japanese / Ogden Nash -- Fifty grand / Ernest Hemingway -- The waltz / Dorothy Parker -- You mean common / Arthur Kober -- Address Unknown / Kressman Taylor. -- [2.] American verse. -- Paul Revere's ride / Henry Wadsworth Longfellow -- The Concord hymn / Ralph Waldo Emerson -- Death and General Putnam / Arthur Guiterman -- Home, Sweet Home / John Howard Payne -- To Helen / Edgar Allan Poe -- Annabel Lee / Edgar Allan Poe -- Battle hymn of the republic / Julia Ward Howe -- Nancy Hanks / Rosemary Bene?t -- Ethiopia saluting the colors / Walt Whitman -- As toilsome I wandered Virginia's woods / Walt Whitman -- Little boy blue / Eugene Field -- The last leaf / Oliver Wendell Holmes -- A visit from St. Nicholas / Clement C. Moore -- American laughter / Kenneth Allan Robinson -- Plain language from truthful James / Bret Harte -- Little Willie / Eugene Field -- The mystery of Gilgal / John Hay -- I hear America singing / Walt Whitman -- The old man and Jim / James Whitcomb Riley -- John L. Sullivan, the strong boy of Boston / Vachel Lindsay -- Afternoon on a hill / Edna St. Vincent Millay -- Miniver Cheevy / Edwin Arlington Robinson -- I have a rendezvous with death / Alan Seeger -- my sweet old etcetera / e. e. cummings -- Two-volume novel / Dorothy Parker -- Abraham Lincoln walks at midnight / Vachel Lindsay -- The maid-servant at the inn / Dorothy Parker -- The death of the hired man / Robert Frost -- Lament / Edna St. Vincent Millay -- Mending wall / Robert Frost -- Early moon / Carl Sandburg -- Stopping by woods on a snowy evening / Robert Frost -- Grass / Carl Sandburg -- Shenandoah Road / E.B. White -- Aged four / Mildred Focht -- Mr. Flood's party / Edwin Arlington Robinson -- To fight aloud is very brave / Emily Dickinson -- Song in exile / Alice Duer Miller -- Scum o' the earth / Robert Haven Schauffler -- My city / James Weldon Johnson -- Farewell, my friends / Clarence Day. -- [3.] American fact. -- The declaration of independence -- A letter from Franklin to Washington -- Under a cloud of sail / Richard Henry Dana -- Where I lived and what I lived for / Henry David Thoreau -- The hunting camp / Francis Parkman -- The only one / Maude Barnes Miller -- The death of John Quincy Adams / Carl Sandburg -- For us, the living / Alexander Woollcott -- The second inaugural address / Abraham Lincoln -- The Confederate army / John W. Thomason, Jr -- The first G.A.R. parade / Lloyd Lewis -- Three speeches / Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr -- The Trawnbeighs / Charles M. Flandrau -- Thanksgiving proclamation / Wilbur L. Cross -- Mary White / William Allen White -- A wedding notice from the Fountain inn tribune / Robert Quillen -- A letter from Nicola Sacco to his son -- Mon pays / Edna St. Vincent Millay -- Coon hunt / E.B. White --A visit to London / Frank Sullivan -- The turtle / Ogden Nash -- The Norse travel again / W.L. White -- First fig / Edna St. Vincent Millay -- A talk to young men / Robert C. Benchley -- P.S. he got the job / Anonymous -- The new colossus / Emma Lazarus -- Inscription on the tomb of the unknown soldier ; FINE/VG. Julian Brazleton (illustratore). Book.