Werff ten bosch (38 risultati)
Editore: Arnold, London 1965
- Brossura
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 11,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. Proof Copy. 8vo. A good copy. Cream covers. Note of publication date to front cover. Crease to rear cover. 216pp. Book.

Editore: Edward Arnold 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,57
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1965. First Edition. 216 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. B…oards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Spine noticeably sunned.

Editore: The Williams & Wilkins Company, Baltimore 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Octavo. Ownership stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly else about fine without dustwrapper.
Editore: Edward Arnold 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 20,56
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 15. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item…,550grams, ISBN.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,60
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,99
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,54
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 368.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 87,91
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 365 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Normal and Abnormal Development of Brain and Behaviour
Stoelinga, G.B.A. (Editor) / van der Werff ten Bosch, J.J. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,71
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1971 edition. 368 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.83 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,97
EUR 62,67 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume contains the proceedings of a postgraduate course for medical practitioners of various specialties. One purpose of the course was to provide factual data on developmental aspects of the brain and behaviour, and about the possible impac…t of several important categories of internal and environ mental factors upon neural development. Another purpose was to indicate the extent and the limitations of the methodology now available for the scientific approach of the study of the development of behaviour. In general the investigator is faced with methodological problems of two types, the proper definition and scoring of behavioural items, and the isolation of the different factors that contribute to a particular behaviour. An example of the latter is given in the very last paper, which is concerned with attempts at unravelling under experimental conditions the contributions made by various influences upon a single sequence of behaviour. The course was held in Leiden in November 1970, and was the third in a series of Boerhaave Courses instigated by the Dutch Growth Foundation. Previous subjects have been 'Somatic growth of the child' (in 1964) and 'Human body composition' (in 1967). The programme was planned in collaboration with Prof. Dr. H. H. van Gelderen, Dr. D. G. Lawrence, Prof. Dr. F. J. Monks, Prof. Dr. H. F. R. Prechtl and Prof. Dr. H. K. A. Visser. Financial support was given by the pharmaceutical firms Philips-Duphar, Sandoz and Specia, and by the Dutch Growth Foundation. Major editorial contributions were made by Anneke Bot.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 54,05
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 375 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,46
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,46
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 200,96
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Everaerd, W.; Hindley, C.B.; Bot, Adrian; Werff, J.J. van der. Num Pages: 256 pages, biography. BIC Classification: MJW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 15. Weight in Grams: 559. . 1983. Hardback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 222,55
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 268.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 178,14
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. A historical and transcultural view of adolescence.- Concepts of adolescence their applicability to normal and clinical samples.- Psychological changes in adolescence related to physical changes.- The psychobiology of developmental behavior disorders.- Inf.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 167,14
EUR 62,06 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Depending on the definition of this concept that is adopted, adolescence is the narrow threshold or a vast no-man's land that separates adulthood from childhood. In one -physica1ist- view, adolescence begins when secondary sex characters become no…ticeable and ends when they are fully developed. In another -socio1ogica1- view, adolescence ends when social independence has been gained. It may easily take many years more to span the interval between those two events. In this collection of papers by specialists from various disciplines, physical, psychological and social aspects of adolescence are considered. The book originates from a postgraduate course for medical practitioners, who deal with adolescents, but the range of the papers is such that we hope it may be of value to a much wider readership, including educators and all who are concerned with adolescents. The course was entitled: 'Adolescence: psychological, social and biological aspects', and was held in Leiden in November 1981. It was the fourth in a series of Boerhaave Courses instigated by the Dutch Growth Foundation of available. which a published record has now become Previous titles are 'Somatic growth of the child' (1966), 'De samenstel1ing van het mense1ijk 1ichaam' (1968) (=Human body composition), and 'Normal and abnormal development of brain and behaviour' (1971). VI The detailed programme of the course was planned by Dr. F.J. Bekker, Prof. Dr. J.L. van den Brande, Prof. Dr. W. Everaerd, Prof. A.Th. Schweizer and Prof. Dr. J.J. van der Werff ten Bosch.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 236,26
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 272.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 233,31
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 268 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.61 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 252,23
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Everaerd, W.; Hindley, C.B.; Bot, Adrian; Werff, J.J. van der. Num Pages: 256 pages, biography. BIC Classification: MJW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 15. Weight in Grams: 559. . 1983. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US a…nd Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 257,71
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. book.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 247,94
EUR 62,87 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - A historical and transcultural view of adolescence.- Concepts of adolescence; their applicability to normal and clinical samples.- Psychological changes in adolescence related to physical changes.- The psychobiology of developmental behavior disorders.- Influence of early exposure to steroid horm…ones on behavioral development.- The effects of a chronic illness on somatic growth and psychological development.- Adolescents and family disruption through marital separation.- Erotic overtures and sexual contacts; competence, rules, attitudes and problems.- Sex roles and coping with emotions.- Outpatient social skills training for youth in trouble; theoretical background, practice and outcome.- The implementation and evaluation of a residential social skills training program for youth in trouble.- Suicidal behaviour among adolescents.- How are we to deal with adolescents and their problems .- Epidemiology and the role of public health organizations.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl, Odijk, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 45,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(Leiden), Leiden University Press, 1971; 23x15,5 cm. Hardcover, cloth, dustwrapper (d.w.sl.disc.on spine). Viii, 347 pp.(university library stamps on fly leaf), contributions of 22 authors, illustrated, appendices/ references, index; Proceedings of the Boerhaave Courses organized by the Faculty of Medicine, University of Leiden.… Good, no underlinings.
Da: Libereso, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiLibereso
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,90
EUR 50,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,22
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,49
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 368 23:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,05
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 368.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,37
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This volume contains the proceedings of a postgraduate course for medical practitioners of various specialties. One purpose of the course was to provide factual data on developmental aspects of the brain and behaviou…r, and about the possible impact of sever.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,55
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This volume contains the proceedings of a postgraduate course for medical practitioners of various specialties. One purpose of the course was to provide factual data on developmental aspects of the brain and behaviour, and about th…e possible impact of several important categories of internal and environ mental factors upon neural development. Another purpose was to indicate the extent and the limitations of the methodology now available for the scientific approach of the study of the development of behaviour. In general the investigator is faced with methodological problems of two types, the proper definition and scoring of behavioural items, and the isolation of the different factors that contribute to a particular behaviour. An example of the latter is given in the very last paper, which is concerned with attempts at unravelling under experimental conditions the contributions made by various influences upon a single sequence of behaviour. The course was held in Leiden in November 1970, and was the third in a series of Boerhaave Courses instigated by the Dutch Growth Foundation. Previous subjects have been 'Somatic growth of the child' (in 1964) and 'Human body composition' (in 1967). The programme was planned in collaboration with Prof. Dr. H. H. van Gelderen, Dr. D. G. Lawrence, Prof. Dr. F. J. Monks, Prof. Dr. H. F. R. Prechtl and Prof. Dr. H. K. A. Visser. Financial support was given by the pharmaceutical firms Philips-Duphar, Sandoz and Specia, and by the Dutch Growth Foundation. Major editorial contributions were made by Anneke Bot. 368 pp. Englisch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -This volume contains the proceedings of a postgraduate course for medical practitioners of various specialties. One purpose of the course was to provide factual data on developmental aspects of the brain and behaviour, and about the po…ssible impact of several important categories of internal and environ mental factors upon neural development. Another purpose was to indicate the extent and the limitations of the methodology now available for the scientific approach of the study of the development of behaviour. In general the investigator is faced with methodological problems of two types, the proper definition and scoring of behavioural items, and the isolation of the different factors that contribute to a particular behaviour. An example of the latter is given in the very last paper, which is concerned with attempts at unravelling under experimental conditions the contributions made by various influences upon a single sequence of behaviour. The course was held in Leiden in November 1970, and was the third in a series of Boerhaave Courses instigated by the Dutch Growth Foundation. Previous subjects have been 'Somatic growth of the child' (in 1964) and 'Human body composition' (in 1967). The programme was planned in collaboration with Prof. Dr. H. H. van Gelderen, Dr. D. G. Lawrence, Prof. Dr. F. J. Monks, Prof. Dr. H. F. R. Prechtl and Prof. Dr. H. K. A. Visser. Financial support was given by the pharmaceutical firms Philips-Duphar, Sandoz and Specia, and by the Dutch Growth Foundation. Major editorial contributions were made by Anneke Bot.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 368 pp. Englisch.