Werner editors (270 risultati)

The Wurzburg Residence and Gardens: Official Guide
Bachmann, Erich; Burkard von Roda & Werner Helmberger (editors)
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

The Wurzburg Residence and Gardens: Official Guide
Bachmann, Erich; Burkard von Roda & Werner Helmberger (editors)
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

The Wurzburg Residence and Gardens: Official Guide
Erich; Burkard von Roda & Werner Helmberger (editors) Bachmann
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

The Wurzburg Residence and Gardens: Official Guide
Erich; Burkard von Roda & Werner Helmberger (editors) Bachmann
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

The Wurzburg Residence and Gardens: Official Guide
Bachmann, Erich; Burkard Von Roda & Werner Helmberger (editors)
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

The Wurzburg Residence and Gardens: Official Guide
Bachmann, Erich; Burkard von Roda & Werner Helmberger (editors)
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

The Wurzburg Residence and Gardens: Official Guide
Bachmann, Erich; Burkard von Roda & Werner Helmberger (editors)
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

The Wurzburg Residence and Gardens: Official Guide
Bachmann, Erich; Burkard von Roda & Werner Helmberger (editors)
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,46
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

The Wurzburg Residence and Gardens: Official Guide
Bachmann, Erich; Burkard von Roda & Werner Helmberger (editors)
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,26
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

The Wurzburg Residence and Gardens: Official Guide
Bachmann, Erich; Burkard Von Roda & Werner Helmberger (editors)
- Brossura
Da: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, U.S.A.Patina LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. In excellent almost unused condition. Previous owners name appears neatly in ink on the front cover. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Wurzburg Residence and Court Gardens
Erich Bachman, Burkard von Roda and Werner Hemlbeger (editors)
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,65
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Werner Publishing Corp. 2002
- Brossura
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft Cover - VG - Magazine is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. New York: Oxford University Press 1997. Near Fine. 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0195110102 . First edition. 318 pages, illustrated with charts and graphs, references, index. Fine copy. clph.

- Rilegato
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Vg. Fourth Printing. 564 pages. Black binding with silver lettering on spine and front cover. Previous owner's name at top of ffep. Property of -------, stamped several times on front and rear endpapers. Top edge of half title page has small chip. Photos of book on request. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Academy of Sciences, NY 1968
- Brossura
Da: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.The Wild Muse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,61
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket, As Issued. Trade soft cover. Published NY: New York Academy of Sciences, 1968. 8vo., 308 pp., illus. Some light foxing to covers and edges, otherwise clean. Very good minus.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass. & London 1995
- Brossura
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1994, First Edition, About Fine/nod j, octavo, 390pp., color pictorial glossy trade softcover, binding tight, text unmarked.

The Enduring Questions of Politics, 2nd edition
Feld, Werner J., Alan T. Leonhard, and Walter W. Toxey, Jr., editors
- Brossura
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,12
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: UsedGood. Paperback; 2nd edition; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; marks on spine and front cover where labels were removed; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.

Privatization Experiences in the European Union
Kothenburger, Marko; Sinn Hans-Werner; Whalley, John; Editors
- Rilegato
Da: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, U.S.A.Metakomet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Mild edgeweat to dustjacket. Slight lean to top portion of binding, otherwise very clean and sound. NO internal marks. 424 pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Part 2 hardcover in excellent, unmarked, unread, next-to-pristine condition (slightest hint of handling). 380 pages, with advanced equations. [1.6 lbs]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mouton & Co, The Hague 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1964 German text.Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached.Binding firm.Pages unmarked and clean.Boards and text in vg condition.[276 p. port. 24 cm].

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original laminated tan hard covers. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in gray hard covers lettered in silver, with the usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket. Book.
A Banker of Our Time Business Is Movement
Editors And Lord Weidenfeld Werner G. Seifert Manfred Pohl Jean- Chris
Editore: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London 2002
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Werner & Werner Corporation 1980
- Brossura
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Soft Cover - Good - Magazine is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Editore: Blackwell Science 1999
- Brossura
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Binding firm, cover shiny, name inked to front cover. Interior is clean and unmarked.

The Romantic Spirit: German Drawings, 1780-1850, from the Nationalgalerie (Staatliche Museen, Berlin) and the Kupferstich-Kabinett (Staatliche Kunstsammlungen, Dresden), German Democratic Republic
Gottfried Riemann (Berlin) and William W. Robinson (New York), with the assistance of Pamela T. Barr (editors); Peter Betthausen, Claude Keisch, Matthias Kuhn, Gertraute Lippold, Gottfried Riemann, Maria Ursula Riemann-Reyher, Werner Schmidt
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pierpont Morgan Library/Oxford University Press, New York and Oxford 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps, oblong format. Front cover corners somewhat wrinkled, a bit of shelf wear. Square, uncreased binding, clean interior. 275 pp., 125 full-page plates (color, b&w). Catalogue to accompany 1988-89 exhibition at the Morgan Library. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ta…ll. Book.

Benjamin Franklin: In Search of a Better World
Talbott, Page (editor); Richard S. Dunn and John C. Van Horne (editors); Walter Isaacson (intro.); Edmund S. Morgan (afterword); Ellen R. Cohn, James N. Green, E. Philip Krider, Emma J. Lapansky-Werner, J. A. Leo Lemay, Robert Middlekauff (essays)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT and London 2005
- Rilegato
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Second Printing. Gray cloth, lettered in gold foil. xix,375 pp., illus. with color + b&w plates. As issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Benjamin Franklin: In Search of a Better World
Talbott, Page (editor); Richard S. Dunn and John C. Van Horne (editors); Walter Isaacson (intro.); Edmund S. Morgan (afterword); Ellen R. Cohn, James N. Green, E. Philip Krider, Emma J. Lapansky-Werner, J. A. Leo Lemay, Robert Middlekauff (essays)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT and London 2005
- Rilegato
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Second Printing. Gray cloth, lettered in gold foil. xix,375 pp., illus. with color + b&w plates. As issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Univ. of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 477 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.