Werner m editor (68 risultati)

Challenges Facing Higher Education at the Millennium: (American Council on Education Oryx Press Series on Higher Education)
Hirsch, Werner Z. [Editor]; Weber, Luc [Editor]; Blasi, Paolo [Contributor]; Duderstadt, James J. [Contributor]; Gardner, David P. [Contributor]; Ikenberry, Stanley O. [Contributor]; Kennel, Charles F. [Contributor]; Newby, Howard [Contributor]; Nuesch, Jacob [Contributor]; Preuss, Peter [Contributor]; Tien, Chang-Lin [Contributor]; Tsichritzis, Dennis [Contributor]; A. van Ginkel, Hans J. [Contributor]; T. Rhodes, Frank H. [Contributor]; Wagner, Alan [Contributor]; Williams, Harold M. [Contributor]; Ziegler, Heide [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover with dj in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Sunned spine. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Idiots Hill Book Company, Denton, U.S.A.Idiots Hill Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Yellow cloth boards with decorated endpapers. Rubbing and marks on back of dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,59
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright © 1976. 669 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges. Honi Werner (Cover Design) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag Buchdruckerei Winterthur A G., Winterthur 1952
- Brossura
Da: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. In good condition; hard scuffing and moderate to heavy soiling to wraps; hard rubbing to spine edges with tears and hanging chips; moderate to hard rubbing along other edges; moderate toning to outside edges; light toning to clean interior; binding sound. 100 pages. 11 5/8 x 8 1/4 in. Inv. JL028.

Murder under the Mistletoe and Other Stories from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine and Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine
Manson, Cynthia (editor); with: Julian Symons; John Mortimer; James Powell; Charles Ardai; Francis M Nevins; Martin Werner; Peter Lovesey; Barry Perowne; Ennis Duling; Thomasina Weber; Edward D Hoch; Joyce Porter; Josephine Bell; Margery Allingham
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine condition. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Signet Books, 1992. Near Fine condition. Bright, clean, tight, square, and unmarked. No store stamp, ink name or bookplate. Not a remainder. Anthology of Christmas mysteries including: The Santa Claus Club by Julian Symons; Rumpole and the… Spirit of Christmas by John Mortimer; Santa's Way by James Powell; Carmine and the Christmas Presecet by Charles Ardai; The Shape of the Nightmare by Francis M. Nevins, Jr.; Christmas Party by Martin Werner; Supper with Miss Shivers by Peter Lovesey; Noel Noel by Barry Perowne; The Embezzler's Christmas Present by Ennis Duling; The Christmas Spirit by Thomasina Weber; The Spy and the Christmas Cipher by Edward D. Hoch; But Once a Year. Thank God by Joyce Porter; The Carol Singers by Josephine Bell; Murder under the Mistletoe by Margery Allingham; The Adventure of the Blue Carbuncle by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; etc. . First Printing of the First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine condition. viii, 250pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Biological Membranes: Recent Progress. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume137, Article 2
Werner R. Loewenstein, Consulting Editor; Edward M. Weyer, Editor-in-Chief
Editore: New York Academy of Sciences 1966
- Brossura
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, July 14, 1966. Pages 403-1048. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Cover bit rubbed, soiled, text clean, tight, Very Good.

Editore: The Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1962
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,03
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Stated First English Language Edition, 1962. (First Thus). Includes Index. The Book Is Bound In Black Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Front. Moderate Wear With The Usual Library Markings. Sunned Spine.
Editore: Los Angeles Mara Books C1970. 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. vg+/vg, lite spotting on pg edges, dj edgewear, bright & tight. size approx 6x9 with 189 pages, possibly signed by Martin Grotjahn next to first cartoon, a collection of essays. Illustrated by cartoons by Martin Grotjahn. not stated. Binding is yellow cloth.…Martin Grotjahn (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag Buchdruckerei Winterthur A G., Winterthur, Munich 1952
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good used condition with cover wear and use apparent - still tight and interesting. German and English language in parts - but all is not translated. Fully illustrated and contains "Work Song" in English and highly art deco style red & black type-face: a poem by FLW - some verse he wrote at Oak Park… Workshop in 1896.
Editore: APA 1963
- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Psychiatric Research Report 16 from May 1963, published by the APA. Very good gently used copy. Previous owner's name signed on title page. Scarce! Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Biological Membranes: Recent Progress [in] Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences - Volume 137, Art. 2
LOEWENSTEIN, Werner R., consulting editor. Edward M. Weyer, editor-in-chief
Editore: New York Academy of Sciences, New York 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Volume 137, Art. 2. Tall octavo. 403-1,048pp. Printed wrappers. Owner name of a noted American psychologist on the front cover, wrappers sunned at the spine and shoulders, very good or better. Proceedings of a 1965 conference of the same name.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,22
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. bilingual edition. 376 pages. French language. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

High Energy Gamma-Ray Astronomy 6th International Meeting On High Energy Gamma-Ray Astronomy (Heidelberg, Germany, 11-15 July 2016) [AIP Conference Proceedings Volume 1792]
Felix A. Aharonian [Editor]; Werner Hofmann [Editor]; Frank M. Rieger [Editor]
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 46,43
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket Issued. First Edition. Unused, still looks new. NOT ex-lib. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; text clean; corners sharp. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

The Anabaptists and Thomas Muntzer
Stayer, James M. [editor / translator]; Packall, Werner O. [editor / translator]
- Brossura
Da: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, Regno UnitoBluesparrowhawk Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 47,72
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Slim EX-LIBRARY oversize paperback, published by Kendall Hunt, 1980. Wear to spine, curve to book, library marks, sticker to back cover. Heavy annotation & highlighting to text. Fair only reference copy of this rare volume.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,07
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 7th edition. 188 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,25
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 532 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermaniaAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 59,00
EUR 9,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
guter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,77
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 532 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Drug Hypersensitivity: An Issue of Immunology and Allergy Clinics
Pichler, Werner J., M.D. (Editor)/ Alam, Rafeul, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,18
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 1 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,96
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 200 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,03
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 496 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.

Lasers in the Musculoskeletal System
Gerber, B. E. (Editor)/ Knight, M. (Editor)/ Siebert, Werner (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,17
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 380 pages. 10.63x7.60x0.91 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,14
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 1080 pages. 9.25x6.10x2.30 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,20
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 1808 pages. 13.25x9.00x3.25 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,46
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1102 pages. 9.30x6.20x2.13 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 100,66
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 396 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 103,22
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 9.25x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,51
EUR 40,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 528 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.19 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 114,56
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 405 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Assistive Technology for the Hearing-impaired, Deaf and Deafblind
Hersh, Marion A. (Editor) / Johnson, Michael A (Editor) / Andersson, C. (Contributor) / Gill, J. (Contributor) / Lucker, J. (Contributor) / Campbell, D. (Contributor) / Jackson, A. (Contributor) / Whybray, M. (Contributor) / Werner, E. (Contributor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,25
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 319 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.