Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Frank Martin (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Frank Martin (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Frank Martin (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,65
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Frank Martin (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Frank Martin (illustratore). 1777285471. 4/27/2026 10:24:31 AM.
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776779411. 4/21/2026 1:50:11 PM.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Frank Martin (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles, United Kingdom, 1988
ISBN 10: 0712617558 ISBN 13: 9780712617550
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Frank Martin (illustratore). Cardback in fine physical condition, but with about fifteen pages with.
EUR 3,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Condizione: Very Good. 1999. Paperback. Good copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 16,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1999. Paperback. Good copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Da: Giffords' Books And, Rockland, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Frank Martin (illustratore). Nice tight little compendium of Rules for the Staff at one of England's Grand Houses - Turkey Court in Kent. Continental US Shipping included in Price.
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Frank Martin (illustratore). 62pp; frontis portrait; wood engr's. Introduced by Christina Hardyment, Wood engravings by Frank Martin, Afterword by Thomas Balston, previous owenrs name on fly.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503312690 ISBN 13: 9781503312692
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century/National Trust, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0712617558 ISBN 13: 9780712617550
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Frank Martin (illustratore). Reprint, 1992. A tidy copy in tight binding. National Trust Classics. Introduced by Christina Hardyment; afterword by Thomas Balston; illustrated with wood engravings. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Editore: Immaterial Inc, brooklyn, 2009
Da: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Cabinet: A Quarterly of Art and Culture Issue 35 Fall 2009: DUST with works by Dillon, brian; Whatman, Susanna; Jasper, Adam; Connor, Steven; Turner, Christopher; Guins, Raiford; Chamberlain, Colby; Cardia, Alexandra; Sagan, Dorion; Smith, Valerie and others. 112 pages, paper with stiff cover, inserts. Color and black and white reproduction, Very good plus condition.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Frank Martin (illustratore). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Frank Martin (illustratore). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Frank Martin (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Frank Martin (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 21,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Living with an Angel. Book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,75
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Pictorial covers. 7" x 9-1/4", 16pp. A guide to a beautiful historical building near Christchurch, New Zealand.
EUR 23,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.