Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone (edition Subsequent), 1987
ISBN 10: 0443023417 ISBN 13: 9780443023415
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. Highlighting inside. Writing inside.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 3rd. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Subsequent. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone (edition 3rd), 1993
ISBN 10: 0443046913 ISBN 13: 9780443046919
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0443042373 ISBN 13: 9780443042379
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. 252 pages. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1774603518. 3/27/2026 9:25:18 AM.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone, Edinburgh 01/05/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0443023417 ISBN 13: 9780443023415
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Language: eng.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Este libro es una guía concisa y completa de la histología funcional. Ofrece un texto claro acompañado de cientos de imágenes y leyendas de diapositivas histológicas. Es una herramienta esencial para estudiantes y profesionales que buscan comprender los fundamentos de la histología. EAN: 9780443023415 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Educación Título: Functional Histology Autor: Paul R. Wheater| H. George Burkitt| V. G. Daniels Editorial: Churchill Livingstone Idioma: en Páginas: 360 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 01/04/1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0443021090 ISBN 13: 9780443021091
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.