Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Catholic University of America Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813227879 ISBN 13: 9780813227870
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some signs of wear and use; writing; underlining; Tight Binding! Great Reading Copy!
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bucknell University Press/Associated University Presses, Lewisburg, London, Toronto, 1993
ISBN 10: 0838752438 ISBN 13: 9780838752432
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Stain on front of dust jacket. Foxing on back of dust jacket, with small tear and creasing near spine. Top of spine is bent and creased. Foxing on sides of book, endpages, and half title-page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Catholic University of Ameri, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813227879 ISBN 13: 9780813227870
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Editore: Council for Research in Values & Philosophy, 2004
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 2 only. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor page edge bumping. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0268044244 ISBN 13: 9780268044244
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 240 pp., paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0268021589 ISBN 13: 9780268021580
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. New ed. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0268044244 ISBN 13: 9780268044244
Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0268044244 ISBN 13: 9780268044244
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomson-Gale, Detroit, ET AL, 2003
ISBN 10: 0787660108 ISBN 13: 9780787660109
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with blind stamp on title page and withdrawn ink stamp on copyright page. Otherwise very good. ; This volume only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Group, Detroit, ET AL, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787646660 ISBN 13: 9780787646660
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with blind stamp on title page and withdrawn ink stamp on copyright page. Otherwise very good. ; This volume only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Group, Detroit, ET AL, 2000
ISBN 10: 078763137X ISBN 13: 9780787631376
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with blind stamp on title page and withdrawn ink stamp on copyright page. Otherwise very good. ; This volume only.
Da: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. New Book.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0268044244 ISBN 13: 9780268044244
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Catholic University of America Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813227879 ISBN 13: 9780813227870
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Still shrinkwrapped; NOTE: additional postage necessary for international shipping; 10 X 7.09 X 2.20 inches; 1112 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0268044244 ISBN 13: 9780268044244
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0268044244 ISBN 13: 9780268044244
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 32,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; DSB; HRCG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 18. Weight in Grams: 367. . 2011. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 29,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0838752438.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0268044244 ISBN 13: 9780268044244
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xi + 226.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0268021589 ISBN 13: 9780268021580
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0268044244 ISBN 13: 9780268044244
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0268044244 ISBN 13: 9780268044244
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; DSB; HRCG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 18. Weight in Grams: 367. . 2011. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0268044244 ISBN 13: 9780268044244
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0268044244 ISBN 13: 9780268044244
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 34,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Catholic University of America Press, Washington, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813227879 ISBN 13: 9780813227870
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. At a time when good editions of drama in English are prohibitively expensive and online texts are unedited and lack the apparatus necessary for students to understand and contextualize the plays, this anthology affordably illustrates every significant genre of drama in the English language from the late fourteenth century to the early twentieth century, with plays from England, Ireland, and the United States of America.The mystery and morality plays of the Middle Ages, Renaissance comedy, tragedy and meta-theater, Restoration and eighteenth-century comedy, tragedy, and ballad opera, nineteenth-century melodrama, and early twentieth century realism and naturalism are all presented with the introductions, glossaries and notes suitable for a college level reader by an editor with a quarter of a century of experience teaching courses onthe history of drama in English. The plays both reflect their times and critique them, while remaining stageable today. The Wakefield Master, The York Realist, Marlowe, Jonson, Dryden, Wycherley, Gay, Boucicault, Synge, and Shaw are some of the playwrights in this representative collection of plays that reveal both the popular appeal of the English language theater and the dazzling dramatic artistry it embodied over a period of six centuries. Further the collection is in old spelling and is thus a useful sourcebook for those interested in the history of the English language. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.