Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Thomas Dunne Book for St. Martin's Griffin (edition Reprint), 2015
ISBN 10: 1250054125 ISBN 13: 9781250054128
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustratore). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustratore). Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Thomas Dunne Book for St. Martin's Griffin, 2015
ISBN 10: 1250054125 ISBN 13: 9781250054128
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustratore). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Thomas Dunne Book for St. Martin's Griffin, 2015
ISBN 10: 1250054125 ISBN 13: 9781250054128
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Thomas Dunne Book for St. Martin's Griffin, 2015
ISBN 10: 1250054125 ISBN 13: 9781250054128
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustratore). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Thomas Dunne Book for St. Martin's Griffin, 2015
ISBN 10: 1250054125 ISBN 13: 9781250054128
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustratore). This is a withdrawn library or rental book. It is stamped or stickered.
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
audioCD. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Andrews and McMeel / A University Press Syndicate Book, Kansas City, 1989
ISBN 10: 0836279786 ISBN 13: 9780836279788
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel / A University Press Syndicate Book 1989. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. 0836279786 [365] pages [last numbered page is 363], illustrated, books in print, books about King, filmography and videography, audiocassettes, price guide, resources. Very good copy with very light wear.bx276.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustratore). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Borzoi Book/ Alfred A. Knopf, Publisher, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0394524888 ISBN 13: 9780394524887
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Used-Acceptable. George Rodger (Front-of-jacket Photo); Carin Goldberg (Jacket Design) (illustratore). 1st Edition. 342 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dust jacket shows extensive wear and rips along the front and back.
Editore: American THresherman, Madison, WI, 1913
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. George W French (illustratore). 1st Edition. 216 pp.+ Illus Plt at Frontis & 4 Photo PLts in Text, Blue Hardback, VG & Crisp, no DJ, 1st ed.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1938
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VGF or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for several other films. Book.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1945
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. Light edgewear, spine slightly faded, corners of covers very lightly bumped, pages toning, name stamped twice inside front cover w/several numbers in pencil, tiny chip to top corner of front endpaper ; 316 pages.
Editore: Marvel Comics/Curtis., New York, NY, USA., 1975
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Michael Whelan, George Perez/Klaus Janson, Gene Colan, Bruce Jones & Alex Nino (illustratore). TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. Great ALL-NEW B&W Science Fiction COMICS ADAPTIONS Series! Getting Scarce! 84 pages (inc covers), Squarebound, Nice color cover!! Michael Whelan Painted cover! Frontpiece pinup by Gray Morrow! BOB SHAW's "SLOW GLASS" concept in New Comics adaption titled "Star-Magi" = Isabella-s & Gene Colan art = 6 pages! "OCCUPATION FORCE" New Comics adaption from the story by FRANK HERBERT = Conway-s & George Perez/Klaus Janson art = 5 pages! "NOT LONG BEFORE THE END" = New Comics Adaption, from the story by LARRY NIVEN, with Moench-s & Alcazar art = 15 page Barbarian story! "Sandworms & Saviors" = An Interview with FRANK HERBERT, Author of DUNE series, conducted by Ed Leimbacher = 7 pages, with art by R.Bryant & Ed Hannigan! Fantasy story = 7 pages story/art by Bruce Jones = Nice! "SFWA: The thing that spawned Nebulas" = article by fan favorite, Don Thompson = 4 pages! "REPENT, HARLEQUIN! SAID THE TICKTOCKMAN" = New Comics Adaption, based on the HARLAN ELLISON srory, with Roy Thomas-s & wild art by the great ALEX NINO = 17 pages! Size: 8"x11". Book.
Editore: Marvel Comics/Curtis., New York, NY, USA, 1975
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Michael Whelan, George Perez/Klaus Janson, Gene Colan, Bruce Jones & Alex Nino (illustratore). TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. Great ALL-NEW B&W Science Fiction COMICS ADAPTIONS Series! Getting Scarce! 84 pages (inc covers), Squarebound, Nice color cover!! Michael Whelan Painted cover! Frontpiece pinup by Gray Morrow! BOB SHAW's "SLOW GLASS" concept in New Comics adaption titled "Star-Magi" = Isabella-s & Gene Colan art = 6 pages! "OCCUPATION FORCE" New Comics adaption from the story by FRANK HERBERT = Conway-s & George Perez/Klaus Janson art = 5 pages! "NOT LONG BEFORE THE END" = New Comics Adaption, from the story by LARRY NIVEN, with Moench-s & Alcazar art = 15 page Barbarian story! "Sandworms & Saviors" = An Interview with FRANK HERBERT, Author of DUNE series, conducted by Ed Leimbacher = 7 pages, with art by R.Bryant & Ed Hannigan! Fantasy story = 7 pages story/art by Bruce Jones = Nice! "SFWA: The thing that spawned Nebulas" = article by fan favorite, Don Thompson = 4 pages! "REPENT, HARLEQUIN! SAID THE TICKTOCKMAN" = New Comics Adaption, based on the HARLAN ELLISON srory, with Roy Thomas-s & wild art by the great ALEX NINO = 17 pages! Size: 8"x11". Book.
Editore: Marvel Comics/Curtis., New York, NY, USA., 1975
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Michael Whelan, George Perez/Klaus Janson, Gene Colan, Bruce Jones & Alex Nino (illustratore). TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. Great ALL-NEW B&W Science Fiction COMICS ADAPTIONS Series! Getting Scarce! 84 pages (inc covers), Squarebound, Nice color cover!! Michael Whelan Painted cover! Frontpiece pinup by Gray Morrow! BOB SHAW's "SLOW GLASS" concept in New Comics adaption titled "Star-Magi" = Isabella-s & Gene Colan art = 6 pages! "OCCUPATION FORCE" New Comics adaption from the story by FRANK HERBERT = Conway-s & George Perez/Klaus Janson art = 5 pages! "NOT LONG BEFORE THE END" = New Comics Adaption, from the story by LARRY NIVEN, with Moench-s & Alcazar art = 15 page Barbarian story! "Sandworms & Saviors" = An Interview with FRANK HERBERT, Author of DUNE series, conducted by Ed Leimbacher = 7 pages, with art by R.Bryant & Ed Hannigan! Fantasy story = 7 pages story/art by Bruce Jones = Nice! "SFWA: The thing that spawned Nebulas" = article by fan favorite, Don Thompson = 4 pages! "REPENT, HARLEQUIN! SAID THE TICKTOCKMAN" = New Comics Adaption, based on the HARLAN ELLISON srory, with Roy Thomas-s & wild art by the great ALEX NINO = 17 pages! Size: 8"x11". Book.
Editore: Marvel Comics/Curtis., New York, NY, USA., 1975
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Michael Whelan, George Perez/Klaus Janson, Gene Colan, Bruce Jones & Alex Nino (illustratore). TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. Great ALL-NEW B&W Science Fiction COMICS ADAPTIONS Series! Getting Scarce! 84 pages (inc covers), Squarebound, Nice color cover!! Michael Whelan Painted cover! Frontpiece pinup by Gray Morrow! BOB SHAW's "SLOW GLASS" concept in New Comics adaption titled "Star-Magi" = Isabella-s & Gene Colan art = 6 pages! "OCCUPATION FORCE" New Comics adaption from the story by FRANK HERBERT = Conway-s & George Perez/Klaus Janson art = 5 pages! "NOT LONG BEFORE THE END" = New Comics Adaption, from the story by LARRY NIVEN, with Moench-s & Alcazar art = 15 page Barbarian story! "Sandworms & Saviors" = An Interview with FRANK HERBERT, Author of DUNE series, conducted by Ed Leimbacher = 7 pages, with art by R.Bryant & Ed Hannigan! Fantasy story = 7 pages story/art by Bruce Jones = Nice! "SFWA: The thing that spawned Nebulas" = article by fan favorite, Don Thompson = 4 pages! "REPENT, HARLEQUIN! SAID THE TICKTOCKMAN" = New Comics Adaption, based on the HARLAN ELLISON srory, with Roy Thomas-s & wild art by the great ALEX NINO = 17 pages! Size: 8"x11". Book.
Editore: Marvel Comics/Curtis., New York, NY, USA., 1975
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Michael Whelan, George Perez/Klaus Janson, Gene Colan, Bruce Jones & Alex Nino (illustratore). TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. Great ALL-NEW B&W Science Fiction COMICS ADAPTIONS Series! Getting Scarce! 84 pages (inc covers), Squarebound, Nice color cover!! Michael Whelan Painted cover! Frontpiece pinup by Gray Morrow! BOB SHAW's "SLOW GLASS" concept in New Comics adaption titled "Star-Magi" = Isabella-s & Gene Colan art = 6 pages! "OCCUPATION FORCE" New Comics adaption from the story by FRANK HERBERT = Conway-s & George Perez/Klaus Janson art = 5 pages! "NOT LONG BEFORE THE END" = New Comics Adaption, from the story by LARRY NIVEN, with Moench-s & Alcazar art = 15 page Barbarian story! "Sandworms & Saviors" = An Interview with FRANK HERBERT, Author of DUNE series, conducted by Ed Leimbacher = 7 pages, with art by R.Bryant & Ed Hannigan! Fantasy story = 7 pages story/art by Bruce Jones = Nice! "SFWA: The thing that spawned Nebulas" = article by fan favorite, Don Thompson = 4 pages! "REPENT, HARLEQUIN! SAID THE TICKTOCKMAN" = New Comics Adaption, based on the HARLAN ELLISON srory, with Roy Thomas-s & wild art by the great ALEX NINO = 17 pages! Size: 8"x11". Book.
Editore: Marvel Comics/Curtis., New York, NY, USA., 1975
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Michael Whelan, George Perez/Klaus Janson, Gene Colan, Bruce Jones & Alex Nino (illustratore). TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. Great ALL-NEW B&W Science Fiction COMICS ADAPTIONS Series! Getting Scarce! 84 pages (inc covers), Squarebound, Nice color cover!! Michael Whelan Painted cover! Frontpiece pinup by Gray Morrow! BOB SHAW's "SLOW GLASS" concept in New Comics adaption titled "Star-Magi" = Isabella-s & Gene Colan art = 6 pages! "OCCUPATION FORCE" New Comics adaption from the story by FRANK HERBERT = Conway-s & George Perez/Klaus Janson art = 5 pages! "NOT LONG BEFORE THE END" = New Comics Adaption, from the story by LARRY NIVEN, with Moench-s & Alcazar art = 15 page Barbarian story! "Sandworms & Saviors" = An Interview with FRANK HERBERT, Author of DUNE series, conducted by Ed Leimbacher = 7 pages, with art by R.Bryant & Ed Hannigan! Fantasy story = 7 pages story/art by Bruce Jones = Nice! "SFWA: The thing that spawned Nebulas" = article by fan favorite, Don Thompson = 4 pages! "REPENT, HARLEQUIN! SAID THE TICKTOCKMAN" = New Comics Adaption, based on the HARLAN ELLISON srory, with Roy Thomas-s & wild art by the great ALEX NINO = 17 pages! Size: 8"x11". Book.
Editore: Marvel Comics/Curtis., New York, NY, USA., 1975
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Michael Whelan, George Perez/Klaus Janson, Gene Colan, Bruce Jones & Alex Nino (illustratore). TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. Great ALL-NEW B&W Science Fiction COMICS ADAPTIONS Series! Getting Scarce! 84 pages (inc covers), Squarebound, Nice color cover!! Michael Whelan Painted cover! Frontpiece pinup by Gray Morrow! BOB SHAW's "SLOW GLASS" concept in New Comics adaption titled "Star-Magi" = Isabella-s & Gene Colan art = 6 pages! "OCCUPATION FORCE" New Comics adaption from the story by FRANK HERBERT = Conway-s & George Perez/Klaus Janson art = 5 pages! "NOT LONG BEFORE THE END" = New Comics Adaption, from the story by LARRY NIVEN, with Moench-s & Alcazar art = 15 page Barbarian story! "Sandworms & Saviors" = An Interview with FRANK HERBERT, Author of DUNE series, conducted by Ed Leimbacher = 7 pages, with art by R.Bryant & Ed Hannigan! Fantasy story = 7 pages story/art by Bruce Jones = Nice! "SFWA: The thing that spawned Nebulas" = article by fan favorite, Don Thompson = 4 pages! "REPENT, HARLEQUIN! SAID THE TICKTOCKMAN" = New Comics Adaption, based on the HARLAN ELLISON srory, with Roy Thomas-s & wild art by the great ALEX NINO = 17 pages! Size: 8"x11". Book.
Editore: Marvel Comics/Curtis., New York, NY, USA, 1975
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Michael Whelan, George Perez/Klaus Janson, Gene Colan, Bruce Jones & Alex Nino (illustratore). TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. Great ALL-NEW B&W Science Fiction COMICS ADAPTIONS Series! Getting Scarce! 84 pages (inc covers), Squarebound, Nice color cover!! Michael Whelan Painted cover! Frontpiece pinup by Gray Morrow! BOB SHAW's "SLOW GLASS" concept in New Comics adaption titled "Star-Magi" = Isabella-s & Gene Colan art = 6 pages! "OCCUPATION FORCE" New Comics adaption from the story by FRANK HERBERT = Conway-s & George Perez/Klaus Janson art = 5 pages! "NOT LONG BEFORE THE END" = New Comics Adaption, from the story by LARRY NIVEN, with Moench-s & Alcazar art = 15 page Barbarian story! "Sandworms & Saviors" = An Interview with FRANK HERBERT, Author of DUNE series, conducted by Ed Leimbacher = 7 pages, with art by R.Bryant & Ed Hannigan! Fantasy story = 7 pages story/art by Bruce Jones = Nice! "SFWA: The thing that spawned Nebulas" = article by fan favorite, Don Thompson = 4 pages! "REPENT, HARLEQUIN! SAID THE TICKTOCKMAN" = New Comics Adaption, based on the HARLAN ELLISON srory, with Roy Thomas-s & wild art by the great ALEX NINO = 17 pages! Size: 8"x11". Book.
Editore: Marvel Comics/Curtis., New York, NY, USA., 1975
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Michael Whelan, George Perez/Klaus Janson, Gene Colan, Bruce Jones & Alex Nino (illustratore). TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. Great ALL-NEW B&W Science Fiction COMICS ADAPTIONS Series! Getting Scarce! 84 pages (inc covers), Squarebound, Nice color cover!! Michael Whelan Painted cover! Frontpiece pinup by Gray Morrow! BOB SHAW's "SLOW GLASS" concept in New Comics adaption titled "Star-Magi" = Isabella-s & Gene Colan art = 6 pages! "OCCUPATION FORCE" New Comics adaption from the story by FRANK HERBERT = Conway-s & George Perez/Klaus Janson art = 5 pages! "NOT LONG BEFORE THE END" = New Comics Adaption, from the story by LARRY NIVEN, with Moench-s & Alcazar art = 15 page Barbarian story! "Sandworms & Saviors" = An Interview with FRANK HERBERT, Author of DUNE series, conducted by Ed Leimbacher = 7 pages, with art by R.Bryant & Ed Hannigan! Fantasy story = 7 pages story/art by Bruce Jones = Nice! "SFWA: The thing that spawned Nebulas" = article by fan favorite, Don Thompson = 4 pages! "REPENT, HARLEQUIN! SAID THE TICKTOCKMAN" = New Comics Adaption, based on the HARLAN ELLISON srory, with Roy Thomas-s & wild art by the great ALEX NINO = 17 pages! Size: 8"x11". Book.
Editore: Marvel Comics/Curtis., New York, NY, USA, 1975
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Michael Whelan, George Perez/Klaus Janson, Gene Colan, Bruce Jones & Alex Nino (illustratore). TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. Great ALL-NEW B&W Science Fiction COMICS ADAPTIONS Series! Getting Scarce! 84 pages (inc covers), Squarebound, Nice color cover!! Michael Whelan Painted cover! Frontpiece pinup by Gray Morrow! BOB SHAW's "SLOW GLASS" concept in New Comics adaption titled "Star-Magi" = Isabella-s & Gene Colan art = 6 pages! "OCCUPATION FORCE" New Comics adaption from the story by FRANK HERBERT = Conway-s & George Perez/Klaus Janson art = 5 pages! "NOT LONG BEFORE THE END" = New Comics Adaption, from the story by LARRY NIVEN, with Moench-s & Alcazar art = 15 page Barbarian story! "Sandworms & Saviors" = An Interview with FRANK HERBERT, Author of DUNE series, conducted by Ed Leimbacher = 7 pages, with art by R.Bryant & Ed Hannigan! Fantasy story = 7 pages story/art by Bruce Jones = Nice! "SFWA: The thing that spawned Nebulas" = article by fan favorite, Don Thompson = 4 pages! "REPENT, HARLEQUIN! SAID THE TICKTOCKMAN" = New Comics Adaption, based on the HARLAN ELLISON srory, with Roy Thomas-s & wild art by the great ALEX NINO = 17 pages! Size: 8"x11". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Thomas Dunne Book for St. Martin's Griffin, 2015
ISBN 10: 1250054125 ISBN 13: 9781250054128
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Dunne Book for St. Martin's Griffin 10/6/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1250054125 ISBN 13: 9781250054128
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustratore). The Stephen King Companion: Four Decades of Fear from the Master of Horror. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Thresherman, Wisconsin, 1913
Da: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. French, George W. (illustratore). First Edition. Light teal hardcover shows only very slight edgewear. INSCRIBED ON FFE: TO MY FRIEND _______ FROM CHARLES E. WHELAN. The 216 pages are clean, tight and unmarked. This book was begun by Clarke and finished by Whelan. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustratore). Special ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dragon Publishing, 1982
Da: bbs, Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback: 7½" x 5¼". Condizione: Near Fine: Small signs of wear. Cover Art: Michael Whelan (illustratore). 1982 Edition. © 1982: An anthology of science fiction stories & articles. Combined with Fantastic Magazine:- Contents: Opinion by Robert Silverberg / Book Reviews by Tom Staicar / An Editorial Book Review by Darrell Schweitzer / Discussions / Seedship by Jack Williamson / Folia's Story: The Armiger's Daughter by Gene Wolfe / Amazing Story by Jack Williamson / The Persecutor's Tale by John M Ford / That P.O. Box In Schenectady That You've All Heard So Much About by Phil Foglio and Freff / The Changeling by Robert Silverberg / The Crippled Swan by Nancy Springer / Threshold by Sharon Webb / The Incompleat Strategist by John M Ford / Flare Time by Larry Niven / The Observatory by George H Scithers:- (original cost $1.50 (£0.75)).